2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Guinness Asset Management LTD maintained a portfolio of 145 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC, now representing 0.97% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NASDAQ INC, increasing the position by 3019.3%. Conversely, Guinness Asset Management LTD completely exited their position in ADOBE INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
145
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
TXN (5.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
44.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 145
Guinness Asset Management LTD Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TXN
TEXAS INSTRS IN...
|
Technology | 5.52% | 3.87% |
#1
8
Prev: #9
|
4.7 |
—
|
-59,679 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
1,098,283 | $326,087,312 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
|
Technology | 5.40% | 3.83% |
#2
9
Prev: #11
|
4.2 |
—
|
-146,340 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
2,727,849 | $318,893,509 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 4.95% | 4.40% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
3.5 |
—
|
-50,353 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
776,648 | $292,247,072 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNS...
|
Healthcare | 4.43% | 4.59% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
2.8 |
—
|
-57,016 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
1,036,908 | $262,012,128 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 4.42% | 4.12% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
2.8 |
—
|
-58,678 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
1,042,337 | $261,219,378 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ETN
EATON CORP PLC
|
Industrials | 4.08% | 3.69% |
#6
7
Prev: #13
|
2.1 |
—
|
-31,097 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
568,814 | $241,335,074 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AFL
AFLAC INC
|
Financial Services | 4.04% | 4.08% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
2.1 |
—
|
-115,233 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
2,043,845 | $238,813,565 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
EMR
EMERSON ELEC CO
|
Industrials | 3.96% | 3.91% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
2.1 |
—
|
-93,275 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
1,642,288 | $234,137,242 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
KO
COCA COLA CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.77% | 3.80% |
#9
3
Prev: #12
|
2.0 |
—
|
-157,693 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
2,749,910 | $222,567,057 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 3.61% | 3.91% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
1.9 |
—
|
-39,600 | -6.4% |
P
S
|
574,920 | $213,562,750 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC PLC
|
Healthcare | 3.41% | 4.05% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
1.9 |
—
|
-131,901 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
2,584,951 | $201,485,632 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AJG
GALLAGHER ARTHU...
|
Financial Services | 3.30% | 3.36% |
#12
5
Prev: #17
|
1.8 |
—
|
-50,551 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
851,348 | $194,729,830 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ITW
ILLINOIS TOOL W...
|
Industrials | 3.29% | 3.41% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
1.8 |
—
|
-42,051 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
721,056 | $194,159,745 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
PG
PROCTER & GAMBL...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.20% | 3.40% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
1.8 |
—
|
-76,168 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
1,293,847 | $188,990,278 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
MDLZ
MONDELEZ INTL I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.19% | 3.45% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
1.8 |
—
|
-204,247 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
3,262,991 | $188,665,958 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
PEP
PEPSICO INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.11% | 3.85% |
#16
6
Prev: #10
|
1.7 |
—
|
-79,397 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
1,363,494 | $183,786,336 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
PAYX
PAYCHEX INC
|
Technology | 3.08% | 3.12% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
1.7 |
—
|
-112,167 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
1,856,567 | $181,961,250 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
BLK
BLACKROCK INC
|
Financial Services | 3.03% | 3.27% |
#18
Prev: #18
|
1.7 |
—
|
-11,091 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
186,867 | $178,931,728 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
CME
CME GROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 2.81% | 4.07% |
#19
14
Prev: #5
|
1.6 |
—
|
-45,594 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
755,576 | $166,243,220 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
OTIS
OTIS WORLDWIDE ...
|
Industrials | 2.67% | 3.12% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
1.6 |
—
|
-143,708 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
2,202,384 | $157,637,603 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 1.65% | 1.27% |
#21
Prev: #21
|
1.2 |
—
|
-12,816 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
206,434 | $97,243,932 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
KLAC
KLA CORP
|
Technology | 1.25% | 0.83% |
#22
4
Prev: #26
|
3.5 |
—
|
217,458 | 653.1% |
P
S
|
250,753 | $73,952,821 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP
|
Technology | 1.17% | 0.93% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
1.0 |
—
|
-34,597 | -8.1% |
P
S
|
392,806 | $69,259,554 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 1.12% | 0.76% |
#24
11
Prev: #35
|
0.4 |
—
|
-53,923 | -25.7% |
P
S
|
155,776 | $65,984,013 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS I...
