2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC maintained a portfolio of 257 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S, now representing 1.93% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DEL, increasing the position by 2582.0%. Conversely, RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC completely exited their position in ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
257
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
LGND (4.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
24.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 257
RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGND
LIGAND PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 4.15% | 3.15% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
4.2 |
—
|
-13,515 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
270,052 | $85,360,737 |
$70.79
+301.6%
|
2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | ||
|
ACIW
ACI WORLDWIDE I...
|
Technology | 2.46% | 2.29% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
3.0 |
—
|
3,239 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
1,006,595 | $50,621,663 |
$28.93
+81.4%
|
2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | ||
|
ARLO
ARLO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Industrials | 2.45% | 2.90% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
2.5 |
—
|
73,074 | 2.0% |
P
S
|
3,732,962 | $50,320,328 |
$7.25
+79.9%
|
2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | ||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 2.40% | 3.07% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
2.0 |
—
|
-18,238 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
87,577 | $49,225,280 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ESTA
ESTABLISHMENT L...
|
Healthcare | 2.34% | 1.73% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
1.9 |
—
|
12,261 | 2.2% |
P
S
|
560,935 | $48,133,832 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
XPO
XPO INC
|
Industrials | 2.25% | 2.43% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
1.4 |
—
|
579 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
224,878 | $46,165,205 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ZD
ZIFF DAVIS INC
|
Communication Services | 2.09% | 1.87% |
#7
3
Prev: #10
|
1.3 |
—
|
21,678 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
821,496 | $43,021,746 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
FOUR
SHIFT4 PMTS INC
|
Technology | 2.07% | 2.06% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
1.3 |
—
|
26,766 | 3.2% |
P
S
|
874,492 | $42,535,291 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
KNSA
KINIKSA PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 1.95% | 1.63% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
1.3 |
—
|
16,512 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
624,928 | $39,964,146 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
N/A
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
|
Unknown | 1.93% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
148,644 | — |
NEW
|
148,644 | $39,646,328 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | ||
|
LRN
STRIDE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.84% | 2.15% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
1.2 |
—
|
541 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
438,981 | $37,857,721 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
PBH
PRESTIGE CONSMR...
|
Healthcare | 1.59% | 1.72% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
3.1 |
—
|
168,070 | 32.2% |
P
S
|
689,692 | $32,601,741 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
DFIN
DONNELLEY FINL ...
|
Technology | 1.58% | 2.05% |
#13
5
Prev: #8
|
1.1 |
—
|
-4,918 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
775,119 | $32,516,242 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ITRN
ITURAN LOCATION...
|
Technology | 1.41% | 1.45% |
#14
7
Prev: #21
|
1.1 |
—
|
-56,358 | -10.6% |
P
S
|
475,496 | $29,010,011 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 1.39% | 1.44% |
#15
7
Prev: #22
|
1.1 |
—
|
133 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
54,116 | $28,659,292 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
AWI
ARMSTRONG WORLD...
|
Industrials | 1.38% | 1.62% |
#16
2
Prev: #14
|
1.1 |
—
|
290 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
177,147 | $28,417,922 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
GDDY
GODADDY INC
|
Technology | 1.37% | 1.47% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
1.0 |
—
|
11,021 | 3.4% |
P
S
|
330,474 | $28,050,633 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
BIRK
BIRKENSTOCK HOL...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.32% | 1.18% |
#18
8
Prev: #26
|
2.5 |
—
|
39,500 | 6.7% |
P
S
|
629,868 | $27,103,220 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
YOU
CLEAR SECURE IN...
|
Technology | 1.32% | 1.56% |
#19
4
Prev: #15
|
1.0 |
—
|
-92,070 | -16.0% |
P
S
|
485,011 | $27,029,663 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
NGVT
INGEVITY CORP
|
Basic Materials | 1.28% | 1.37% |
#20
4
Prev: #24
|
1.0 |
—
|
6,065 | 1.8% |
P
S
|
351,203 | $26,224,328 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
WEX
WEX INC
|
Technology | 1.23% | 1.54% |
#21
5
Prev: #16
|
1.0 |
—
|
-1,708 | -0.9% |
P
S
|
178,606 | $25,199,521 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
SRAD
SPORTRADAR GROU...
|
Technology | 1.16% | 1.47% |
#22
4
Prev: #18
|
1.0 |
—
|
15,500 | 1.0% |
P
S
|
1,597,682 | $23,917,300 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
LQDT
LIQUIDITY SVCS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.16% | 1.02% |
#23
6
Prev: #29
|
1.0 |
—
|
11,233 | 1.9% |
P
S
|
608,476 | $23,803,581 | 2007 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
AGM
FEDERAL AGRIC M...
