AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Sicart Associates LLC maintained a portfolio of 78 distinct positions. They heavily accumulated shares in GUARDANT HEALTH INC, increasing their position by 0.8%. The fund also reduced its exposure to KRAFT HEINZ CO by 24.8%.
Total Positions
78
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
BIL (9.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
48.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 78
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BIL
SPDR SERIES TRU...
|
ETF | 9.46% | 10.66% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.3 | -38,000 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
401,682 | $36,810,138 |
$88.19
+3.4%
|
2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | ||
|
GLD
SPDR GOLD TR
|
ETF | 9.30% | 9.43% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.7 | -5,531 | -6.2% |
P
S
|
84,144 | $36,206,322 |
$127.79
+236.0%
|
2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | ||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 5.46% | 6.18% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
3.7 | 1,900 | 0.8% |
P
S
|
230,103 | $21,254,614 |
$63.05
+48.8%
|
2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | ||
|
TSLA
TESLA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.24% | 5.23% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
2.7 | 576 | 1.3% |
P
S
|
44,372 | $16,495,291 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 3.91% | 4.39% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.6 | 100 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
52,935 | $15,221,989 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
ETF | 3.83% | 2.85% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
4.0 | 40,702 | 35.6% |
P
S
|
155,182 | $14,920,749 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
TRGP
TARGA RES CORP
|
Energy | 3.42% | 2.60% |
#7
6
Prev: #13
|
2.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
53,146 | $13,325,297 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
IONS
IONIS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.07% | 3.43% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.7 | -4,145 | -2.5% |
P
S
|
159,412 | $11,970,247 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
IEF
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 3.05% | 3.03% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
3.2 | 6,000 | 5.1% |
P
S
|
124,605 | $11,892,301 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
ABNB
AIRBNB INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.04% | 3.37% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
93,639 | $11,824,733 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
TLT
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 2.73% | 2.83% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
122,505 | $10,619,958 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
ILMN
ILLUMINA INC
|
Healthcare | 2.62% | 2.86% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
1.5 | 614 | 0.7% |
P
S
|
82,792 | $10,204,942 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
BG
BUNGE GLOBAL SA
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.53% | 1.83% |
#13
6
Prev: #19
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
77,415 | $9,847,188 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
ADBE
ADOBE INC
|
Technology | 2.51% | 1.93% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
4.0 | 19,473 | 93.7% |
P
S
|
40,250 | $9,783,970 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
SLB
SLB LIMITED
|
Energy | 2.45% | 1.89% |
#15
2
Prev: #17
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
185,567 | $9,536,288 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
WFC
WELLS FARGO & C...
|
Financial Services | 2.26% | 2.77% |
#16
4
Prev: #12
|
1.4 | -1,200 | -1.1% |
P
S
|
110,732 | $8,815,375 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
ALB
ALBEMARLE CORP
|
Basic Materials | 2.18% | 1.76% |
#17
4
Prev: #21
|
1.4 | 300 | 0.6% |
P
S
|
47,202 | $8,474,175 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 2.14% | 2.55% |
#18
4
Prev: #14
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
14,565 | $8,333,073 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
SYY
SYSCO CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.10% | 2.16% |
#19
4
Prev: #15
|
1.3 | 4,226 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
114,681 | $8,180,213 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
FDX
FEDEX CORP
|
Industrials | 1.78% | 1.52% |
#20
6
Prev: #26
|
1.2 | -316 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
19,507 | $6,948,003 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
MP
MP MATERIALS CO...
|
Basic Materials | 1.68% | 1.81% |
#21
1
Prev: #20
|
1.2 | 445 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
135,125 | $6,521,133 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
FSM
FORTUNA MNG COR...
|
Basic Materials | 1.65% | 1.69% |
#22
1
Prev: #23
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
648,736 | $6,441,948 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
XYZ
BLOCK INC
|
Technology | 1.62% | 1.71% |
#23
1
Prev: #22
|
2.6 | 6,018 | 6.1% |
P
S
|
104,992 | $6,318,419 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.62% | 1.85% |
#24
6
Prev: #18
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
72,587 | $6,289,664 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
NTR
NUTRIEN LTD
|
Basic Materials | 1.56% | 1.32% |
#25
3
Prev: #28
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
80,667 | $6,070,544 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
MGK
VANGUARD WORLD ...
