2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC maintained a portfolio of 43 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO, now representing 6.43% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ICON PUB LTD CO, increasing the position by 5.2%. The fund also reduced its exposure to TD SYNNEX CORPORATION by 52.8%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
43
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
ICLR (11.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
74.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-43 of 43
Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ICLR
ICON PUB LTD CO
|
Healthcare | 11.94% | 8.21% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
8.0 |
—
|
156,497 | 5.2% |
P
S
|
3,153,308 | $547,761,133 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OMF
ONEMAIN HLDGS I...
|
Financial Services | 10.08% | 10.20% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 |
—
|
-118,155 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
7,585,152 | $462,466,717 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNX
TD SYNNEX CORPO...
|
Technology | 8.40% | 12.75% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
4.4 |
—
|
-1,612,014 | -52.8% |
P
S
|
1,441,630 | $385,405,364 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ELV
ELEVANCE HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 8.23% | 8.13% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
4.3 |
—
|
-145,423 | -13.0% |
P
S
|
976,885 | $377,790,736 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SLM
SLM CORP
|
Financial Services | 7.56% | 7.20% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
4.0 |
—
|
-203,223 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
13,381,145 | $347,106,901 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AJG
GALLAGHER ARTHU...
|
Financial Services | 6.43% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
6.1 |
—
|
1,285,022 | — |
NEW
|
1,285,022 | $295,002,501 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AN
AUTONATION INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 6.17% | 7.48% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
3.0 |
—
|
-23,604 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
1,524,124 | $283,166,998 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RYAAY
RYANAIR HOLDING...
|
Industrials | 5.59% | 4.35% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
4.7 |
—
|
919,308 | 30.2% |
P
S
|
3,958,684 | $256,324,789 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRI
PRIMERICA INC
|
Financial Services | 5.36% | 5.45% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
2.6 |
—
|
-13,460 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
865,863 | $246,078,265 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LEN
LENNAR CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.68% | 5.18% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
2.4 |
—
|
-36,873 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
2,373,177 | $214,748,787 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BLDR
BUILDERS FIRSTS...
|
Industrials | 4.56% | 4.83% |
#11
1
Prev: #10
|
2.3 |
—
|
-31,721 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
2,340,571 | $209,434,293 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COF
CAPITAL ONE FIN...
|
Financial Services | 4.32% | 4.53% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
2.2 |
—
|
-15,331 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
988,973 | $198,407,763 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRP
MILLROSE PPTYS ...
|
Real Estate | 3.95% | 5.90% |
#13
6
Prev: #7
|
1.6 |
—
|
-2,485,172 | -29.2% |
P
S
|
6,030,725 | $181,223,286 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MPLX
MPLX LP
|
Energy | 3.90% | 4.60% |
#14
3
Prev: #11
|
2.1 |
—
|
-72,990 | -2.2% |
P
S
|
3,180,534 | $179,159,480 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FNF
FIDELITY NATL F...
|
Financial Services | 3.54% | 4.02% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
1.9 |
—
|
-55,349 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
3,446,864 | $162,554,106 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DHI
D R HORTON INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.43% | 2.36% |
#16
Prev: #16
|
1.5 |
—
|
-9,083 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
684,478 | $111,487,777 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FG
F&G ANNUITIES &...
|
Financial Services | 1.44% | 3.35% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
0.6 |
—
|
-2,870,724 | -53.6% |
P
S
|
2,482,417 | $66,007,468 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AM
ANTERO MIDSTREA...
|
Energy | 0.90% | 1.04% |
#18
1
Prev: #17
|
0.9 |
—
|
-16,248 | -0.9% |
P
S
|
1,823,631 | $41,487,605 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 0.16% | 0.14% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
20,258 | $7,239,601 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HCA
HCA HEALTHCARE ...
|
Healthcare | 0.04% | 0.02% |
#20
5
Prev: #25
|
3.0 |
—
|
3,500 | 262.6% |
P
S
|
4,833 | $1,884,338 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE ...
|
Financial Services | 0.04% | 0.04% |
#21
2
Prev: #19
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,643 | $1,847,123 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SUNBELT RENTALS...
|
|
Unknown | 0.04% | 0.04% |
#22
2
Prev: #20
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
23,762 | $1,777,635 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 0.03% | 0.02% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
3.0 |
—
|
2,250 | 111.1% |
P
S
|
4,275 | $1,594,660 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 0.03% | 0.03% |
#24
3
Prev: #21
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,790 | $1,339,121 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BAC
BANK OF AMER CO...
|
Financial Services | 0.02% | 0.02% |
#25
1
Prev: #24
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
14,532 | $828,033 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CMCSA
COMCAST CORP NE...
|
Communication Services | 0.02% | 0.02% |
#26
4
Prev: #22
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
31,094 | $763,358 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS I...
|
Technology | 0.02% | 0.01% |
#27
3
Prev: #30
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
961 | $694,803 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#28
4
Prev: #32
|
3.0 |
—
|
1,250 | 89.3% |
P
S
|
2,650 | $631,601 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MA
MASTERCARD INCO...
|
Financial Services | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#29
6
Prev: #35
|
3.0 |
—
|
750 | 177.7% |
P
S
|
1,172 | $601,939 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPGI
S&P GLOBAL INC
|
Financial Services | 0.01% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
1,401 | — |
NEW
|
1,401 | $570,571 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NU
NU HLDGS LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.01% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
40,000 | — |
NEW
|
40,000 | $534,400 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MAR
MARRIOTT INTL I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#32
4
Prev: #28
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,194 | $442,484 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PGR
PROGRESSIVE COR...
|
Financial Services | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#33
4
Prev: #29
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,789 | $390,807 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TXN
TEXAS INSTRS IN...
|
Technology | 0.01% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
1,010 | — |
NEW
|
1,010 | $301,051 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ET
ENERGY TRANSFER...
|
Energy | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#35
2
Prev: #33
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
15,000 | $286,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ADI
ANALOG DEVICES ...
|
Technology | 0.01% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
612 | — |
NEW
|
612 | $243,068 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MCO
MOODYS CORP
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.01% |
#37
1
Prev: #36
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
471 | $213,325 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
618 | — |
NEW
|
618 | $212,030 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 0.01% |
#39
5
Prev: #34
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
373 | $210,107 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
499 | — |
NEW
|
499 | $207,399 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FAF
FIRST AMERN FIN...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #31) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
APO
APOLLO GLOBAL M...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-4,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARES
ARES MANAGEMENT...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-43 of 43 holdings