2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Darwins River Capital, LP maintained a portfolio of 55 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ARAMARK, now representing 7.79% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC, increasing the position by 366.7%. Conversely, Darwins River Capital, LP completely exited their position in WALMART INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Darwins River Capital, LP
AUM $182M
Total Positions
55
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
AMZN (9.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
59.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 55
Darwins River Capital, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 9.32% | 10.01% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
5.7 |
—
|
-18,413 | -20.5% |
P
S
|
71,354 | $17,006,512 |
$228.83
+16.4%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
ASO
ACADEMY SPORTS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 7.95% | 2.25% |
#2
16
Prev: #18
|
7.7 |
—
|
233,365 | 313.4% |
P
S
|
307,836 | $14,508,311 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GPI
GROUP 1 AUTOMOT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 7.86% | 1.87% |
#3
22
Prev: #25
|
7.1 |
—
|
38,666 | 366.7% |
P
S
|
49,209 | $14,328,185 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARMK
ARAMARK
|
Industrials | 7.79% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
7.1 |
—
|
249,732 | — |
NEW
|
249,732 | $14,209,751 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ONON
ON HLDG AG
|
Consumer Cyclical | 6.91% | 4.47% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
5.8 |
—
|
110,171 | 44.9% |
P
S
|
355,720 | $12,599,602 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CMG
CHIPOTLE MEXICA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.47% | 4.35% |
#6
1
Prev: #7
|
2.3 |
—
|
-13,807 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
240,000 | $8,160,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DLTR
DOLLAR TREE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 4.07% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
61,400 | — |
NEW
|
61,400 | $7,426,330 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ORLY
OREILLY AUTOMOT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.04% | 2.69% |
#8
6
Prev: #14
|
4.1 |
—
|
25,526 | 46.9% |
P
S
|
79,986 | $7,365,911 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TGT
TARGET CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.96% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
55,346 | — |
NEW
|
55,346 | $7,228,741 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HLN
HALEON PLC
|
Healthcare | 3.46% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
676,329 | — |
NEW
|
676,329 | $6,310,150 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CCEP
COCA-COLA EUROP...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.36% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
61,271 | — |
NEW
|
61,271 | $6,131,389 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FLO
FLOWERS FOODS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.31% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
763,359 | — |
NEW
|
763,359 | $6,030,536 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PG
PROCTER & GAMBL...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.27% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
40,682 | — |
NEW
|
40,682 | $5,965,608 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BKNG
BOOKING HOLDING...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.27% | 4.42% |
#14
8
Prev: #6
|
4.3 |
—
|
31,475 | 1604.2% |
P
S
|
33,437 | $5,959,811 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
APTV
APTIV PLC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.26% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
96,821 | — |
NEW
|
96,821 | $5,942,873 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WYNN
WYNN RESORTS LT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.21% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
60,374 | — |
NEW
|
60,374 | $5,861,712 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SAM
BOSTON BEER INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.99% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
30,820 | — |
NEW
|
30,820 | $5,456,065 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WSM
WILLIAMS SONOMA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.84% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
22,219 | — |
NEW
|
22,219 | $5,179,249 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COST
COSTCO WHOLESAL...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.83% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
5,519 | — |
NEW
|
5,519 | $5,162,859 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SIG
SIGNET JEWELERS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.70% | 1.01% |
#20
11
Prev: #31
|
4.1 |
—
|
34,786 | 155.8% |
P
S
|
57,117 | $4,923,485 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HSY
HERSHEY CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.68% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
27,818 | — |
NEW
|
27,818 | $4,880,668 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CROX
CROCS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.19% | 0.53% |
#22
14
Prev: #36
|
3.9 |
—
|
21,263 | 179.0% |
P
S
|
33,143 | $3,998,372 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EYE
NATIONAL VISION...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.38% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
132,556 | — |
NEW
|
132,556 | $2,519,890 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BBWI
BATH & BODY WOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.11% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
87,393 | — |
NEW
|
87,393 | $2,021,400 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABEV
AMBEV SA
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.07% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
619,195 | — |
NEW
|
619,195 | $1,944,272 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CELH
CELSIUS HLDGS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.69% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
43,068 | — |
NEW
|
43,068 | $1,261,031 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BJRI
BJS RESTAURANTS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.19% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #38) |
0.0 |
—
|
-10,019 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NCLH
NORWEGIAN CRUIS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.47% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #37) |
0.0 |
—
|
-46,814 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HOG
HARLEY DAVIDSON...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.56% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #35) |
0.0 |
—
|
-51,361 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UTI
UNIVERSAL TECHN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 0.63% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #34) |
0.0 |
—
|
-32,591 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SGHC
SUPER GROUP SGH...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.79% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 |
—
|
-136,825 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LINC
LINCOLN EDL SVC...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 0.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 |
—
|
-42,251 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TXRH
TEXAS ROADHOUSE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 |
—
|
-12,249 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RSI
RUSH STREET INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.64% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #29) |
0.0 |
—
|
-140,893 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MGM
MGM RESORTS INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.64% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 |
—
|
-82,965 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EXPE
EXPEDIA GROUP I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-13,372 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PFGC
PERFORMANCE FOO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 1.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-36,051 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DAR
DARLING INGREDI...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 1.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-58,120 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FUN
SIX FLAGS ENTER...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.95% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-205,511 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMG
SCOTTS MIRACLE-...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 2.12% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 |
—
|
-65,020 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BJ
BJS WHSL CLUB H...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 2.12% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-40,233 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SBUX
STARBUCKS CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.16% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-45,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WH
WYNDHAM HOTELS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.17% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-50,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KRUS
KURA SUSHI USA ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.37% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 |
—
|
-63,408 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MDLZ
MONDELEZ INTL I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 2.42% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 |
—
|
-78,356 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CHEF
CHEFS WHSE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 2.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 |
—
|
-76,667 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CHH
CHOICE HOTELS I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.75% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-49,692 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BURL
BURLINGTON STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 3.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-17,629 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MNST
MONSTER BEVERAG...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 3.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-84,104 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CCL
CARNIVAL CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 3.89% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-280,786 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 55 holdings