2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC maintained a portfolio of 102 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was HINGE HEALTH INC, now representing 1.66% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in LUMENTUM HLDGS INC, increasing the position by 95.9%. The fund also reduced its exposure to APPLOVIN CORP by 63.7%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
102
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
LITE (5.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
35.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 102
Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 5.35% | 2.85% |
#1
9
Prev: #10
|
7.1 |
—
|
35,039 | 95.9% |
P
S
|
71,592 | $69,534,446 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 4.49% | 4.33% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
5.8 |
—
|
13,325 | 32.2% |
P
S
|
54,702 | $58,263,647 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.48% | 4.90% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
3.3 |
—
|
6,950 | 3.1% |
P
S
|
233,529 | $58,183,750 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 4.23% | 6.73% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
2.7 |
—
|
-1,037 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
31,572 | $54,931,807 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 3.39% | 2.80% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
4.4 |
—
|
31,775 | 49.1% |
P
S
|
96,503 | $44,023,704 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH
|
Technology | 2.82% | 3.50% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
3.6 |
—
|
22,425 | 25.2% |
P
S
|
111,391 | $36,593,057 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 2.68% | 2.02% |
#7
10
Prev: #17
|
1.6 |
—
|
2,240 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
84,222 | $34,809,795 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 2.63% | 2.66% |
#8
4
Prev: #12
|
1.6 |
—
|
2,900 | 2.0% |
P
S
|
149,515 | $34,146,236 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 2.62% | 3.33% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.5 |
—
|
-7,658 | -12.1% |
P
S
|
55,568 | $33,994,280 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATERIA...
|
Technology | 2.58% | 3.55% |
#10
5
Prev: #5
|
3.5 |
—
|
11,378 | 21.0% |
P
S
|
65,506 | $33,498,458 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 2.45% | 3.31% |
#11
3
Prev: #8
|
3.0 |
—
|
18,128 | 19.6% |
P
S
|
110,499 | $31,802,717 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
STX
SEAGATE TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 2.22% | 1.56% |
#12
10
Prev: #22
|
3.9 |
—
|
13,466 | 75.5% |
P
S
|
31,310 | $28,878,465 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
INTC
INTEL CORP
|
Technology | 2.06% | 1.25% |
#13
20
Prev: #33
|
3.8 |
—
|
124,615 | 126.6% |
P
S
|
223,015 | $26,813,093 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
WGS
GENEDX HOLDINGS...
|
Healthcare | 1.99% | 3.56% |
#14
10
Prev: #4
|
0.8 |
—
|
-213,850 | -37.4% |
P
S
|
358,100 | $25,890,630 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 1.98% | 2.40% |
#15
2
Prev: #13
|
1.3 |
—
|
-5,400 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
71,750 | $25,781,928 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CDNA
CAREDX INC
|
Healthcare | 1.95% | 1.01% |
#16
22
Prev: #38
|
1.3 |
—
|
1,000 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
389,812 | $25,337,780 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CRWD
CROWDSTRIKE HOL...
|
Technology | 1.85% | 1.42% |
#17
8
Prev: #25
|
3.7 |
—
|
70,433 | 343.4% |
P
S
|
90,944 | $24,077,424 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 1.79% | 2.39% |
#18
4
Prev: #14
|
1.2 |
—
|
-3,529 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
66,285 | $23,278,629 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 1.76% | 2.04% |
#19
4
Prev: #15
|
1.2 |
—
|
-8,900 | -7.4% |
P
S
|
111,300 | $22,845,438 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 1.69% | 1.93% |
#20
1
Prev: #19
|
3.2 |
—
|
27,696 | 43.6% |
P
S
|
91,198 | $22,006,989 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
HNGE
HINGE HEALTH IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.66% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
222,300 | — |
NEW
|
222,300 | $21,616,452 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SKHY
SK HYNIX INC
|
Technology | 1.60% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
112,512 | — |
NEW
|
112,512 | $20,719,085 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 1.54% | 1.58% |
#23
2
Prev: #21
|
3.1 |
—
|
14,575 | 25.3% |
P
S
|
72,100 | $19,970,258 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
NXPI
NXP SEMICONDUCT...
|
Technology | 1.45% | 2.02% |
#24
8
Prev: #16
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
79,301 | $18,836,367 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
DAL
DELTA AIR LINES...
