2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC maintained a portfolio of 60 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ARCOSA INC, now representing 2.54% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in BIO-TECHNE CORP, increasing the position by 304.9%. Conversely, NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC completely exited their position in TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
60
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
QGEN (10.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
56.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 60
NUANCE INVESTMENTS, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
QGEN
QIAGEN NV
|
Healthcare | 10.86% | 10.62% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 |
—
|
-244,366 | -15.3% |
P
S
|
1,351,360 | $59,135,521 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CLX
CLOROX CO DEL
|
Consumer Defensive | 9.90% | 8.59% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
8.0 |
—
|
136,460 | 25.8% |
P
S
|
665,198 | $53,887,720 | 2010 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CWT
CALIFORNIA WTR ...
|
Utilities | 7.29% | 9.07% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
3.9 |
—
|
-238,285 | -21.7% |
P
S
|
857,792 | $39,690,042 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TECH
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
Healthcare | 5.70% | 1.27% |
#4
18
Prev: #22
|
5.8 |
—
|
322,583 | 304.9% |
P
S
|
428,379 | $31,044,608 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SOLV
SOLVENTUM CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.39% | 4.79% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.3 |
—
|
-93,275 | -25.6% |
P
S
|
271,255 | $23,911,131 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
KVUE
KENVUE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 4.22% | 4.71% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
2.2 |
—
|
-146,507 | -10.1% |
P
S
|
1,301,981 | $22,992,989 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
KMB
KIMBERLY-CLARK ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.84% | 3.88% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
2.0 |
—
|
6,957 | 3.3% |
P
S
|
214,737 | $20,921,866 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
LNN
LINDSAY CORP
|
Industrials | 3.68% | 3.78% |
#8
1
Prev: #9
|
2.0 |
—
|
-235 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
179,048 | $20,042,683 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ATR
APTARGROUP INC
|
Healthcare | 3.38% | 3.90% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.9 |
—
|
-31,492 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
151,678 | $18,377,254 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
POR
PORTLAND GEN EL...
|
Utilities | 3.10% | 2.42% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
3.7 |
—
|
103,327 | 37.7% |
P
S
|
377,703 | $16,856,872 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ACN
ACCENTURE PLC I...
|
Technology | 3.00% | 2.88% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
1.2 |
—
|
-47,008 | -34.5% |
P
S
|
89,196 | $16,355,874 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AVA
AVISTA CORP
|
Utilities | 3.00% | 2.01% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
4.2 |
—
|
176,370 | 61.0% |
P
S
|
465,400 | $16,330,890 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ACA
ARCOSA INC
|
Industrials | 2.54% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
94,541 | — |
NEW
|
94,541 | $13,817,157 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MRTN
MARTEN TRANS LT...
|
Industrials | 2.10% | 1.61% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
3.8 |
—
|
336,071 | 61.5% |
P
S
|
882,942 | $11,407,612 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
BDX
BECTON DICKINSO...
|
Healthcare | 2.09% | 2.49% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
0.8 |
—
|
-32,989 | -34.1% |
P
S
|
63,626 | $11,388,968 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AIG
AMERICAN INTL G...
|
Financial Services | 2.05% | 0.51% |
#16
26
Prev: #42
|
3.8 |
—
|
109,827 | 274.3% |
P
S
|
149,872 | $11,153,511 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
DHR
DANAHER CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 1.84% | 0.56% |
#17
19
Prev: #36
|
3.7 |
—
|
28,119 | 163.8% |
P
S
|
45,281 | $10,031,904 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
WERN
WERNER ENTERPRI...
|
Industrials | 1.73% | 1.41% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
3.2 |
—
|
87,037 | 45.8% |
P
S
|
276,982 | $9,411,834 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
HSIC
SCHEIN HENRY IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 2.39% |
#19
5
Prev: #14
|
0.7 |
—
|
-59,777 | -35.5% |
P
S
|
108,388 | $9,101,337 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AVO
MISSION PRODUCE...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.64% | 1.01% |
#20
6
Prev: #26
|
3.2 |
—
|
179,808 | 35.9% |
P
S
|
680,895 | $8,926,533 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
RAMP
LIVERAMP HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 1.51% | 0.52% |
#21
20
Prev: #41
|
3.6 |
—
|
139,045 | 172.6% |
P
S
|
219,620 | $8,240,142 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
WTRG
ESSENTIAL UTILS...
|
Utilities | 1.48% | 1.56% |
#22
3
Prev: #19
|
1.1 |
—
|
-32,880 | -13.8% |
P
S
|
206,016 | $8,073,773 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
EG
EVEREST GROUP L...
|
Financial Services | 1.38% | 1.73% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
0.6 |
—
|
-7,840 | -27.6% |
P
S
|
20,558 | $7,507,307 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
NKE
NIKE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.30% | 1.54% |
#24
4
Prev: #20
|
1.0 |
—
|
-20,493 | -9.3% |
P
S
|
200,343 | $7,092,130 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
GGG
GRACO INC
|
Industrials | 1.27% | 1.00% |
#25
2
Prev: #27
|
2.5 |
—
|
12,563 | 16.2% |
P
S
|
90,292 | $6,938,047 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ALC
ALCON AG
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | 1.26% |
#26
3
Prev: #23
|
1.0 |
—
|
-10,723 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
100,049 | $6,478,155 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
HTO
H2O AMERICA
|
Utilities | 1.05% | 1.60% |
#27
9
Prev: #18
|
0.4 |
—
|
-61,378 | -39.7% |
P
S
|
93,068 | $5,735,793 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ARE
ALEXANDRIA REAL...
