2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Encompass Capital Advisors LLC maintained a portfolio of 83 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ISHARES TR, now representing 17.53% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC, increasing the position by 44.0%. Conversely, Encompass Capital Advisors LLC completely exited their position in CHENIERE ENERGY INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
83
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
MTUM (17.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
55.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 83
Encompass Capital Advisors LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MTUM
PUT
ISHARES TR
|
PUT Option | 17.53% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 |
—
|
1,437,500 | — |
NEW
|
1,437,500 | $492,818,125 |
$342.83
-11.6%
|
2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
TE
T1 ENERGY INC
|
Industrials | 11.79% | 4.60% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
6.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
34,968,169 | $331,498,242 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SEI
SOLARIS ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 7.21% | 2.96% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
6.4 |
—
|
769,604 | 44.0% |
P
S
|
2,519,604 | $202,727,338 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AESI
ATLAS ENERGY SO...
|
Energy | 3.86% | 3.59% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
2.0 |
—
|
-2,594,860 | -28.4% |
P
S
|
6,540,322 | $108,634,748 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NESR
NATIONAL ENERGY...
|
Energy | 3.30% | 2.74% |
#5
3
Prev: #8
|
1.8 |
—
|
-1,158,851 | -27.2% |
P
S
|
3,102,538 | $92,858,962 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CSTM
CONSTELLIUM SE
|
Basic Materials | 2.75% | 1.82% |
#6
7
Prev: #13
|
1.6 |
—
|
-55,929 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
2,421,349 | $77,168,393 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MUR
MURPHY OIL CORP
|
Energy | 2.61% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
2,250,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,250,000 | $73,260,000 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PUMP
PROPETRO HLDG C...
|
Energy | 2.33% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
4,574,591 | — |
NEW
|
4,574,591 | $65,599,635 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BKR
BAKER HUGHES CO...
|
Energy | 2.27% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
1,149,014 | — |
NEW
|
1,149,014 | $63,770,277 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OXY
OCCIDENTAL PETE...
|
Energy | 1.97% | 0.88% |
#10
28
Prev: #38
|
3.8 |
—
|
686,604 | 152.1% |
P
S
|
1,138,000 | $55,272,660 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PTEN
PATTERSON-UTI E...
|
Energy | 1.93% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
5,921,072 | — |
NEW
|
5,921,072 | $54,355,441 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VG
VENTURE GLOBAL ...
|
Energy | 1.78% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
4,500,000 | — |
NEW
|
4,500,000 | $50,085,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FCEL
FUELCELL ENERGY...
|
Industrials | 1.75% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
1,365,900 | — |
NEW
|
1,365,900 | $49,186,059 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLF
CLEVELAND-CLIFF...
|
Basic Materials | 1.71% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
5,113,625 | — |
NEW
|
5,113,625 | $48,016,939 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CNR
CORE NATURAL RE...
|
Energy | 1.68% | 1.57% |
#15
5
Prev: #20
|
2.7 |
—
|
89,633 | 17.9% |
P
S
|
589,633 | $47,182,433 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NSC
NORFOLK SOUTHN ...
|
Industrials | 1.62% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
145,000 | — |
NEW
|
145,000 | $45,615,550 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
POWL
POWELL INDS INC
|
Industrials | 1.62% | 0.65% |
#17
34
Prev: #51
|
3.6 |
—
|
118,899 | 297.2% |
P
S
|
158,899 | $45,502,318 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VIST
VISTA ENERGY S....
|
Energy | 1.60% | 1.23% |
#18
6
Prev: #24
|
3.1 |
—
|
162,169 | 29.8% |
P
S
|
705,720 | $45,024,936 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SOC
SABLE OFFSHORE ...
|
Energy | 1.58% | 6.66% |
#19
16
Prev: #3
|
2.6 |
—
|
1,000,000 | 7.4% |
P
S
|
14,448,741 | $44,502,122 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ODFL
OLD DOMINION FR...
|
Industrials | 1.54% | 1.81% |
#20
6
Prev: #14
|
0.6 |
—
|
-110,061 | -35.5% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $43,320,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CENX
CENTURY ALUM CO
|
Basic Materials | 1.47% | 2.73% |
#21
12
Prev: #9
|
0.6 |
—
|
-651,362 | -42.0% |
P
S
|
900,000 | $41,409,000 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ASPI
ASP ISOTOPES IN...
|
Basic Materials | 1.45% | 0.92% |
#22
13
Prev: #35
|
1.1 |
—
|
-350,300 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
6,561,754 | $40,814,110 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
EAGLEROCK LD LL...
|
|
Unknown | 1.40% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
1,858,313 | — |
NEW
|
1,858,313 | $39,489,151 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
CNI
CANADIAN NATL R...
