2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, Blue Grotto Capital, LLC maintained a portfolio of 36 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC, now representing 5.00% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in MICROSOFT CORP, increasing the position by 119.7%. The fund also reduced its exposure to SHARKNINJA INC by 61.9%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
36
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
MSFT (7.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
53.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-36 of 36
Blue Grotto Capital, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 7.76% | 3.12% |
#1
13
Prev: #14
|
8.1 |
—
|
120,000 | 119.7% |
P
S
|
220,248 | $112,965,200 |
$490.32
+4.4%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | ||
|
TLN
TALEN ENERGY CO...
|
Utilities | 6.23% | 8.37% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 |
—
|
28,974 | 11.1% |
P
S
|
290,000 | $90,680,099 |
$358.49
-8.8%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | ||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 6.17% | 7.36% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.5 |
—
|
12,182 | 6.6% |
P
S
|
196,850 | $89,801,001 |
$262.03
+54.5%
|
2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | ||
|
GEHC
GE HEALTHCARE T...
|
Healthcare | 5.39% | 1.31% |
#4
23
Prev: #27
|
5.7 |
—
|
954,000 | 387.8% |
P
S
|
1,200,000 | $78,443,999 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.14% | 1.99% |
#5
17
Prev: #22
|
5.6 |
—
|
200,000 | 200.0% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $74,745,000 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
KEYS
KEYSIGHT TECHNO...
|
Technology | 5.00% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.5 |
—
|
200,000 | — |
NEW
|
200,000 | $72,808,000 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CACI
CACI INTL INC
|
Technology | 4.92% | 6.60% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
2.0 |
—
|
-53,196 | -31.2% |
P
S
|
117,538 | $71,593,572 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
SE
SEA LTD
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.68% | 4.82% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
3.9 |
—
|
97,617 | 16.2% |
P
S
|
700,000 | $68,152,001 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AIZ
ASSURANT INC
|
Financial Services | 4.35% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.2 |
—
|
240,329 | — |
NEW
|
240,329 | $63,326,693 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
RBA
RB GLOBAL INC
|
Industrials | 4.20% | 5.68% |
#10
5
Prev: #5
|
4.2 |
—
|
165,938 | 28.4% |
P
S
|
750,000 | $61,042,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 4.19% | 5.55% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
4.7 |
—
|
80,160 | 53.6% |
P
S
|
229,582 | $60,921,879 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
TKO
TKO GROUP HOLDI...
|
Communication Services | 3.71% | 2.02% |
#12
9
Prev: #21
|
4.5 |
—
|
180,000 | 150.0% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $53,916,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
MGNI
MAGNITE INC
|
Communication Services | 3.33% | 2.70% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
3.3 |
—
|
210,000 | 12.3% |
P
S
|
1,916,741 | $48,416,878 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 3.14% | 2.52% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
3.8 |
—
|
49,358 | 32.8% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $45,675,999 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.12% | 8.43% |
#15
14
Prev: #1
|
1.2 |
—
|
-410,658 | -61.9% |
P
S
|
252,270 | $45,438,873 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CIB
GRUPO CIBEST SA
|
Financial Services | 2.87% | 2.13% |
#16
4
Prev: #20
|
3.6 |
—
|
128,194 | 39.8% |
P
S
|
450,000 | $41,782,500 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
LMT
LOCKHEED MARTIN...
|
Industrials | 2.80% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
80,000 | — |
NEW
|
80,000 | $40,740,000 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
BKD
BROOKDALE SR LI...
|
Healthcare | 2.61% | 3.77% |
#18
8
Prev: #10
|
3.5 |
—
|
693,293 | 24.7% |
P
S
|
3,502,700 | $37,934,241 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 2.47% | 3.84% |
#19
10
Prev: #9
|
1.0 |
—
|
-34,030 | -25.4% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $35,933,000 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
VRSN
VERISIGN INC
|
Technology | 2.45% | 2.40% |
#20
2
Prev: #18
|
3.0 |
—
|
12,041 | 10.5% |
P
S
|
126,189 | $35,586,559 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AKAM
AKAMAI TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 2.41% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
330,000 | — |
NEW
|
330,000 | $35,095,500 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
TER
TERADYNE INC
|
Technology | 2.38% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
86,517 | — |
NEW
|
86,517 | $34,685,531 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 2.34% | 1.47% |
#23
1
Prev: #24
|
3.9 |
—
|
50,000 | 100.0% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $34,074,001 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 2.01% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
95,000 | — |
NEW
|
95,000 | $29,242,900 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
SAP
SAP SE
|
Technology | 1.86% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
130,000 | — |
NEW
|
130,000 | $27,102,400 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA...
|
Industrials | 1.82% | 1.32% |
#26
Prev: #26
|
3.7 |
—
|
8,050 | 100.6% |
P
S
|
16,050 | $26,548,144 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
RDDT
REDDIT INC
|
Communication Services | 1.57% | 3.92% |
#27
19
Prev: #8
|
0.6 |
—
|
-110,659 | -40.9% |
P
S
|
160,000 | $22,790,399 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CMCO
COLUMBUS MCKINN...
|
Industrials | 1.08% | 1.27% |
#28
Prev: #28
|
0.9 |
—
|
-24,854 | -2.5% |
P
S
|
982,216 | $15,646,700 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
VST
VISTRA CORP
|
Utilities | 0.00% | 1.09% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #29) |
0.0 |
—
|
-82,290 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
SEDG
SOLAREDGE TECHN...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.36% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 |
—
|
-279,720 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
RAL
RALLIANT CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.72% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-280,285 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
INTU
INTUIT
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-100,142 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
HAS
HASBRO INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.45% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 |
—
|
-354,870 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
PGR
PROGRESSIVE COR...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 3.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-178,049 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CELH
CELSIUS HLDGS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 3.64% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,489,498 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CDW
CDW CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.71% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-315,642 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 |
Showing 1-36 of 36 holdings