|
Warrant | 1.45% | 1.63% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
1.1 | 500 | 3.4% |
P
S
|
15,371 | $5,647,920 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
REGN
REGENERON PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 1.38% | 1.43% |
#27
Prev: #27
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,961 | $5,378,347 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
GLW
CORNING INC
|
Technology | 1.36% | 0.90% |
#28
3
Prev: #31
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
38,831 | $5,279,851 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
DIS
DISNEY WALT CO
|
Communication Services | 1.26% | 1.56% |
#29
4
Prev: #25
|
1.0 | -800 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
50,956 | $4,911,147 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
SLV
ISHARES SILVER ...
|
ETF | 1.25% | 0.50% |
#30
9
Prev: #39
|
3.5 | 41,722 | 141.5% |
P
S
|
71,216 | $4,852,658 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
MOS
MOSAIC CO
|
Basic Materials | 1.20% | 0.60% |
#31
7
Prev: #38
|
3.5 | 89,978 | 96.3% |
P
S
|
183,418 | $4,677,159 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 1.09% | 0.14% |
#32
20
Prev: #52
|
3.4 | 10,328 | 920.5% |
P
S
|
11,450 | $4,238,447 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 1.06% | 1.18% |
#33
4
Prev: #29
|
0.9 | -70 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
16,294 | $4,135,254 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
KO
COCA COLA CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.91% | 0.86% |
#34
2
Prev: #32
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
46,602 | $3,544,082 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
T
AT&T INC
|
Communication Services | 0.86% | 0.76% |
#35
Prev: #35
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
114,942 | $3,332,169 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
VXUS
VANGUARD STAR F...
|
Bond/Debt | 0.78% | 0.79% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
39,326 | $3,032,428 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
NKE
NIKE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.65% | 0.81% |
#37
4
Prev: #33
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
47,828 | $2,526,275 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
KHC
KRAFT HEINZ CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.63% | 0.94% |
#38
8
Prev: #30
|
0.3 | -36,210 | -24.8% |
P
S
|
109,645 | $2,465,916 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
PSLV
SPROTT ASSET MA...
|
Unknown | 0.57% | 0.61% |
#39
2
Prev: #37
|
0.7 | -6,739 | -6.9% |
P
S
|
90,898 | $2,217,002 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
LULU
LULULEMON ATHLE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.48% | 0.67% |
#40
4
Prev: #36
|
0.7 | -13 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
12,214 | $1,869,963 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
SBUX
STARBUCKS CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.45% | 0.44% |
#41
1
Prev: #40
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
19,753 | $1,769,671 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
CGON
CG ONCOLOGY INC
|
Healthcare | 0.43% | 0.28% |
#42
3
Prev: #45
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
25,000 | $1,692,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
CLX
CLOROX CO DEL
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.38% | 0.41% |
#43
2
Prev: #41
|
0.7 | -770 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
14,435 | $1,495,899 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
BRK/B
BERKSHIRE HATHA...
|
Financial Services | 0.37% | 0.38% |
#44
2
Prev: #42
|
2.1 | 200 | 7.1% |
P
S
|
3,025 | $1,449,580 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
PDD
PDD HOLDINGS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.31% | 0.35% |
#45
2
Prev: #43
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
11,631 | $1,188,456 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
LOW
LOWES COS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.28% | 0.30% |
#46
2
Prev: #44
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,689 | $1,107,948 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
MCD
MCDONALDS CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.21% | 0.26% |
#47
1
Prev: #46
|
0.6 | -500 | -15.9% |
P
S
|
2,650 | $823,594 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
WMT
WALMART INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.18% | 0.16% |
#48
Prev: #48
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,573 | $692,612 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
PG
PROCTER & GAMBL...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.16% | 0.16% |
#49
Prev: #49
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,316 | $623,420 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 | |||
|
BK
BANK NEW YORK M...
|
Financial Services | 0.15% | 0.15% |
#50
Prev: #50
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,000 | $593,150 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-21 |
Showing 1-50 of 78 holdings