2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC maintained a portfolio of 218 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was Intuitive Surgical Inc, now representing 0.90% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Eaton Corporation plc, increasing the position by 129.0%. Conversely, RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC completely exited their position in Bio-Techne Corporation.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
218
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
MSFT (5.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
34.0%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 218
RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MSFT
Microsoft Corpo...
|
Technology | 5.90% | 4.31% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
4.9 |
—
|
-21,930 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
391,594 | $200,848,796 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA Corp
|
Technology | 5.87% | 5.58% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
4.3 |
—
|
-123,648 | -12.4% |
P
S
|
875,254 | $199,890,549 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
AMZN
Amazon.com Inc.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.49% | 3.36% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
2.9 |
—
|
-27,468 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
477,150 | $118,881,893 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
ADI
Analog Devices ...
|
Technology | 2.93% | 3.28% |
#4
2
Prev: #6
|
2.2 |
—
|
-43,908 | -14.9% |
P
S
|
251,387 | $99,727,662 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
MEDP
Medpace Holding...
|
Healthcare | 2.89% | 2.72% |
#5
2
Prev: #7
|
2.2 |
—
|
-26,432 | -14.4% |
P
S
|
157,509 | $98,314,261 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
FAST
Fastenal Co.
|
Industrials | 2.76% | 2.68% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
1.6 |
—
|
-102,186 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
1,899,524 | $94,083,433 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
HEI
Heico Corp.
|
Industrials | 2.70% | 3.59% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
1.6 |
—
|
-57,284 | -15.9% |
P
S
|
303,929 | $92,145,133 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
FIVE
Five Below Inc
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.61% | 2.15% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
1.5 |
—
|
-24,337 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
404,657 | $88,850,546 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
VEEV
Veeva Systems I...
|
Healthcare | 2.50% | 1.55% |
#9
10
Prev: #19
|
1.5 |
—
|
-15,228 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
298,150 | $85,106,778 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
RBA
RB Global Inc
|
Industrials | 2.38% | 3.34% |
#10
5
Prev: #5
|
1.5 |
—
|
-30,112 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
997,880 | $81,217,460 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
LOPE
Grand Canyon Ed...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.30% | 2.22% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
1.4 |
—
|
-38,607 | -6.9% |
P
S
|
517,085 | $78,384,880 | 2010 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc
|
Communication Services | 2.29% | 2.39% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
1.4 |
—
|
-13,253 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
226,317 | $77,870,985 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
TYL
Tyler Technolog...
|
Technology | 2.27% | 2.05% |
#13
1
Prev: #14
|
1.4 |
—
|
-9,191 | -3.7% |
P
S
|
242,231 | $77,174,733 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
WST
West Pharmaceut...
|
Healthcare | 2.26% | 2.33% |
#14
4
Prev: #10
|
1.4 |
—
|
-24,499 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
208,015 | $77,123,503 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
ENSG
Ensign Group In...
|
Healthcare | 2.07% | 1.97% |
#15
Prev: #15
|
1.3 |
—
|
-29,197 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
410,889 | $70,672,951 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
NOW
ServiceNow Inc
|
Technology | 1.84% | 1.36% |
#16
7
Prev: #23
|
1.2 |
—
|
-23,773 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
467,041 | $62,588,123 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
GOOG
Alphabet Inc
|
Communication Services | 1.79% | 1.87% |
#17
1
Prev: #16
|
1.2 |
—
|
-9,914 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
179,233 | $61,071,734 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
KNSL
Kinsale Capital...
|
Financial Services | 1.69% | 1.71% |
#18
1
Prev: #17
|
1.2 |
—
|
-7,507 | -4.0% |
P
S
|
178,023 | $57,456,832 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
PRVA
Privia Health G...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 2.15% |
#19
7
Prev: #12
|
1.2 |
—
|
-103,309 | -3.4% |
P
S
|
2,895,288 | $57,008,213 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
DHR
Danaher Corp.
|
Healthcare | 1.58% | 1.19% |
#20
8
Prev: #28
|
2.6 |
—
|
20,113 | 9.0% |
P
S
|
243,517 | $53,951,171 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
KAI
Kadant, Inc.
|
Industrials | 1.44% | 1.71% |
#21
3
Prev: #18
|
1.1 |
—
|
-6,928 | -3.6% |
P
S
|
187,645 | $49,072,925 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
SPGI
S&P Global Inc
|
Financial Services | 1.43% | 1.48% |
#22
2
Prev: #20
|
1.1 |
—
|
-6,394 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
123,450 | $48,697,294 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
VRSK
Verisk Analytic...
|
Industrials | 1.30% | 1.37% |
#23
1
Prev: #22
|
1.0 |
—
|
-9,058 | -3.3% |
P
S
|
263,808 | $44,280,133 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
PCTY
Paylocity Holdi...
|
Technology | 1.30% | 0.96% |
#24
11
Prev: #35
|
1.0 |
—
|
-18,510 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
309,856 | $44,176,113 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
CTAS
Cintas Corporat...
|
Industrials | 1.27% | 1.06% |
#25
9
Prev: #34
|
1.0 |
—
|
319 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
222,472 | $43,395,365 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
V
Visa Inc
|
Financial Services | 1.27% | 1.22% |
#26
1
Prev: #27
|
1.0 |
—
|
-6,745 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
120,129 | $43,165,824 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
UNH
Unitedhealth Gr...
