AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Soleus Capital Management, L.P. maintained a portfolio of 119 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was PROGYNY INC, which now represents 1.42% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC, increasing their position by 22.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTI by 50.7%.
Total Positions
119
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
KRYS (12.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
50.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 119
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
KRYS
KRYSTAL BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 12.06% | 8.56% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
8.5 | 212,028 | 22.5% |
P
S
|
1,153,087 | $297,865,434 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CELC
CELCUITY INC
|
Healthcare | 5.94% | 6.65% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
3.9 | -523,880 | -29.0% |
P
S
|
1,284,378 | $146,598,905 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TGTX
TG THERAPEUTICS...
|
Healthcare | 5.42% | 3.45% |
#3
3
Prev: #6
|
5.7 | 890,007 | 28.4% |
P
S
|
4,029,319 | $133,853,977 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PODD
INSULET CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.78% | 1.57% |
#4
12
Prev: #16
|
5.4 | 412,500 | 275.0% |
P
S
|
562,500 | $118,035,000 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVCR
NOVOCURE LTD
|
Healthcare | 4.63% | 4.07% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
4.9 | 1,961,726 | 23.0% |
P
S
|
10,492,391 | $114,367,062 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.50% | 1.08% |
#6
18
Prev: #24
|
4.8 | 127,187 | 212.0% |
P
S
|
187,187 | $110,998,147 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 4.31% | 3.95% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
2.2 | -32,449 | -8.9% |
P
S
|
330,517 | $106,489,272 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VCEL
VERICEL CORP
|
Healthcare | 3.32% | 1.01% |
#8
21
Prev: #29
|
4.3 | 1,785,079 | 233.6% |
P
S
|
2,549,079 | $82,003,871 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 2.82% | 1.36% |
#9
11
Prev: #20
|
3.6 | 648,500 | 49.0% |
P
S
|
1,970,864 | $69,689,751 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ANIP
ANI PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 2.55% | 1.42% |
#10
9
Prev: #19
|
4.0 | 334,000 | 68.7% |
P
S
|
820,243 | $63,076,687 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GMED
GLOBUS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 2.55% | 2.86% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
1.5 | -157,533 | -17.8% |
P
S
|
729,467 | $62,850,877 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GERN
GERON CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.50% | 1.13% |
#12
11
Prev: #23
|
4.0 | 18,218,659 | 78.2% |
P
S
|
41,508,659 | $61,847,902 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TWST
TWIST BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 2.36% | 2.18% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
0.9 | -635,173 | -34.1% |
P
S
|
1,226,629 | $58,289,410 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EWTX
EDGEWISE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.85% | 0.83% |
#14
23
Prev: #37
|
3.7 | 539,915 | 59.3% |
P
S
|
1,449,915 | $45,672,323 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BBNX
BETA BIONICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.77% | 2.85% |
#15
5
Prev: #10
|
3.7 | 1,819,936 | 71.8% |
P
S
|
4,354,501 | $43,632,100 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALNY
ALNYLAM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 1.76% | 1.03% |
#16
11
Prev: #27
|
3.7 | 61,650 | 88.1% |
P
S
|
131,650 | $43,559,036 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SNDX
SYNDAX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.63% | 1.74% |
#17
3
Prev: #14
|
0.7 | -520,202 | -23.1% |
P
S
|
1,726,908 | $40,340,571 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INDV
INDIVIOR PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.57% | 0.13% |
#18
54
Prev: #72
|
3.6 | 1,174,000 | 1174.0% |
P
S
|
1,274,000 | $38,831,520 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NPCE
NEUROPACE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | 1.54% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
2.6 | 228,999 | 8.5% |
P
S
|
2,932,207 | $38,558,522 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LIVN
LIVANOVA PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.50% | 1.29% |
#20
1
Prev: #21
|
1.1 | 15,000 | 2.6% |
P
S
|
582,500 | $37,023,700 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MIRM
MIRUM PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.50% | 1.67% |
#21
6
Prev: #15
|
0.6 | -173,308 | -30.2% |
P
S
|
400,306 | $36,980,268 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BMRN
BIOMARIN PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 2.89% |
#22
14
Prev: #8
|
0.6 | -669,428 | -50.7% |
P
S
|
650,572 | $36,750,812 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PGNY
PROGYNY INC
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 2,067,000 | no change |
NEW
|
2,067,000 | $35,097,660 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INSP
INSPIRE MED SYS...
