2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Summit Street Capital Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 32 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was COMCAST CORP NEW, now representing 3.08% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in HUMANA INC, increasing the position by 36.7%. The fund also reduced its exposure to TEEKAY TANKERS LTD by 42.5%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
32
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
LNTH (6.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
44.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-32 of 32
Summit Street Capital Management, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 6.24% | 4.46% |
#1
8
Prev: #9
|
5.0 |
—
|
-14,775 | -3.6% |
P
S
|
400,699 | $44,453,546 |
$66.77
+51.2%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
MOH
MOLINA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 5.84% | 3.63% |
#2
10
Prev: #12
|
4.3 |
—
|
-10,555 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
182,031 | $41,630,489 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HUM
HUMANA INC
|
Healthcare | 5.10% | 1.64% |
#3
27
Prev: #30
|
5.5 |
—
|
24,560 | 36.7% |
P
S
|
91,449 | $36,325,372 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SIG
SIGNET JEWELERS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.08% | 3.34% |
#4
9
Prev: #13
|
4.6 |
—
|
58,424 | 20.9% |
P
S
|
337,316 | $29,076,639 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.01% | 4.77% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
2.6 |
—
|
-4,083 | -7.2% |
P
S
|
52,789 | $28,602,663 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ELV
ELEVANCE HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 3.91% | 3.06% |
#6
10
Prev: #16
|
2.1 |
—
|
-1,943 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
72,040 | $27,860,028 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WFRD
WEATHERFORD INT...
|
Energy | 3.86% | 4.75% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
2.0 |
—
|
-17,407 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
337,875 | $27,536,812 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FOXA
FOX CORP
|
Communication Services | 3.76% | 2.62% |
#8
12
Prev: #20
|
4.5 |
—
|
197,441 | 62.3% |
P
S
|
514,311 | $26,826,461 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HPQ
HP INC
|
Technology | 3.66% | 1.74% |
#9
20
Prev: #29
|
4.5 |
—
|
551,005 | 86.2% |
P
S
|
1,189,974 | $26,108,029 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VLO
VALERO ENERGY C...
|
Energy | 3.66% | 4.46% |
#10
2
Prev: #8
|
1.5 |
—
|
-27,529 | -21.6% |
P
S
|
100,073 | $26,063,012 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CF
CF INDUSTRIES H...
|
Basic Materials | 3.63% | 4.92% |
#11
10
Prev: #1
|
2.0 |
—
|
-29,263 | -10.9% |
P
S
|
238,812 | $25,853,786 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HCC
WARRIOR MET COA...
|
Basic Materials | 3.61% | 4.64% |
#12
6
Prev: #6
|
1.9 |
—
|
-34,787 | -9.9% |
P
S
|
317,202 | $25,744,114 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MPC
MARATHON PETE C...
|
Energy | 3.51% | 3.63% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
1.9 |
—
|
-7,387 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
97,758 | $24,993,787 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CNR
CORE NATURAL RE...
|
Energy | 3.19% | 4.52% |
#14
7
Prev: #7
|
1.8 |
—
|
-21,042 | -6.9% |
P
S
|
284,218 | $22,743,124 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KLAC
KLA CORP
|
Technology | 3.10% | 3.12% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
4.2 |
—
|
58,298 | 389.1% |
P
S
|
73,279 | $22,109,007 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CMCSA
COMCAST CORP NE...
|
Communication Services | 3.08% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
895,459 | — |
NEW
|
895,459 | $21,983,518 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 3.08% | 2.56% |
#17
5
Prev: #22
|
1.2 |
—
|
-34,582 | -64.5% |
P
S
|
19,018 | $21,952,287 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 3.07% | 3.07% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
1.2 |
—
|
-51,053 | -50.3% |
P
S
|
50,428 | $21,851,964 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS I...
|
Technology | 3.00% | 2.86% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
1.2 |
—
|
-29,615 | -50.0% |
P
S
|
29,589 | $21,392,847 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INTC
INTEL CORP
|
Technology | 2.69% | 2.23% |
#20
6
Prev: #26
|
1.1 |
—
|
-219,602 | -61.6% |
P
S
|
137,030 | $19,133,499 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DINO
HF SINCLAIR COR...
|
Energy | 2.57% | 2.60% |
#21
Prev: #21
|
1.5 |
—
|
-31,568 | -10.7% |
P
S
|
263,017 | $18,319,134 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IDCC
INTERDIGITAL IN...
|
Technology | 2.55% | 2.74% |
#22
4
Prev: #18
|
2.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
64,149 | $18,162,506 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STNG
SCORPIO TANKERS...
|
Energy | 2.50% | 4.42% |
#23
13
Prev: #10
|
1.0 |
—
|
-162,187 | -38.7% |
P
S
|
256,772 | $17,784,029 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LYB
LYONDELLBASELL ...
|
Basic Materials | 2.49% | 4.78% |
#24
21
Prev: #3
|
1.5 |
—
|
-83,013 | -19.8% |
P
S
|
336,501 | $17,716,777 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TNK
TEEKAY TANKERS ...
|
Energy | 2.47% | 4.88% |
#25
23
Prev: #2
|
1.0 |
—
|
-200,267 | -42.5% |
P
S
|
270,880 | $17,571,985 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DDS
DILLARDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.35% | 2.68% |
#26
7
Prev: #19
|
1.4 |
—
|
-1,385 | -4.2% |
P
S
|
31,734 | $16,768,879 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
|
Technology | 2.35% | 2.23% |
#27
2
Prev: #25
|
0.9 |
—
|
-60,870 | -29.9% |
P
S
|
142,412 | $16,727,713 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LB
LANDBRIDGE COMP...
|
Energy | 2.26% | 2.22% |
#28
1
Prev: #27
|
1.4 |
—
|
-23,893 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
203,365 | $16,114,642 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TPL
TEXAS PACIFIC L...
|
Energy | 2.08% | 2.47% |
#29
6
Prev: #23
|
1.3 |
—
|
-2,946 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
33,918 | $14,843,873 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BKE
BUCKLE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.61% | 2.08% |
#30
2
Prev: #28
|
1.1 |
—
|
-19,765 | -6.8% |
P
S
|
271,903 | $11,474,306 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GNTX
GENTEX CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.68% | 0.60% |
#31
Prev: #31
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
192,825 | $4,872,687 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WBD
WARNER BROS DIS...
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 2.32% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-597,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-32 of 32 holdings