|
Industrials | 1.30% | 1.14% |
#25
9
Prev: #34
|
3.5 |
—
|
68,600 | 51.3% |
P
S
|
202,450 | $16,896,477 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 1.26% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
14,090 | — |
NEW
|
14,090 | $16,303,257 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 1.24% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
40,500 | — |
NEW
|
40,500 | $16,091,055 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TER
TERADYNE INC
|
Technology | 1.23% | 1.67% |
#28
8
Prev: #20
|
1.0 |
—
|
1,815 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
39,849 | $15,975,863 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 1.23% | 1.34% |
#29
1
Prev: #28
|
2.5 |
—
|
4,905 | 11.8% |
P
S
|
46,355 | $15,949,828 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
|
Industrials | 1.08% | 1.30% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
2.4 |
—
|
2,050 | 10.3% |
P
S
|
21,900 | $14,070,969 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SNOW
SNOWFLAKE INC
|
Technology | 1.06% | 0.33% |
#31
25
Prev: #56
|
3.4 |
—
|
26,000 | 179.3% |
P
S
|
40,500 | $13,752,180 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
PRCH
PORCH GROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 1.06% | 0.95% |
#32
10
Prev: #42
|
2.4 |
—
|
129,750 | 18.7% |
P
S
|
823,488 | $13,719,310 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 1.01% | 0.99% |
#33
6
Prev: #39
|
0.9 |
—
|
-3,550 | -12.2% |
P
S
|
25,650 | $13,155,885 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MRVL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.98% | 1.30% |
#34
4
Prev: #30
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
48,233 | $12,743,641 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 0.95% | 1.36% |
#35
8
Prev: #27
|
0.4 |
—
|
-9,535 | -36.0% |
P
S
|
16,985 | $12,317,182 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
N/A
DPC HOLDINGS PL...
|
|
Unknown | 0.94% | 0.02% |
#36
32
Prev: #68
|
3.4 |
—
|
284,670 | 5340.9% |
P
S
|
290,000 | $12,255,400 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | ||
|
AMRC
AMERESCO INC
|
Industrials | 0.94% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
588,250 | — |
NEW
|
588,250 | $12,182,658 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
FANG
DIAMONDBACK ENE...
|
Energy | 0.90% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
63,600 | — |
NEW
|
63,600 | $11,690,316 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
COF
CAPITAL ONE FIN...
|
Financial Services | 0.87% | 1.37% |
#39
13
Prev: #26
|
0.3 |
—
|
-16,600 | -22.1% |
P
S
|
58,400 | $11,275,288 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
XOM
EXXONMOBIL HOLD...
|
Energy | 0.85% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
68,000 | — |
NEW
|
68,000 | $11,067,000 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
HUT
HUT 8 MINING CO...
|
Financial Services | 0.84% | 0.64% |
#41
10
Prev: #51
|
3.3 |
—
|
65,300 | 107.5% |
P
S
|
126,038 | $10,851,872 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
WULF
TERAWULF INC
|
Financial Services | 0.83% | 1.43% |
#42
18
Prev: #24
|
2.3 |
—
|
89,384 | 14.0% |
P
S
|
727,366 | $10,765,017 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICOND
|
Technology | 0.81% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
46,500 | — |
NEW
|
46,500 | $10,575,495 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
XMTR
XOMETRY INC
|
Industrials | 0.81% | 0.90% |
#44
Prev: #44
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
102,650 | $10,557,553 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
57,100 | — |
NEW
|
57,100 | $10,184,356 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 0.78% | 1.13% |
#46
11
Prev: #35
|
0.3 |
—
|
-6,175 | -22.9% |
P
S
|
20,846 | $10,159,923 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ZS
ZSCALER INC
|
Technology | 0.78% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
50,650 | — |
NEW
|
50,650 | $10,100,623 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
DVN
DEVON ENERGY
|
Energy | 0.76% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
215,000 | — |
NEW
|
215,000 | $9,898,600 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MCHP
MICROCHIP TECHN...
|
Technology | 0.75% | 1.04% |
#49
12
Prev: #37
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
125,644 | $9,771,334 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CLS
CELESTICA INC
|
Technology | 0.75% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
27,000 | — |
NEW
|
27,000 | $9,758,610 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 |
Showing 1-50 of 102 holdings