|
Healthcare | 1.20% | 1.02% |
#24
4
Prev: #28
|
3.5 | 276,900 | 92.5% |
P
S
|
576,299 | $29,725,502 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EDAP
EDAP TMS S A
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 0.89% |
#25
9
Prev: #34
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
7,309,254 | $27,190,425 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KNSA
KINIKSA PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | 0.89% |
#26
7
Prev: #33
|
0.9 | -65,647 | -11.2% |
P
S
|
521,353 | $25,103,147 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.99% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 203,000 | no change |
NEW
|
203,000 | $24,418,870 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORGO
ORGANOGENESIS H...
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | 1.91% |
#28
15
Prev: #13
|
0.9 | 100,000 | 1.0% |
P
S
|
10,085,951 | $23,903,704 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.17% |
#29
39
Prev: #68
|
3.4 | 99,000 | 495.0% |
P
S
|
119,000 | $23,798,810 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AXGN
AXOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.91% | 1.46% |
#30
12
Prev: #18
|
0.4 | -527,685 | -43.7% |
P
S
|
679,170 | $22,500,902 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.91% | 1.04% |
#31
5
Prev: #26
|
0.4 | -223,486 | -36.7% |
P
S
|
385,472 | $22,399,778 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ICLR
ICON PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.86% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 192,000 | no change |
NEW
|
192,000 | $21,246,720 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PHVS
PHARVARIS N V
|
Healthcare | 0.80% | 0.72% |
#33
6
Prev: #39
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
702,052 | $19,832,969 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CERS
CERUS CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | 0.30% |
#34
21
Prev: #55
|
3.3 | 6,753,700 | 168.8% |
P
S
|
10,753,700 | $19,571,734 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 0.42% |
#35
13
Prev: #48
|
3.3 | 720,000 | 80.0% |
P
S
|
1,620,000 | $19,326,600 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IKT
INHIBIKASE THER...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 0.82% |
#36
2
Prev: #38
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,875,000 | $18,270,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CNTX
CONTEXT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 6,963,141 | no change |
NEW
|
6,963,141 | $18,243,429 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VIR
VIR BIOTECHNOLO...
|
Healthcare | 0.73% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 2,002,000 | no change |
NEW
|
2,002,000 | $17,937,920 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
XENE
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 292,000 | no change |
NEW
|
292,000 | $16,979,800 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TVTX
TRAVERE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 546,000 | no change |
NEW
|
546,000 | $16,221,660 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TNDM
TANDEM DIABETES...
|
Healthcare | 0.61% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 783,000 | no change |
NEW
|
783,000 | $15,010,110 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NRIX
NURIX THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 0.85% |
#42
6
Prev: #36
|
0.2 | -281,231 | -23.1% |
P
S
|
938,163 | $14,541,527 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
URGN
UROGEN PHARMA L...
|
Healthcare | 0.53% | 0.13% |
#43
30
Prev: #73
|
3.2 | 577,000 | 384.7% |
P
S
|
727,000 | $13,071,460 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SION
SIONNA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | 0.41% |
#44
5
Prev: #49
|
2.2 | 25,000 | 9.3% |
P
S
|
293,500 | $11,766,415 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CORT
CORCEPT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.47% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 285,531 | no change |
NEW
|
285,531 | $11,509,755 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
JBIO
JADE BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.45% |
#46
1
Prev: #47
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
796,744 | $11,194,253 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VCYT
VERACYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.42% | 0.02% |
#47
41
Prev: #88
|
3.2 | 309,912 | 3099.1% |
P
S
|
319,912 | $10,304,366 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IVVD
INVIVYD INC
|
Healthcare | 0.41% | 0.70% |
#48
8
Prev: #40
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
7,708,727 | $10,021,345 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CCCC
C4 THERAPEUTICS...
|
Healthcare | 0.41% | 0.27% |
#49
9
Prev: #58
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,803,942 | $10,004,367 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KIDS
ORTHOPEDIATRICS...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 0.34% |
#50
1
Prev: #51
|
2.2 | 90,000 | 17.1% |
P
S
|
615,447 | $9,767,144 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 119 holdings