2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP maintained a portfolio of 62 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was CARMAX INC, now representing 4.81% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in RB GLOBAL INC, increasing the position by 392.3%. Conversely, HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP completely exited their position in LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
62
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
SIMO (10.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
60.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 62
HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SIMO
SILICON MOTION ...
|
Technology | 10.85% | 4.79% |
#1
4
Prev: #5
|
6.5 |
—
|
-158,100 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
1,015,215 | $338,401,616 |
$76.47
+221.5%
|
2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
RBA
RB GLOBAL INC
|
Industrials | 7.29% | 1.38% |
#2
25
Prev: #27
|
7.4 |
—
|
1,556,174 | 392.3% |
P
S
|
1,952,874 | $227,412,177 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KAR
OPENLANE INC
|
Unknown | 6.57% | 5.26% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
4.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,967,144 | $204,845,019 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VRSN
VERISIGN INC
|
Technology | 6.44% | 8.26% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
3.6 |
—
|
-116,717 | -12.8% |
P
S
|
798,295 | $200,819,090 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CPAY
CORPAY INC
|
Technology | 5.90% | 5.63% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
3.4 |
—
|
19,576 | 3.7% |
P
S
|
551,756 | $183,883,722 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STX
SEAGATE TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 4.93% | 2.47% |
#6
9
Prev: #15
|
2.5 |
—
|
-13,980 | -8.1% |
P
S
|
159,320 | $153,743,800 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KMX
CARMAX INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.81% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.4 |
—
|
2,834,458 | — |
NEW
|
2,834,458 | $149,914,484 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALLE
ALLEGION PLC
|
Industrials | 4.59% | 4.24% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
4.3 |
—
|
215,100 | 26.8% |
P
S
|
1,017,907 | $143,005,754 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WWD
WOODWARD INC
|
Industrials | 4.42% | 4.45% |
#9
3
Prev: #6
|
2.3 |
—
|
-18,492 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
323,629 | $137,684,722 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA...
|
Basic Materials | 4.41% | 3.43% |
#10
2
Prev: #12
|
4.3 |
—
|
78,120 | 48.7% |
P
S
|
238,655 | $137,632,339 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VVV
VALVOLINE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.73% | 3.85% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
2.0 |
—
|
-207,760 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
2,940,050 | $116,249,577 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ESE
ESCO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 3.38% | 1.72% |
#12
10
Prev: #22
|
4.4 |
—
|
132,900 | 78.8% |
P
S
|
301,500 | $105,537,060 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BATRK
ATLANTA BRAVES ...
|
Communication Services | 3.29% | 3.47% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
1.8 |
—
|
-261,940 | -11.7% |
P
S
|
1,975,760 | $102,541,944 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 3.17% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
175,763 | — |
NEW
|
175,763 | $98,792,867 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TKO
TKO GROUP HOLDI...
|
Communication Services | 3.08% | 3.03% |
#15
2
Prev: #13
|
3.2 |
—
|
63,896 | 15.4% |
P
S
|
477,537 | $96,132,973 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MYRG
MYR GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 2.52% | 1.33% |
#16
12
Prev: #28
|
3.5 |
—
|
26,800 | 20.6% |
P
S
|
156,745 | $78,435,198 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRS
CARPENTER TECHN...
|
Industrials | 2.12% | 1.56% |
#17
8
Prev: #25
|
1.3 |
—
|
-1,914 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
107,138 | $66,087,004 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
USM
ARRAY DIGITAL I...
|
Unknown | 2.11% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
1,817,469 | — |
NEW
|
1,817,469 | $65,901,426 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FUN
SIX FLAGS ENTER...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.92% | 0.88% |
#19
14
Prev: #33
|
3.8 |
—
|
1,442,415 | 105.4% |
P
S
|
2,810,993 | $59,874,151 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRKS
UNITED PARKS & ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.81% | 1.86% |
#20
1
Prev: #21
|
0.7 |
—
|
-382,117 | -24.4% |
P
S
|
1,182,305 | $56,443,241 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATI
ATI INC
|
Industrials | 1.29% | 0.98% |
#21
10
Prev: #31
|
2.5 |
—
|
19,100 | 10.3% |
P
S
|
204,700 | $40,346,370 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ECG
EVERUS CONSTR G...
