2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP maintained a portfolio of 42 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC, now representing 6.84% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in COMCAST CORP NEW, increasing the position by 97.8%. The fund also reduced its exposure to MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL by 80.9%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
42
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
CMCSA (18.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
65.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-42 of 42
GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CMCSA
COMCAST CORP NE...
|
Communication Services | 18.39% | 11.09% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
9.0 |
—
|
6,376,908 | 97.8% |
P
S
|
12,898,317 | $316,291,325 | 2005 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BHC
BAUSCH HEALTH C...
|
Healthcare | 9.92% | 11.09% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
34,665,731 | $170,706,865 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WAY
WAYSTAR HLDG CO...
|
Healthcare | 7.34% | 6.34% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
6.4 |
—
|
1,716,439 | 38.6% |
P
S
|
6,160,110 | $126,275,710 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CHTR
CHARTER COMMUNI...
|
Communication Services | 6.84% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
6.7 |
—
|
828,085 | — |
NEW
|
828,085 | $117,610,728 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC
|
Real Estate | 4.32% | 5.76% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.2 |
—
|
-165,614 | -23.0% |
P
S
|
553,001 | $74,362,329 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
JAZZ
JAZZ PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 4.12% | 5.32% |
#6
1
Prev: #7
|
1.6 |
—
|
-181,115 | -38.1% |
P
S
|
294,435 | $70,838,675 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ESTC
ELASTIC N V
|
Technology | 3.83% | 4.23% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
2.0 |
—
|
-273,000 | -19.1% |
P
S
|
1,156,383 | $65,831,951 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRKS
UNITED PARKS & ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.77% | 3.99% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
1.5 |
—
|
-701,497 | -34.0% |
P
S
|
1,359,953 | $64,826,788 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
REZI
RESIDEO TECHNOL...
|
Industrials | 3.42% | 3.38% |
#9
2
Prev: #11
|
3.4 |
—
|
201,073 | 11.9% |
P
S
|
1,892,416 | $58,762,086 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TDS
TELEPHONE & DAT...
|
Communication Services | 3.26% | 1.29% |
#10
10
Prev: #20
|
4.3 |
—
|
1,002,180 | 194.2% |
P
S
|
1,518,180 | $56,094,914 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HCC
WARRIOR MET COA...
|
Basic Materials | 3.07% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
652,071 | — |
NEW
|
652,071 | $52,828,055 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CVNA
CARVANA CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.96% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
774,333 | — |
NEW
|
774,333 | $50,885,752 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CE
CELANESE CORP D...
|
Basic Materials | 2.92% | 2.07% |
#13
5
Prev: #18
|
4.2 |
—
|
564,485 | 106.3% |
P
S
|
1,095,392 | $50,302,573 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DVN
DEVON ENERGY CO...
|
Energy | 2.74% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
1,141,747 | — |
NEW
|
1,141,747 | $47,176,986 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BLCO
BAUSCH PLUS LOM...
|
Healthcare | 2.56% | 2.50% |
#15
1
Prev: #16
|
2.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,660,508 | $43,961,788 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LPLA
LPL FINL HLDGS ...
|
Financial Services | 2.54% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
155,495 | — |
NEW
|
155,495 | $43,727,466 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MGM
MGM RESORTS INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.53% | 10.47% |
#17
14
Prev: #3
|
1.0 |
—
|
-3,862,408 | -80.9% |
P
S
|
909,457 | $43,481,139 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CMI
CUMMINS INC
|
Industrials | 2.36% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
57,000 | — |
NEW
|
57,000 | $40,591,485 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COMP
COMPASS INC
|
Real Estate | 2.04% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
2,844,690 | — |
NEW
|
2,844,690 | $35,015,223 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSNT
VERSANT MEDIA G...
|
Communication Services | 1.97% | 2.86% |
#20
6
Prev: #14
|
0.8 |
—
|
-363,086 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
942,874 | $33,898,473 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COLL
COLLEGIUM PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
744,889 | — |
NEW
|
744,889 | $26,920,882 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EPR
EPR PPTYS
|
Bond/Debt | 1.51% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
448,299 | — |
NEW
|
448,299 | $25,963,979 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
LIFTOFF MOBILE ...
|
|
Unknown | 1.18% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
844,505 | — |
NEW
|
844,505 | $20,252,899 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
CXW
CORECIVIC INC
|
Industrials | 0.95% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
536,000 | — |
NEW
|
536,000 | $16,283,680 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMA
SMARTSTOP SELF ...
|
Real Estate | 0.95% | 2.38% |
#25
8
Prev: #17
|
0.4 |
—
|
-827,807 | -62.3% |
P
S
|
501,768 | $16,279,825 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARDT
ARDENT HEALTH I...
|
Healthcare | 0.90% | 1.17% |
#26
4
Prev: #22
|
0.4 |
—
|
-722,690 | -31.4% |
P
S
|
1,580,423 | $15,526,017 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GEO
GEO GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 0.88% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
511,000 | — |
NEW
|
511,000 | $15,100,050 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COMM
VISTANCE NETWOR...
|
Unknown | 0.45% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
605,649 | — |
NEW
|
605,649 | $7,727,783 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
LIBERTY MEDIA C...
|
|
Unknown | 0.31% | 0.17% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
2.1 |
—
|
12,690,000 | 13.4% |
P
S
|
107,665,000 | $5,401,707 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
LIBERTY MEDIA C...
|
|
Unknown | 0.22% | 0.18% |
#30
2
Prev: #28
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
75,030,000 | $3,788,205 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
ET
ENERGY TRANSFER...
|
Energy | 0.21% | 0.30% |
#31
5
Prev: #26
|
0.1 |
—
|
-75,000 | -28.9% |
P
S
|
184,793 | $3,533,242 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VOD
VODAFONE GROUP ...
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 0.27% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2006 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CABO
CABLE ONE INC
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 0.39% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 |
—
|
-73,180 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OC
OWENS CORNING N...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.13% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-176,201 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MPLX
MPLX LP
|
Energy | 0.00% | 1.17% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-344,686 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WK
WORKIVA INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-358,248 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FBIN
FORTUNE BRANDS ...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.86% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-806,332 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GPOR
GULFPORT ENERGY...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 2.71% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 |
—
|
-216,250 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OVV
OVINTIV INC
|
Energy | 0.00% | 2.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-825,502 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ANIP
ANI PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.04% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-667,981 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALLY
ALLY FINL INC
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 4.94% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-2,128,514 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NCLH
NORWEGIAN CRUIS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 5.75% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,194,517 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-42 of 42 holdings