|
Technology | 1.11% | 0.74% |
#25
13
Prev: #38
|
0.4 |
—
|
-34,650 | -27.6% |
P
S
|
90,796 | $65,645,508 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 0.97% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
98,203 | — |
NEW
|
98,203 | $57,047,105 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 0.87% | 0.77% |
#27
7
Prev: #34
|
0.8 |
—
|
-10,166 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
144,494 | $51,169,221 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.82% | 0.82% |
#28
1
Prev: #27
|
0.8 |
—
|
-22,771 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
204,466 | $48,732,426 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 0.82% | 0.80% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
0.8 |
—
|
-13,974 | -7.6% |
P
S
|
170,670 | $48,355,202 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 0.81% | 0.77% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
0.8 |
—
|
-15,733 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
241,759 | $47,647,485 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 0.79% | 0.78% |
#31
1
Prev: #32
|
0.8 |
—
|
-15,066 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
135,291 | $46,416,989 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AME
AMETEK INC
|
Industrials | 0.75% | 0.76% |
#32
4
Prev: #36
|
0.8 |
—
|
-20,511 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
184,187 | $44,562,203 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
NDAQ
NASDAQ INC
|
Financial Services | 0.75% | 0.03% |
#33
45
Prev: #78
|
3.3 |
—
|
545,222 | 3019.3% |
P
S
|
563,280 | $44,397,730 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
MA
MASTERCARD INCO...
|
Financial Services | 0.72% | 0.80% |
#34
6
Prev: #28
|
0.8 |
—
|
-9,262 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
83,172 | $42,717,139 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ROP
ROPER TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 0.71% | 0.84% |
#35
11
Prev: #24
|
0.8 |
—
|
-13,083 | -9.5% |
P
S
|
124,650 | $42,180,314 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | 0.79% |
#36
5
Prev: #31
|
0.8 |
—
|
-9,318 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
83,662 | $41,944,780 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
DHR
DANAHER CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | 0.75% |
#37
Prev: #37
|
0.8 |
—
|
-22,904 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
205,674 | $39,176,784 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ICE
INTERCONTINENTA...
|
Financial Services | 0.64% | 0.83% |
#38
13
Prev: #25
|
0.8 |
—
|
909 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
312,079 | $37,772,459 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 0.62% | 0.71% |
#39
Prev: #39
|
0.7 |
—
|
-7,250 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
65,099 | $36,669,616 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
Communication Services | 0.62% | 0.94% |
#40
18
Prev: #22
|
0.7 |
—
|
-56,844 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
510,403 | $36,442,774 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
CRM
SALESFORCE INC
|
Technology | 0.58% | 0.79% |
#41
11
Prev: #30
|
0.7 |
—
|
-24,537 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
220,332 | $34,517,211 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
VLO
VALERO ENERGY C...
|
Energy | 0.28% | 0.38% |
#42
1
Prev: #43
|
0.1 |
—
|
-24,747 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
64,304 | $16,747,334 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
HUBB
HUBBELL INC
|
Industrials | 0.28% | 0.27% |
#43
7
Prev: #50
|
0.6 |
—
|
-568 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
31,737 | $16,604,798 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
TT
TRANE TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.27% | 0.24% |
#44
11
Prev: #55
|
0.6 |
—
|
-839 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
32,004 | $15,719,085 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
NEE
NEXTERA ENERGY ...
|
Utilities | 0.25% | 0.28% |
#45
3
Prev: #48
|
0.6 |
—
|
-4,469 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
170,423 | $14,958,027 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
CVX
CHEVRON CORPORA...
|
Energy | 0.25% | 0.36% |
#46
2
Prev: #44
|
0.6 |
—
|
-11,304 | -11.2% |
P
S
|
89,288 | $14,800,379 | 2007 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
COP
CONOCOPHILLIPS
|
Energy | 0.23% | 0.33% |
#47
2
Prev: #45
|
0.6 |
—
|
-15,886 | -10.9% |
P
S
|
130,058 | $13,520,830 | 2007 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ST
SENSATA TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.22% | 0.17% |
#48
17
Prev: #65
|
0.6 |
—
|
-7,154 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
272,779 | $13,022,469 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
NXPI
NXP SEMICONDUCT...
|
Technology | 0.22% | 0.16% |
#49
19
Prev: #68
|
0.6 |
—
|
-1,209 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
46,127 | $12,963,071 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
CNQ
CANADIAN NAT RE...
|
Energy | 0.20% | 0.30% |
#50
4
Prev: #46
|
0.6 |
—
|
-49,145 | -13.9% |
P
S
|
305,685 | $12,084,012 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 |
Showing 1-50 of 145 holdings