|
Financial Services | 1.15% | 0.95% |
#24
8
Prev: #32
|
1.0 |
—
|
3,389 | 3.0% |
P
S
|
118,094 | $23,532,591 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
BCRX
BIOCRYST PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.13% | 1.18% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
1.0 |
—
|
101,938 | 4.6% |
P
S
|
2,332,043 | $23,320,430 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
UPWK
UPWORK INC
|
Communication Services | 1.13% | 0.80% |
#26
12
Prev: #38
|
3.5 |
—
|
1,468,638 | 112.3% |
P
S
|
2,776,805 | $23,214,090 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
G
GENPACT LIMITED
|
Technology | 1.12% | 1.46% |
#27
7
Prev: #20
|
2.4 |
—
|
129,872 | 18.4% |
P
S
|
833,996 | $22,934,890 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
SUPN
SUPERNUS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.11% | 1.37% |
#28
5
Prev: #23
|
0.9 |
—
|
12,805 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
490,221 | $22,800,179 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
VRDN
VIRIDIAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.05% | 0.98% |
#29
2
Prev: #31
|
2.9 |
—
|
277,295 | 30.9% |
P
S
|
1,175,906 | $21,601,393 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
RDWR
RADWARE LTD
|
Technology | 1.02% | 1.00% |
#30
Prev: #30
|
0.9 |
—
|
-2,410 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
680,853 | $21,011,124 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.00% | 0.77% |
#31
10
Prev: #41
|
0.9 |
—
|
522 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
390,866 | $20,479,424 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
NEXN
NEXXEN INTL LTD
|
Communication Services | 0.96% | 0.77% |
#32
8
Prev: #40
|
0.9 |
—
|
69,426 | 3.3% |
P
S
|
2,186,838 | $19,747,147 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
PRGS
PROGRESS SOFTWA...
|
Technology | 0.93% | 0.65% |
#33
18
Prev: #51
|
2.9 |
—
|
117,559 | 26.0% |
P
S
|
570,261 | $19,149,364 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
QDEL
QUIDELORTHO COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.91% | 0.94% |
#34
1
Prev: #33
|
0.9 |
—
|
37,139 | 3.6% |
P
S
|
1,063,559 | $18,628,236 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
LMAT
LEMAITRE VASCUL...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | 1.12% |
#35
8
Prev: #27
|
0.9 |
—
|
5,182 | 2.8% |
P
S
|
189,907 | $18,223,476 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
EEFT
EURONET WORLDWI...
|
Technology | 0.88% | 0.89% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
0.9 |
—
|
5,698 | 2.4% |
P
S
|
247,689 | $18,128,358 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
LKQ
LKQ CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.87% | 1.12% |
#37
9
Prev: #28
|
0.8 |
—
|
-6,893 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
678,259 | $17,858,559 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
WIX
WIX COM LTD
|
Technology | 0.84% | 1.49% |
#38
21
Prev: #17
|
2.8 |
—
|
85,832 | 28.9% |
P
S
|
382,619 | $17,359,424 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
NBIX
NEUROCRINE BIOS...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 0.73% |
#39
6
Prev: #45
|
0.8 |
—
|
205 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
100,195 | $16,886,364 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
HROW
HARROW INC
|
Healthcare | 0.80% | 0.72% |
#40
6
Prev: #46
|
2.3 |
—
|
19,368 | 5.3% |
P
S
|
387,545 | $16,459,036 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
OSK
OSHKOSH CORP
|
Industrials | 0.79% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
106,011 | — |
NEW
|
106,011 | $16,270,568 | 2003 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
MTN
VAIL RESORTS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.78% | 0.83% |
#42
5
Prev: #37
|
0.8 |
—
|
292 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
117,085 | $15,941,123 | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ACAD
ACADIA PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.76% | 0.77% |
#43
1
Prev: #42
|
0.8 |
—
|
1,398 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
618,887 | $15,657,841 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
LCII
LCI INDS
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.74% | 0.72% |
#44
3
Prev: #47
|
2.8 |
—
|
37,322 | 35.4% |
P
S
|
142,665 | $15,105,370 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
VREX
VAREX IMAGING C...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | 0.75% |
#45
1
Prev: #44
|
2.3 |
—
|
171,035 | 13.4% |
P
S
|
1,445,853 | $15,080,247 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
MMS
MAXIMUS INC
|
Industrials | 0.73% | 0.80% |
#46
7
Prev: #39
|
2.8 |
—
|
55,986 | 25.1% |
P
S
|
278,910 | $14,994,202 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
BMRN
BIOMARIN PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 0.33% |
#47
26
Prev: #73
|
3.3 |
—
|
143,565 | 137.2% |
P
S
|
248,224 | $14,203,377 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
TSHA
TAYSHA GENE THE...
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | 0.48% |
#48
8
Prev: #56
|
0.8 |
—
|
47,558 | 2.4% |
P
S
|
1,992,229 | $13,567,079 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
OZK
BANK OZK LITTLE...
|
Financial Services | 0.66% | 0.66% |
#49
1
Prev: #50
|
0.8 |
—
|
-160 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
259,433 | $13,513,865 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
MIRM
MIRUM PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.76% |
#50
7
Prev: #43
|
0.3 |
—
|
-36,364 | -24.7% |
P
S
|
110,673 | $12,956,488 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 |
Showing 1-50 of 257 holdings