2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Running Oak Capital LLC maintained a portfolio of 63 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI, now representing 1.98% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in TRACTOR SUPPLY CO, increasing the position by 14.7%. Conversely, Running Oak Capital LLC completely exited their position in BECTON DICKINSON & CO.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
63
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
NVT (2.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
20.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 63
Running Oak Capital LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NVT
NVENT ELEC PLC
|
Industrials | 2.11% | 2.18% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
2.8 |
—
|
-63,738 | -46.6% |
P
S
|
72,997 | $12,381,022 |
$64.64
+91.4%
|
2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | ||
|
GWW
WW GRAINGER INC
|
Industrials | 2.08% | 2.01% |
#2
6
Prev: #8
|
2.3 |
—
|
-4,669 | -34.2% |
P
S
|
8,975 | $12,209,591 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
RBA
RB GLOBAL INC
|
Industrials | 2.07% | 1.85% |
#3
23
Prev: #26
|
1.8 |
—
|
-38,681 | -27.1% |
P
S
|
104,237 | $12,138,398 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ETN
EATON CORP PLC
|
Industrials | 2.05% | 1.99% |
#4
6
Prev: #10
|
1.3 |
—
|
-13,015 | -31.6% |
P
S
|
28,203 | $12,017,862 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
CW
CURTISS WRIGHT ...
|
Industrials | 2.04% | 2.14% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
1.3 |
—
|
-7,564 | -32.4% |
P
S
|
15,755 | $11,940,547 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
TDY
TELEDYNE TECHNO...
|
Technology | 1.99% | 1.95% |
#6
8
Prev: #14
|
0.8 |
—
|
-6,431 | -26.9% |
P
S
|
17,466 | $11,648,076 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ZBRA
ZEBRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 1.98% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
44,108 | — |
NEW
|
44,108 | $11,611,873 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
TXRH
TEXAS ROADHOUSE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.98% | 1.82% |
#8
24
Prev: #32
|
0.8 |
—
|
-21,490 | -26.3% |
P
S
|
60,089 | $11,610,998 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
AME
AMETEK INC
|
Industrials | 1.97% | 1.95% |
#9
6
Prev: #15
|
0.8 |
—
|
-19,515 | -29.0% |
P
S
|
47,831 | $11,572,232 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
AJG
GALLAGHER ARTHU...
|
Financial Services | 1.95% | 1.83% |
#10
20
Prev: #30
|
0.8 |
—
|
-12,705 | -20.3% |
P
S
|
49,796 | $11,431,668 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
FELE
FRANKLIN ELEC I...
|
Industrials | 1.95% | 1.88% |
#11
12
Prev: #23
|
0.8 |
—
|
-44,262 | -29.4% |
P
S
|
106,439 | $11,409,202 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 1.94% | 1.85% |
#12
13
Prev: #25
|
0.8 |
—
|
-12,268 | -27.0% |
P
S
|
33,088 | $11,352,163 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
IQV
IQVIA HLDGS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.93% | 1.83% |
#13
16
Prev: #29
|
0.8 |
—
|
-20,923 | -26.3% |
P
S
|
58,673 | $11,336,797 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
DRI
DARDEN RESTAURA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.92% | 1.86% |
#14
10
Prev: #24
|
0.8 |
—
|
-15,489 | -22.1% |
P
S
|
54,634 | $11,255,172 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
GD
GENERAL DYNAMIC...
|
Industrials | 1.91% | 1.99% |
#15
6
Prev: #9
|
0.8 |
—
|
-11,339 | -26.3% |
P
S
|
31,698 | $11,228,699 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
PRI
PRIMERICA INC
|
Financial Services | 1.90% | 1.92% |
#16
2
Prev: #18
|
0.8 |
—
|
-17,458 | -30.8% |
P
S
|
39,223 | $11,147,177 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
BRO
BROWN & BROWN I...
|
Financial Services | 1.89% | 1.71% |
#17
28
Prev: #45
|
1.3 |
—
|
-20,450 | -10.6% |
P
S
|
173,245 | $11,113,670 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
TJX
TJX COS INC NEW
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.89% | 2.20% |
#18
17
Prev: #1
|
0.8 |
—
|
-28,951 | -28.4% |
P
S
|
73,045 | $11,066,331 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
RSG
REPUBLIC SVCS I...
|
Industrials | 1.88% | 1.96% |
#19
6
Prev: #13
|
0.8 |
—
|
-14,582 | -22.0% |
P
S
|
51,835 | $11,045,002 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
IR
INGERSOLL RAND ...
|
Industrials | 1.88% | 1.67% |
#20
28
Prev: #48
|
1.3 |
—
|
-20,557 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
134,248 | $11,006,993 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORPORA...
|
Healthcare | 1.86% | 1.78% |
#21
15
Prev: #36
|
1.2 |
—
|
-5,292 | -13.2% |
P
S
|
34,664 | $10,926,353 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ITT
ITT INC
|
Industrials | 1.86% | 2.04% |
#22
16
Prev: #6
|
0.7 |
—
|
-24,107 | -30.4% |
P
S
|
55,164 | $10,919,885 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
J
JACOBS SOLUTION...
|
Industrials | 1.85% | 1.82% |
#23
8
Prev: #31
|
1.2 |
—
|
-20,121 | -19.0% |
P
S
|
86,016 | $10,838,016 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
CSL
CARLISLE COS IN...
