AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Venrock Adviser, LLC maintained a portfolio of 35 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was DAMORA THERAPEUTICS , which now represents 3.48% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in DIANTHUS THERAPEUTIC, increasing their position by 18.0%. Conversely, Venrock Adviser, LLC completely exited their position in CASI PHARMACEUTICALS.
Total Positions
35
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
APGE (26.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
72.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-35 of 35
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 26.68% | 31.67% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,493,321 | $714,882,829 |
$21.30
+296.0%
|
2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ERAS
ERASCA INC
|
Healthcare | 9.89% | 3.28% |
#2
7
Prev: #9
|
6.0 | -1,474,271 | -8.3% |
P
S
|
16,382,812 | $265,073,898 |
$2.26
+688.1%
|
2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 7.60% | 6.21% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
5.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,148,428 | $203,480,393 |
$21.30
+150.3%
|
2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SYRE
SPYRE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 6.94% | 5.96% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
4.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,685,448 | $185,893,997 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 4.86% | 5.37% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.9 | -254,500 | -3.8% |
P
S
|
6,474,485 | $130,331,383 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 3.70% | 2.04% |
#6
11
Prev: #17
|
3.5 | 180,000 | 18.0% |
P
S
|
1,180,000 | $99,025,600 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLTO
DAMORA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.48% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 3,603,595 | no change |
NEW
|
3,603,595 | $93,333,111 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.27% | 4.39% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
3.8 | 3,031,379 | 41.4% |
P
S
|
10,346,926 | $87,638,463 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 2.87% | 3.51% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,000,000 | $76,980,000 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VRDN
VIRIDIAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.83% | 5.97% |
#10
7
Prev: #3
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,882,709 | $75,945,788 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SVRA
SAVARA INC
|
Healthcare | 2.80% | 4.09% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
13,740,375 | $75,022,448 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ELVN
ENLIVEN THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 2.53% | 2.45% |
#12
1
Prev: #13
|
1.0 | -1,500,000 | -46.5% |
P
S
|
1,726,331 | $67,672,175 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORIC
ORIC PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.04% | 2.29% |
#13
1
Prev: #14
|
0.8 | -1,356,465 | -23.9% |
P
S
|
4,319,765 | $54,731,423 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VOR
VOR BIOPHARMA I...
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | 1.26% |
#14
7
Prev: #21
|
3.8 | 1,097,953 | 56.5% |
P
S
|
3,041,719 | $54,264,267 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MAZE
MAZE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | 3.17% |
#15
4
Prev: #11
|
1.2 | 53,465 | 3.5% |
P
S
|
1,602,034 | $47,820,715 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CTMX
CYTOMX THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.75% | 3.27% |
#16
6
Prev: #10
|
0.7 | -5,579,376 | -35.9% |
P
S
|
9,982,124 | $46,915,983 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JBIO
JADE BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 1.69% | 2.45% |
#17
5
Prev: #12
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,220,364 | $45,246,114 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DYN
DYNE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.47% | 2.10% |
#18
2
Prev: #16
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,173,913 | $39,413,043 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
CRESCENT BIOPHA...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.46% | 1.25% |
#19
3
Prev: #22
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,133,576 | $39,193,791 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ZURA
ZURA BIO LTD
|
Healthcare | 1.43% | 1.38% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
3.1 | 1,089,875 | 20.4% |
P
S
|
6,434,990 | $38,288,191 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RLMD
RELMADA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.26% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 4,843,380 | no change |
NEW
|
4,843,380 | $33,709,925 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ENGN
ENGENE HOLDINGS...
|
Healthcare | 1.21% | 2.13% |
#22
7
Prev: #15
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,771,414 | $32,493,329 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TENX
TENAX THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.00% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 1,675,262 | no change |
NEW
|
1,675,262 | $26,787,439 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANL
ADLAI NORTYE LT...
|
Healthcare | 0.83% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 3,212,731 | no change |
NEW
|
3,212,731 | $22,232,099 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IPSC
CENTURY THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 8,695,652 | no change |
NEW
|
8,695,652 | $19,652,174 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CGEM
CULLINAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | 0.71% |
#26
1
Prev: #25
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,379,965 | $19,609,303 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CYBN
CYBIN INC
|
Unknown | 0.69% | 1.55% |
#27
8
Prev: #19
|
0.8 | 11,404 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
3,851,654 | $18,487,939 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRZN
SURROZEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 0.71% |
#28
4
Prev: #24
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
632,931 | $18,437,280 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SEPN
SEPTERNA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.84% |
#29
6
Prev: #23
|
0.7 | -104,752 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
506,056 | $12,160,526 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KRRO
KORRO BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.43% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 1,009,500 | no change |
NEW
|
1,009,500 | $11,427,540 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANRO
ALTO NEUROSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 0.42% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 500,000 | no change |
NEW
|
500,000 | $11,240,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARTV
ARTIVA BIOTHERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.39% | 0.34% |
#32
6
Prev: #26
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,609,569 | $10,365,624 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XFOR
X4 PHARMACEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 0.05% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 330,525 | no change |
NEW
|
330,525 | $1,365,068 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CASI
CASI PHARMACEUT...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.04% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 | -987,259 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UPB
UPSTREAM BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.57% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -1,169,298 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-35 of 35 holdings