AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Glendon Capital Management LP maintained a portfolio of 28 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was OCEANFIRST FINL CORP, which now represents 0.62% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in EXPAND ENERGY CORPOR, increasing their position by 0.6%. Conversely, Glendon Capital Management LP completely exited their position in EXPAND ENERGY CORPOR.
Total Positions
28
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
EXE (27.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
92.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-28 of 28
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
EXE
EXPAND ENERGY C...
|
Energy | 27.52% | 13.18% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.5 | 11,380 | 0.6% |
P
S
|
2,019,894 | $221,627,492 |
$35.42
+191.6%
|
2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | ||
|
VST
VISTRA CORP
|
Utilities | 11.75% | 5.67% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
7.5 | 38,300 | 6.5% |
P
S
|
629,359 | $94,611,538 |
$19.73
+666.2%
|
2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | ||
|
NRG
NRG ENERGY INC
|
Utilities | 10.40% | 5.97% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.5 | -57,366 | -9.1% |
P
S
|
572,985 | $83,736,028 |
$36.70
+314.7%
|
2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | ||
|
TLN
TALEN ENERGY CO...
|
Utilities | 10.19% | 5.91% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
5.0 | -7,918 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
257,024 | $82,049,772 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ALLY
ALLY FINL INC
|
Financial Services | 10.15% | 5.61% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
5.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,083,219 | $81,724,681 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ACT
ENACT HLDGS INC
|
Financial Services | 6.58% | 3.06% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
3.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,298,718 | $53,000,682 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GASS
STEALTHGAS INC
|
Industrials | 5.40% | 1.98% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
3.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,739,902 | $43,512,300 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
WSBC
WESBANCO INC
|
Financial Services | 3.89% | 1.80% |
#8
3
Prev: #11
|
2.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
909,091 | $31,354,549 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CHRD
CHORD ENERGY CO...
|
Energy | 3.32% | 1.64% |
#9
3
Prev: #12
|
1.3 | -109,710 | -36.9% |
P
S
|
187,840 | $26,707,091 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AFRM
AFFIRM HLDGS IN...
|
Financial Services | 2.93% | 1.85% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
3.7 | 97,000 | 23.3% |
P
S
|
514,100 | $23,556,062 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DBD
DIEBOLD NIXDORF...
|
Technology | 2.02% | 3.18% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
0.8 | -571,744 | -72.6% |
P
S
|
215,568 | $16,262,450 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BHLB
BEACON FINANCIA...
|
Unknown | 1.42% | 0.60% |
#12
2
Prev: #14
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
381,184 | $11,435,520 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CNK
CINEMARK HLDGS ...
|
Communication Services | 0.92% | 0.72% |
#13
Prev: #13
|
0.4 | -259,562 | -50.0% |
P
S
|
259,563 | $7,402,737 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NATL
NCR ATLEOS CORP...
|
Technology | 0.78% | 0.33% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
143,500 | $6,253,730 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
FPH
FIVE POINT HOLD...
|
Real Estate | 0.70% | 0.39% |
#15
1
Prev: #16
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,158,162 | $5,605,504 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NCMI
NATIONAL CINEME...
|
Communication Services | 0.64% | 0.39% |
#16
1
Prev: #15
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,678,903 | $5,120,654 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
OCFC
OCEANFIRST FINL...
|
Financial Services | 0.62% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 275,500 | no change |
NEW
|
275,500 | $4,970,020 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
KRC
KILROY REALTY C...
|
Real Estate | 0.28% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 79,449 | no change |
NEW
|
79,449 | $2,241,256 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
N/A
TRAEGER INC
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.14% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 37,960 | no change |
NEW
|
37,960 | $1,100,840 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | ||
|
N/A
AFFIRM HLDGS IN...
|
—
|
Bond/Debt | 0.13% | 0.06% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,074,000 | $1,036,838 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | ||
|
SVC
SERVICE PPTYS T...
|
Bond/Debt | 0.12% | 0.08% |
#21
3
Prev: #18
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
692,346 | $938,129 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SKIN
THE BEAUTY HEAL...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.07% | 0.05% |
#22
Prev: #22
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
636,954 | $566,889 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DEC
DIVERSIFIED ENE...
|
Energy | 0.04% | 0.01% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
17,009 | $296,637 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VAL
VALARIS LTD
|
Energy | 0.01% | 0.00% |
#24
Prev: #24
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
658 | $64,510 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EPR/PRC
EPR PPTYS
|
Preferred | 0.00% | 0.00% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,000 | $22,610 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EXEEL
EXPAND ENERGY C...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.06% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -9,329 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
COOK
TRAEGER INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 | -1,020,960 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
FYBR
FRONTIER COMMUN...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 47.39% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #1) |
0.0 | -20,916,439 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 |
Showing 1-28 of 28 holdings