2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Stephens Investment Management Group LLC maintained a portfolio of 187 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP, now representing 0.85% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI, increasing the position by 18.1%. The fund also reduced its exposure to PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES by 68.9%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
187
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
RBC (1.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
15.0%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 187
Stephens Investment Management Group LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
RBC
RBC BEARINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 1.85% | 1.97% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
3.2 |
—
|
2,242 | 0.8% |
P
S
|
267,280 | $172,144,357 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
FCFS
FIRSTCASH HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 1.73% | 2.14% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
2.7 |
—
|
-86,596 | -10.4% |
P
S
|
745,635 | $161,295,763 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
LGND
LIGAND PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.61% | 1.35% |
#3
8
Prev: #11
|
2.1 |
—
|
-19,061 | -3.9% |
P
S
|
475,609 | $150,335,249 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
EXEL
EXELIXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.58% | 1.48% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
3.1 |
—
|
185,511 | 7.3% |
P
S
|
2,710,011 | $147,451,698 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
CRDO
CREDO TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 1.49% | 0.56% |
#5
77
Prev: #82
|
3.1 |
—
|
78,595 | 18.1% |
P
S
|
512,263 | $139,309,923 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
LSCC
LATTICE SEMICON...
|
Technology | 1.41% | 1.12% |
#6
16
Prev: #22
|
1.1 |
—
|
-19,991 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
858,613 | $131,333,444 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
RGEN
REPLIGEN CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.37% | 1.22% |
#7
8
Prev: #15
|
3.0 |
—
|
181,513 | 24.0% |
P
S
|
937,084 | $127,855,741 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ICLR
ICON PUB LTD CO
|
Healthcare | 1.34% | 0.91% |
#8
30
Prev: #38
|
3.0 |
—
|
121,085 | 20.2% |
P
S
|
720,261 | $125,116,538 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ALAB
ASTERA LABS INC
|
Technology | 1.32% | 0.41% |
#9
94
Prev: #103
|
1.0 |
—
|
-14,889 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
254,996 | $123,168,168 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECH SOLU...
|
Technology | 1.29% | 1.57% |
#10
5
Prev: #5
|
0.5 |
—
|
-199,412 | -38.7% |
P
S
|
316,408 | $120,352,111 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
BWXT
BWX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 1.25% | 1.57% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
2.5 |
—
|
41,808 | 7.5% |
P
S
|
600,434 | $116,874,478 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
FTI
TECHNIPFMC PLC
|
Energy | 1.20% | 1.46% |
#12
4
Prev: #8
|
2.5 |
—
|
151,298 | 9.8% |
P
S
|
1,694,154 | $112,322,410 | 2006 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
BURL
BURLINGTON STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.20% | 1.38% |
#13
3
Prev: #10
|
2.5 |
—
|
43,859 | 14.2% |
P
S
|
353,673 | $112,043,606 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
LYV
LIVE NATION ENT...
|
Communication Services | 1.17% | 1.16% |
#14
4
Prev: #18
|
2.5 |
—
|
42,543 | 7.7% |
P
S
|
595,369 | $109,018,018 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
HALO
HALOZYME THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | 1.08% |
#15
8
Prev: #23
|
2.5 |
—
|
174,151 | 14.3% |
P
S
|
1,392,819 | $109,015,943 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
HEI/A
HEICO CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 1.15% | 1.14% |
#16
4
Prev: #20
|
2.5 |
—
|
22,469 | 5.7% |
P
S
|
414,821 | $106,986,484 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
TVTX
TRAVERE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.14% | 0.73% |
#17
41
Prev: #58
|
1.0 |
—
|
76,838 | 4.3% |
P
S
|
1,875,304 | $106,536,020 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
OLLI
OLLIES BARGAIN ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.14% | 1.42% |
#18
9
Prev: #9
|
3.0 |
—
|
259,392 | 23.0% |
P
S
|
1,385,647 | $106,528,541 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
FIVE
FIVE BELOW INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.11% | 1.80% |
#19
16
Prev: #3
|
0.9 |
—
|
105 | 0.0% |
P
S
|
576,176 | $103,590,683 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
RYAN
RYAN SPECIALTY ...
|
Financial Services | 1.10% | 1.12% |
#20
1
Prev: #21
|
2.4 |
—
|
292,147 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
2,716,484 | $102,574,436 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
DRS
LEONARDO DRS IN...
|
Industrials | 1.10% | 1.29% |
#21
9
Prev: #12
|
2.4 |
—
|
283,570 | 13.4% |
P
S
|
2,401,901 | $102,489,116 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
TTWO
TAKE-TWO INTERA...
|
Communication Services | 1.07% | 1.04% |
#22
5
Prev: #27
|
0.9 |
—
|
15,828 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
398,529 | $99,624,279 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 1.05% | 1.07% |
#23
2
Prev: #25
|
2.4 |
—
|
22,725 | 14.0% |
P
S
|
185,522 | $98,250,596 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
EVR
EVERCORE INC
|
Financial Services | 1.04% | 1.06% |
#24
2
Prev: #26
|
2.4 |
—
|
23,024 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
282,832 | $96,570,158 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
ILMN
ILLUMINA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 0.66% |
#25
41
Prev: #66
|
2.9 |
—
|
148,572 | 38.2% |
P
S
|
537,926 | $94,583,529 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AVAV
AEROVIRONMENT I...