|
Industrials | 1.27% | 0.12% |
#22
24
Prev: #46
|
3.5 |
—
|
209,860 | 749.5% |
P
S
|
237,860 | $39,472,867 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FWONA
LIBERTY MEDIA C...
|
Communication Services | 1.24% | 1.25% |
#23
7
Prev: #30
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
441,500 | $38,648,910 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WEX
WEX INC
|
Technology | 1.11% | 0.91% |
#24
8
Prev: #32
|
3.4 |
—
|
81,940 | 50.1% |
P
S
|
245,411 | $34,625,038 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BL
BLACKLINE INC
|
Technology | 1.08% | 2.54% |
#25
11
Prev: #14
|
0.4 |
—
|
-692,857 | -36.6% |
P
S
|
1,197,966 | $33,626,906 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XPO
XPO INC
|
Industrials | 0.96% | 0.64% |
#26
12
Prev: #38
|
3.4 |
—
|
55,680 | 61.6% |
P
S
|
146,068 | $29,986,300 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KGS
KODIAK GAS SVCS...
|
Energy | 0.86% | 0.64% |
#27
10
Prev: #37
|
2.3 |
—
|
52,750 | 17.4% |
P
S
|
356,550 | $26,787,602 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 0.82% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
55,400 | — |
NEW
|
55,400 | $25,435,802 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRP
MILLROSE PPTYS ...
|
Real Estate | 0.47% | 0.68% |
#29
7
Prev: #36
|
0.2 |
—
|
-179,600 | -26.8% |
P
S
|
489,509 | $14,709,745 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTRN
MATERION CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.44% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
45,800 | — |
NEW
|
45,800 | $13,620,462 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ACHC
ACADIA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 0.71% |
#31
4
Prev: #35
|
0.2 |
—
|
-418,016 | -50.0% |
P
S
|
418,017 | $12,344,042 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AEVA
AEVA TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.38% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
416,800 | — |
NEW
|
416,800 | $11,970,496 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PFGC
PERFORMANCE FOO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.33% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
91,526 | — |
NEW
|
91,526 | $10,231,692 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AON
AON PLC
|
Financial Services | 0.31% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
29,000 | — |
NEW
|
29,000 | $9,619,010 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LBRT
LIBERTY ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 0.28% | 0.80% |
#35
1
Prev: #34
|
0.1 |
—
|
-431,127 | -56.2% |
P
S
|
336,055 | $8,801,280 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
ARXIS INC
|
|
Unknown | 0.26% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
172,937 | — |
NEW
|
172,937 | $7,979,313 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
ST
SENSATA TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.24% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
154,900 | — |
NEW
|
154,900 | $7,394,926 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PLNT
PLANET FITNESS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.23% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
137,300 | — |
NEW
|
137,300 | $7,162,941 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
DPC HOLDINGS PL...
|
|
Unknown | 0.22% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
142,700 | — |
NEW
|
142,700 | $7,000,862 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
AROC
ARCHROCK INC
|
Energy | 0.13% | 0.35% |
#40
1
Prev: #41
|
0.1 |
—
|
-176,090 | -63.6% |
P
S
|
100,854 | $4,105,766 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
FEDEX FGHT HLDG...
|
|
Unknown | 0.13% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
26,300 | — |
NEW
|
26,300 | $3,971,300 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
AIB DATA CENTER...
|
|
Unknown | 0.12% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
1,700,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,700,000 | $3,604,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
BATRA
ATLANTA BRAVES ...
|
Communication Services | 0.08% | 0.07% |
#43
5
Prev: #48
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
43,331 | $2,439,969 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LZ
LEGALZOOM COM I...
|
Industrials | 0.02% | 0.15% |
#44
1
Prev: #45
|
0.0 |
—
|
-620,200 | -84.3% |
P
S
|
115,729 | $709,419 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SHARONAI HOLDIN...
|
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.10% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #47) |
0.0 |
—
|
-122,155 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
VRRM
VERRA MOBILITY ...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #44) |
0.0 |
—
|
-447,176 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TOST
TOAST INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #43) |
0.0 |
—
|
-257,700 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SUPER MICRO COM...
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.00% | 0.29% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #42) |
0.0 |
—
|
-10,000,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
AMBA
AMBARELLA INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.52% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #40) |
0.0 |
—
|
-276,100 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COMM
VISTANCE NETWOR...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.63% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #39) |
0.0 |
—
|
-947,194 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 62 holdings