|
Industrials | 1.38% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
325,000 | — |
NEW
|
325,000 | $38,725,887 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SM
SM ENERGY COMPA...
|
Energy | 1.34% | 0.65% |
#25
25
Prev: #50
|
3.5 |
—
|
750,261 | 107.5% |
P
S
|
1,448,061 | $37,794,392 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WHD
CACTUS INC
|
Energy | 1.32% | 1.09% |
#26
1
Prev: #27
|
1.0 |
—
|
-38,839 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
726,675 | $37,227,560 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MEOH
METHANEX CORP
|
Basic Materials | 1.30% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
791,123 | — |
NEW
|
791,123 | $36,510,326 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KEX
KIRBY CORP
|
Industrials | 1.28% | 1.87% |
#28
17
Prev: #11
|
0.5 |
—
|
-204,002 | -43.4% |
P
S
|
265,609 | $36,114,856 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NXT
NEXTPOWER INC
|
Technology | 1.19% | 1.75% |
#29
14
Prev: #15
|
0.5 |
—
|
-204,262 | -42.2% |
P
S
|
280,000 | $33,359,200 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MATX
MATSON INC
|
Industrials | 1.17% | 0.98% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
1.0 |
—
|
-29,110 | -14.6% |
P
S
|
170,724 | $32,818,275 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
EROCK INC
|
|
Unknown | 0.98% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
1,900,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,900,000 | $27,550,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
NBR
NABORS INDUSTRI...
|
Energy | 0.94% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
315,000 | — |
NEW
|
315,000 | $26,463,150 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PDS
PRECISION DRILL...
|
Energy | 0.91% | 1.03% |
#33
4
Prev: #29
|
0.9 |
—
|
-17,818 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
333,371 | $25,563,763 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SBLK
STAR BULK CARRI...
|
Industrials | 0.85% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
962,500 | — |
NEW
|
962,500 | $24,033,625 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
|
Unknown | 0.84% | 1.69% |
#35
19
Prev: #16
|
0.3 |
—
|
-1,501,223 | -78.0% |
P
S
|
424,476 | $23,711,229 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
NOG
NORTHERN OIL & ...
|
Energy | 0.81% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
1,250,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,250,000 | $22,687,500 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TALO
TALOS ENERGY IN...
|
Energy | 0.80% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
1,747,661 | — |
NEW
|
1,747,661 | $22,562,304 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FLOC
FLOWCO HLDGS IN...
|
Energy | 0.77% | 0.79% |
#38
6
Prev: #44
|
0.8 |
—
|
-254,410 | -20.0% |
P
S
|
1,020,634 | $21,780,330 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTI
TETRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.77% | 0.82% |
#39
3
Prev: #42
|
0.3 |
—
|
-1,301,953 | -40.7% |
P
S
|
1,900,000 | $21,527,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PSX
PHILLIPS 66
|
Energy | 0.75% | 1.66% |
#40
22
Prev: #18
|
0.3 |
—
|
-179,867 | -59.0% |
P
S
|
124,833 | $21,103,019 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LSTR
LANDSTAR SYS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.74% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
100,000 | — |
NEW
|
100,000 | $20,681,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WAB
WABTEC
|
Industrials | 0.72% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
75,000 | — |
NEW
|
75,000 | $20,220,000 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RNGR
RANGER ENERGY S...
|
Energy | 0.70% | 0.77% |
#43
3
Prev: #46
|
0.8 |
—
|
-279,525 | -18.5% |
P
S
|
1,227,978 | $19,659,928 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
FERVO ENERGY CO
|
|
Unknown | 0.65% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
625,070 | — |
NEW
|
625,070 | $18,270,796 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
INNIO NV
|
|
Unknown | 0.65% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
460,000 | — |
NEW
|
460,000 | $18,193,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
RXO
RXO INC
|
Industrials | 0.60% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
610,755 | — |
NEW
|
610,755 | $16,850,730 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
|
Industrials | 0.51% | 0.99% |
#47
15
Prev: #32
|
0.2 |
—
|
-40,000 | -66.7% |
P
S
|
20,000 | $14,400,800 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ECO
OKEANIS ECO TAN...
|
Industrials | 0.40% | 0.57% |
#48
6
Prev: #54
|
0.2 |
—
|
-155,235 | -41.1% |
P
S
|
222,197 | $11,136,514 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DVN
DEVON ENERGY CO...
|
Energy | 0.39% | 0.78% |
#49
4
Prev: #45
|
0.2 |
—
|
-253,499 | -49.0% |
P
S
|
264,101 | $10,912,653 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CMBT
CMB.TECH NV
|
Energy | 0.17% | 1.33% |
#50
27
Prev: #23
|
0.1 |
—
|
-3,165,544 | -90.4% |
P
S
|
334,456 | $4,679,039 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 83 holdings