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 1.25% |
#27
1
Prev: #26
|
0.9 |
—
|
-5,739 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
101,639 | $37,309,750 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
FRPT
Freshpet Inc
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.08% | 1.11% |
#28
1
Prev: #29
|
0.9 |
—
|
-37,557 | -5.6% |
P
S
|
637,761 | $36,709,544 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
GKOS
Glaukos Corpora...
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | 1.10% |
#29
2
Prev: #31
|
0.4 |
—
|
-58,644 | -20.8% |
P
S
|
223,445 | $36,687,439 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
IDXX
Idexx Laborator...
|
Healthcare | 1.06% | 1.08% |
#30
2
Prev: #32
|
0.9 |
—
|
-4,250 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
69,190 | $36,130,530 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
TSLA
Tesla Inc
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.06% | 1.27% |
#31
6
Prev: #25
|
0.9 |
—
|
-6,548 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
101,375 | $35,968,725 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
GWRE
Guidewire Softw...
|
Technology | 1.04% | 0.92% |
#32
4
Prev: #36
|
0.9 |
—
|
-18,594 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
248,365 | $35,411,830 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
SBUX
Starbucks Corp.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.02% | 1.10% |
#33
3
Prev: #30
|
0.9 |
—
|
-18,841 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
368,127 | $34,589,195 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
RGEN
Repligen Corp.
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 0.66% |
#34
14
Prev: #48
|
0.9 |
—
|
-6,461 | -3.7% |
P
S
|
166,046 | $31,918,953 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
LIN
Linde Plc.
|
Basic Materials | 0.94% | 1.07% |
#35
2
Prev: #33
|
0.9 |
—
|
-6,805 | -9.2% |
P
S
|
67,188 | $31,890,774 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
WSO
Watsco Inc.
|
Industrials | 0.92% | 1.40% |
#36
15
Prev: #21
|
0.9 |
—
|
-16,496 | -13.7% |
P
S
|
103,838 | $31,430,715 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
ISRG
Intuitive Surgi...
|
Healthcare | 0.90% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
75,148 | — |
NEW
|
75,148 | $30,557,260 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
SNPS
Synopsys, Inc.
|
Technology | 0.89% | 0.70% |
#38
7
Prev: #45
|
2.9 |
—
|
13,105 | 23.2% |
P
S
|
69,586 | $30,265,783 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
ROL
Rollins, Inc.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.88% | 1.31% |
#39
15
Prev: #24
|
0.9 |
—
|
-133,102 | -11.8% |
P
S
|
992,918 | $29,906,695 | 2005 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
CSGP
Costar Group, I...
|
Real Estate | 0.81% | 0.86% |
#40
1
Prev: #39
|
0.8 |
—
|
-86,844 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
1,004,691 | $27,528,533 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
NFLX
Netflix Inc.
|
Communication Services | 0.79% | 0.82% |
#41
1
Prev: #42
|
0.8 |
—
|
-23,612 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
386,662 | $26,903,960 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
WK
Workiva Inc
|
Technology | 0.78% | 0.59% |
#42
9
Prev: #51
|
0.8 |
—
|
-35,690 | -8.2% |
P
S
|
400,594 | $26,667,524 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
ETN
Eaton Corporati...
|
Industrials | 0.78% | 0.32% |
#43
27
Prev: #70
|
3.3 |
—
|
34,725 | 129.0% |
P
S
|
61,644 | $26,488,949 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
SAP
Sap SE
|
Technology | 0.76% | 0.54% |
#44
12
Prev: #56
|
0.8 |
—
|
-1,856 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
123,880 | $25,826,450 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
MSI
Motorola Soluti...
|
Technology | 0.75% | 0.70% |
#45
1
Prev: #46
|
0.8 |
—
|
-3,183 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
57,130 | $25,478,218 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
DSGX
Descartes Syste...
|
Technology | 0.74% | 0.56% |
#46
9
Prev: #55
|
2.3 |
—
|
19,850 | 6.8% |
P
S
|
310,952 | $25,143,608 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
GLOB
Globant S.A.
|
Technology | 0.72% | 0.62% |
#47
3
Prev: #50
|
0.8 |
—
|
-64,738 | -8.4% |
P
S
|
705,077 | $24,466,180 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
CGNX
Cognex Corp.
|
Technology | 0.71% | 0.90% |
#48
11
Prev: #37
|
0.8 |
—
|
-45,746 | -10.3% |
P
S
|
398,831 | $24,189,078 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
EXPO
Exponent Inc.
|
Industrials | 0.67% | 0.59% |
#49
3
Prev: #52
|
0.8 |
—
|
-11,070 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
348,864 | $22,822,686 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 | |||
|
FND
Floor & Decor H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.63% | 0.87% |
#50
12
Prev: #38
|
0.8 |
—
|
-54,181 | -10.3% |
P
S
|
470,701 | $21,562,797 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-05 |
Showing 1-50 of 218 holdings