2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Whale Rock Capital Management LLC maintained a portfolio of 42 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ASTERA LABS INC, now representing 6.08% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC, increasing the position by 2081.2%. Conversely, Whale Rock Capital Management LLC completely exited their position in ADVANCED ENERGY INDS.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
42
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
SNDK (10.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
59.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-42 of 42
Whale Rock Capital Management LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 10.89% | 6.56% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.0 |
—
|
-203,042 | -25.4% |
P
S
|
596,545 | $1,356,382,263 |
$237.38
+525.6%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 7.04% | 0.18% |
#2
32
Prev: #34
|
7.3 |
—
|
1,440,439 | 2081.2% |
P
S
|
1,509,650 | $876,970,782 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 6.88% | 9.92% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
4.3 |
—
|
-275,469 | -10.3% |
P
S
|
2,396,352 | $856,384,314 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 6.35% | 4.42% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
5.5 |
—
|
716,015 | 20.4% |
P
S
|
4,230,575 | $791,202,137 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALAB
ASTERA LABS INC
|
Technology | 6.08% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
6.4 |
—
|
1,567,882 | — |
NEW
|
1,567,882 | $757,318,364 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.68% | 4.89% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
4.4 |
—
|
628,293 | 34.5% |
P
S
|
2,447,732 | $583,392,445 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GLW
CORNING INC
|
Technology | 4.58% | 4.03% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
2.3 |
—
|
-63,425 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
2,233,999 | $570,630,365 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 4.54% | 3.88% |
#8
1
Prev: #9
|
2.3 |
—
|
-35,351 | -2.7% |
P
S
|
1,271,373 | $565,506,710 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLS
CELESTICA INC
|
Technology | 4.32% | 5.52% |
#9
6
Prev: #3
|
2.2 |
—
|
-41,771 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
1,476,430 | $538,601,664 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 3.91% | 2.89% |
#10
8
Prev: #18
|
2.1 |
—
|
-45,483 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
1,608,305 | $486,833,924 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 3.87% | 3.00% |
#11
5
Prev: #16
|
4.0 |
—
|
246,987 | 25.3% |
P
S
|
1,222,035 | $482,056,146 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 3.36% | 4.12% |
#12
5
Prev: #7
|
3.8 |
—
|
133,499 | 21.8% |
P
S
|
744,765 | $418,617,511 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 3.36% | 2.57% |
#13
8
Prev: #21
|
1.8 |
—
|
-16,232 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
560,701 | $418,036,238 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FROG
JFROG LTD
|
Technology | 3.25% | 3.65% |
#14
3
Prev: #11
|
1.3 |
—
|
-1,561,370 | -25.9% |
P
S
|
4,458,423 | $405,181,482 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECH SOLU...
|
Technology | 3.02% | 3.37% |
#15
Prev: #15
|
1.7 |
—
|
-186,206 | -15.8% |
P
S
|
988,785 | $376,104,150 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VIAV
VIAVI SOLUTIONS...
|
Technology | 2.64% | 1.49% |
#16
9
Prev: #25
|
4.1 |
—
|
3,402,790 | 98.0% |
P
S
|
6,875,942 | $328,326,231 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 2.58% | 2.64% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
1.0 |
—
|
-215,239 | -22.5% |
P
S
|
742,638 | $321,807,325 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 2.26% | 3.58% |
#18
6
Prev: #12
|
0.9 |
—
|
-229,534 | -28.0% |
P
S
|
589,911 | $281,723,796 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CVNA
CARVANA CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.25% | 3.56% |
#19
5
Prev: #14
|
3.9 |
—
|
3,389,526 | 386.2% |
P
S
|
4,267,080 | $280,859,206 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 2.06% | 3.79% |
#20
10
Prev: #10
|
1.3 |
—
|
-56,587 | -11.0% |
P
S
|
455,982 | $256,850,101 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WDC
WESTERN DIGITAL...
|
Technology | 2.05% | 1.44% |
#21
5
Prev: #26
|
1.3 |
—
|
-11,319 | -2.7% |
P
S
|
400,687 | $255,926,801 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
APP
APPLOVIN CORP
|
Communication Services | 1.91% | 3.58% |
#22
9
Prev: #13
|
0.8 |
—
|
-233,926 | -33.6% |
P
S
|
461,611 | $237,835,836 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNOW
SNOWFLAKE INC
|
Technology | 1.81% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
884,691 | — |
NEW
|
884,691 | $225,153,860 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TWLO
TWILIO INC
|
Technology | 1.36% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
821,768 | — |
NEW
|
821,768 | $169,555,391 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STX
SEAGATE TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 1.15% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
148,543 | — |
NEW
|
148,543 | $143,343,995 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KVYO
KLAVIYO INC
|
Technology | 0.67% | 1.72% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
0.8 |
—
|
-1,297,040 | -19.0% |
P
S
|
5,528,166 | $83,475,307 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 0.61% | 2.35% |
#27
4
Prev: #23
|
0.2 |
—
|
-663,924 | -63.8% |
P
S
|
377,204 | $75,474,748 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MDB
MONGODB INC
|
Technology | 0.61% | 0.71% |
#28
1
Prev: #29
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
224,648 | $75,459,263 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PI
IMPINJ INC
|
Technology | 0.47% | 0.54% |
#29
2
Prev: #31
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
405,244 | $58,043,098 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DUOL
DUOLINGO INC
|
Technology | 0.44% | 0.60% |
#30
Prev: #30
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
471,764 | $54,262,295 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INTC
INTEL CORP
|
Technology | 0.29% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
259,903 | — |
NEW
|
259,903 | $36,290,256 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 0.23% | 0.32% |
#32
Prev: #32
|
0.6 |
—
|
3,153 | 3.3% |
P
S
|
99,766 | $28,868,290 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SPACE EXPLORATI...
|
|
Unknown | 0.21% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
152,517 | — |
NEW
|
152,517 | $26,059,055 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 0.18% | 2.95% |
#34
17
Prev: #17
|
0.1 |
—
|
-677,362 | -91.9% |
P
S
|
59,780 | $22,581,895 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
CEREBRAS SYSTEM...
|
|
Unknown | 0.09% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
50,696 | — |
NEW
|
50,696 | $11,203,816 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX INC.
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 0.16% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #35) |
0.0 |
—
|
-131,960 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 |
—
|
-53,850 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARM
ARM HOLDINGS PL...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.88% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 |
—
|
-452,384 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CIEN
CIENA CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.16% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-231,267 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2010 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.42% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,066,737 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RBLX
ROBLOX CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 2.58% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-3,532,184 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 4.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,022,112 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-42 of 42 holdings