|
Industrials | 1.00% | 1.23% |
#26
12
Prev: #14
|
2.4 |
—
|
76,997 | 15.7% |
P
S
|
567,423 | $93,664,515 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AXON
AXON ENTERPRISE...
|
Industrials | 0.99% | 0.60% |
#27
46
Prev: #73
|
3.4 |
—
|
61,724 | 59.6% |
P
S
|
165,210 | $92,618,378 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
PLMR
PALOMAR HLDGS I...
|
Financial Services | 0.99% | 1.17% |
#28
11
Prev: #17
|
0.9 |
—
|
17,387 | 2.4% |
P
S
|
732,301 | $92,555,523 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
FROG
JFROG LTD
|
Technology | 0.99% | 0.58% |
#29
51
Prev: #80
|
2.4 |
—
|
119,623 | 13.4% |
P
S
|
1,013,628 | $92,118,513 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
GNRC
GENERAC HLDGS I...
|
Industrials | 0.99% | 0.77% |
#30
26
Prev: #56
|
2.4 |
—
|
24,871 | 8.6% |
P
S
|
314,253 | $92,016,421 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
PSTG
EVERPURE INC
|
Technology | 0.97% | 0.88% |
#31
11
Prev: #42
|
2.4 |
—
|
70,167 | 6.5% |
P
S
|
1,151,867 | $90,755,601 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
VRNS
VARONIS SYS INC
|
Technology | 0.97% | 0.59% |
#32
43
Prev: #75
|
2.4 |
—
|
166,152 | 8.3% |
P
S
|
2,158,912 | $90,587,948 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
|
Unknown | 0.97% | 0.32% |
#33
78
Prev: #111
|
3.4 |
—
|
810,685 | 100.7% |
P
S
|
1,616,102 | $90,275,458 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | ||
|
ROK
ROCKWELL AUTOMA...
|
Industrials | 0.96% | 0.81% |
#34
15
Prev: #49
|
2.4 |
—
|
15,975 | 9.7% |
P
S
|
181,002 | $89,610,470 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
OKTA
OKTA INC
|
Technology | 0.94% | 0.48% |
#35
56
Prev: #91
|
2.9 |
—
|
201,645 | 45.4% |
P
S
|
645,472 | $88,074,654 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
TXRH
TEXAS ROADHOUSE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.92% | 0.91% |
#36
1
Prev: #37
|
2.4 |
—
|
40,559 | 10.0% |
P
S
|
444,559 | $85,902,136 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
CGNX
COGNEX CORP
|
Technology | 0.91% | 0.74% |
#37
20
Prev: #57
|
2.4 |
—
|
76,752 | 7.0% |
P
S
|
1,175,213 | $85,108,926 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
KRMN
KARMAN HLDGS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.91% | 0.89% |
#38
2
Prev: #40
|
3.4 |
—
|
894,580 | 110.4% |
P
S
|
1,704,717 | $85,099,473 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
MANH
MANHATTAN ASSOC...
|
Technology | 0.91% | 0.92% |
#39
3
Prev: #36
|
2.9 |
—
|
103,747 | 20.6% |
P
S
|
606,425 | $84,444,681 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
VIK
VIKING HOLDINGS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.90% | 0.96% |
#40
11
Prev: #29
|
0.9 |
—
|
-150,278 | -15.8% |
P
S
|
802,838 | $84,033,053 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 0.90% | 0.92% |
#41
6
Prev: #35
|
0.4 |
—
|
-220,567 | -44.3% |
P
S
|
276,883 | $83,812,484 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
N/A
PIPER SANDLER C...
|
|
Unknown | 0.89% | 1.18% |
#42
26
Prev: #16
|
0.9 |
—
|
28,979 | 2.6% |
P
S
|
1,148,867 | $83,109,039 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | ||
|
IRTC
IRHYTHM HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | 0.91% |
#43
4
Prev: #39
|
2.9 |
—
|
131,907 | 23.5% |
P
S
|
693,437 | $82,484,331 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
AAON
AAON INC
|
Industrials | 0.87% | 0.72% |
#44
16
Prev: #60
|
0.8 |
—
|
9,142 | 1.4% |
P
S
|
643,256 | $81,603,456 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
DXCM
DEXCOM INC
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | 0.92% |
#45
11
Prev: #34
|
2.3 |
—
|
130,088 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
1,204,553 | $81,126,645 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
WING
WINGSTOP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.86% | 0.42% |
#46
56
Prev: #102
|
3.3 |
—
|
265,742 | 135.0% |
P
S
|
462,635 | $80,225,535 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
KTOS
KRATOS DEFENSE ...
|
Industrials | 0.86% | 0.86% |
#47
3
Prev: #44
|
3.3 |
—
|
715,089 | 80.4% |
P
S
|
1,604,024 | $79,976,637 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 0.86% | 1.68% |
#48
44
Prev: #4
|
0.3 |
—
|
-251,200 | -51.3% |
P
S
|
238,519 | $79,860,932 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
BOOT
BOOT BARN HLDGS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.85% | 0.87% |
#49
6
Prev: #43
|
2.3 |
—
|
53,115 | 12.3% |
P
S
|
485,103 | $79,687,870 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | |||
|
TWST
TWIST BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
767,364 | — |
NEW
|
767,364 | $78,946,408 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 |
Showing 1-50 of 187 holdings