|
Real Estate | 0.98% | 1.14% |
#28
4
Prev: #24
|
0.9 |
—
|
-13,996 | -11.1% |
P
S
|
112,638 | $5,345,803 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
DGX
QUEST DIAGNOSTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.98% | 0.99% |
#29
1
Prev: #28
|
0.9 |
—
|
-4,686 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
22,784 | $5,310,298 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
AWK
AMERICAN WTR WK...
|
Utilities | 0.95% | 0.81% |
#30
Prev: #30
|
2.4 |
—
|
4,181 | 11.6% |
P
S
|
40,148 | $5,198,017 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.95% | 0.50% |
#31
12
Prev: #43
|
3.4 |
—
|
10,566 | 75.1% |
P
S
|
24,638 | $5,174,268 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
SAFT
SAFETY INS GROU...
|
Financial Services | 0.79% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
41,665 | — |
NEW
|
41,665 | $4,315,680 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MKTX
MARKETAXESS HLD...
|
Financial Services | 0.77% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
25,690 | — |
NEW
|
25,690 | $4,211,118 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
NOC
NORTHROP GRUMMA...
|
Industrials | 0.70% | 0.79% |
#34
3
Prev: #31
|
0.8 |
—
|
-1,181 | -13.0% |
P
S
|
7,932 | $3,834,959 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
CALM
CAL MAINE FOODS...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.59% | 0.71% |
#35
3
Prev: #32
|
0.7 |
—
|
-5,043 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
46,875 | $3,190,320 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ATKR
ATKORE INC
|
Industrials | 0.53% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
30,600 | — |
NEW
|
30,600 | $2,899,308 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MWA
MUELLER WTR PRO...
|
Industrials | 0.50% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
129,086 | — |
NEW
|
129,086 | $2,741,780 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ED
CONSOLIDATED ED...
|
Utilities | 0.50% | 0.26% |
#38
12
Prev: #50
|
3.2 |
—
|
12,421 | 88.5% |
P
S
|
26,451 | $2,703,607 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TOWN
TOWNEBANK PORTS...
|
Financial Services | 0.49% | 0.53% |
#39
1
Prev: #40
|
0.7 |
—
|
-10,260 | -12.0% |
P
S
|
75,383 | $2,687,404 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MSEX
MIDDLESEX WTR C...
|
Utilities | 0.49% | 0.82% |
#40
11
Prev: #29
|
0.2 |
—
|
-35,345 | -41.2% |
P
S
|
50,485 | $2,674,169 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
ALG
ALAMO GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 0.48% | 0.55% |
#41
4
Prev: #37
|
0.7 |
—
|
-2,706 | -13.8% |
P
S
|
16,945 | $2,622,581 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
XYL
XYLEM INC
|
Industrials | 0.48% | 0.27% |
#42
6
Prev: #48
|
3.2 |
—
|
12,045 | 88.7% |
P
S
|
25,621 | $2,594,655 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
IWS
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 0.32% | 0.64% |
#43
9
Prev: #34
|
0.1 |
—
|
-11,917 | -52.1% |
P
S
|
10,939 | $1,758,514 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 0.32% | 3.04% |
#44
34
Prev: #10
|
0.1 |
—
|
-33,119 | -92.9% |
P
S
|
2,545 | $1,717,820 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
WAT
WATERS CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.31% | 0.69% |
#45
12
Prev: #33
|
0.1 |
—
|
-6,952 | -64.6% |
P
S
|
3,810 | $1,673,975 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
GL
GLOBE LIFE INC
|
Financial Services | 0.30% | 0.33% |
#46
1
Prev: #45
|
0.6 |
—
|
-800 | -7.4% |
P
S
|
9,960 | $1,649,909 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
IEX
IDEX CORP
|
Industrials | 0.29% | 0.29% |
#47
Prev: #47
|
0.6 |
—
|
-503 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
6,956 | $1,585,941 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
MMM
3M CO
|
Industrials | 0.27% | 0.57% |
#48
13
Prev: #35
|
0.1 |
—
|
-11,542 | -56.0% |
P
S
|
9,070 | $1,488,873 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
A
AGILENT TECHNOL...
|
Healthcare | 0.26% | 0.30% |
#49
3
Prev: #46
|
0.1 |
—
|
-5,084 | -38.4% |
P
S
|
8,151 | $1,404,575 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 | |||
|
DOC
HEALTHPEAK PROP...
|
Real Estate | 0.25% | 0.54% |
#50
12
Prev: #38
|
0.1 |
—
|
-79,101 | -53.8% |
P
S
|
68,034 | $1,358,643 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-06 |
Showing 1-50 of 60 holdings