|
Industrials | 1.84% | 1.71% |
#24
18
Prev: #42
|
0.7 |
—
|
-8,198 | -21.6% |
P
S
|
29,788 | $10,805,604 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
EME
EMCOR GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 1.82% | 2.07% |
#25
21
Prev: #4
|
0.7 |
—
|
-7,895 | -38.0% |
P
S
|
12,867 | $10,678,066 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ADP
AUTOMATIC DATA ...
|
Technology | 1.81% | 1.72% |
#26
15
Prev: #41
|
0.7 |
—
|
-15,124 | -24.3% |
P
S
|
47,210 | $10,606,661 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
WSO
WATSCO INC
|
Industrials | 1.80% | 1.71% |
#27
17
Prev: #44
|
0.7 |
—
|
-9,444 | -27.2% |
P
S
|
25,317 | $10,550,371 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
DECK
DECKERS OUTDOOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.80% | 1.78% |
#28
7
Prev: #35
|
1.2 |
—
|
-25,677 | -19.5% |
P
S
|
106,069 | $10,531,591 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
NOW
SERVICENOW INC
|
Technology | 1.78% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
105,371 | — |
NEW
|
105,371 | $10,461,233 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 1.77% | 1.93% |
#30
13
Prev: #17
|
0.7 |
—
|
-20,334 | -40.9% |
P
S
|
29,385 | $10,382,602 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
SAIA
SAIA INC
|
Industrials | 1.77% | 1.88% |
#31
9
Prev: #22
|
0.7 |
—
|
-14,969 | -37.8% |
P
S
|
24,637 | $10,376,119 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
MMC
MARSH & MCLENNA...
|
Unknown | 1.76% | 1.84% |
#32
4
Prev: #28
|
0.7 |
—
|
-16,374 | -20.9% |
P
S
|
62,053 | $10,342,380 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
APD
AIR PRODUCTS AN...
|
Basic Materials | 1.76% | 2.02% |
#33
26
Prev: #7
|
0.7 |
—
|
-16,197 | -31.5% |
P
S
|
35,204 | $10,321,118 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.74% | 1.74% |
#34
5
Prev: #39
|
1.2 |
—
|
-9,985 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
48,335 | $10,177,901 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
CI
THE CIGNA GROUP
|
Healthcare | 1.73% | 1.80% |
#35
1
Prev: #34
|
0.7 |
—
|
-13,045 | -26.1% |
P
S
|
36,847 | $10,157,981 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
FDS
FACTSET RESH SY...
|
Financial Services | 1.72% | 1.56% |
#36
17
Prev: #53
|
1.2 |
—
|
-9,283 | -17.4% |
P
S
|
43,929 | $10,107,184 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ALC
ALCON AG
|
Healthcare | 1.72% | 1.74% |
#37
3
Prev: #40
|
1.2 |
—
|
-20,702 | -12.1% |
P
S
|
150,377 | $10,090,297 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
CACI
CACI INTL INC
|
Technology | 1.69% | 1.89% |
#38
17
Prev: #21
|
1.2 |
—
|
-4,317 | -16.8% |
P
S
|
21,436 | $9,930,442 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ROP
ROPER TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 1.69% | 1.99% |
#39
28
Prev: #11
|
0.7 |
—
|
-12,362 | -29.7% |
P
S
|
29,295 | $9,913,135 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
TSCO
TRACTOR SUPPLY ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.69% | 1.67% |
#40
9
Prev: #49
|
2.7 |
—
|
40,095 | 14.7% |
P
S
|
313,542 | $9,911,062 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
GGG
GRACO INC
|
Industrials | 1.68% | 1.81% |
#41
8
Prev: #33
|
1.2 |
—
|
-27,423 | -17.4% |
P
S
|
130,626 | $9,876,632 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
CNC
CENTENE CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 1.68% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
153,171 | — |
NEW
|
153,171 | $9,832,046 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ACM
AECOM
|
Industrials | 1.59% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
133,732 | — |
NEW
|
133,732 | $9,334,494 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
FCN
FTI CONSULTING ...
|
Industrials | 1.58% | 2.05% |
#44
39
Prev: #5
|
0.6 |
—
|
-23,830 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
62,026 | $9,242,494 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
SSNC
SS&C TECH HLDGS
|
Technology | 1.57% | 1.74% |
#45
7
Prev: #38
|
0.6 |
—
|
-42,681 | -22.4% |
P
S
|
148,207 | $9,196,244 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
BR
BROADRIDGE FINL...
|
Technology | 1.56% | 1.69% |
#46
1
Prev: #47
|
1.1 |
—
|
-10,423 | -13.6% |
P
S
|
66,426 | $9,124,203 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
FISV
FISERV INC
|
Unknown | 1.50% | 1.69% |
#47
1
Prev: #46
|
0.6 |
—
|
-45,878 | -20.4% |
P
S
|
178,797 | $8,769,992 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
ICE
INTERCONTINENTA...
|
Financial Services | 1.45% | 1.98% |
#48
36
Prev: #12
|
0.6 |
—
|
-24,099 | -25.9% |
P
S
|
68,955 | $8,489,050 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
193,882 | — |
NEW
|
193,882 | $8,274,884 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | |||
|
LDOS
LEIDOS HOLDINGS...
|
Technology | 1.40% | 1.84% |
#50
23
Prev: #27
|
1.1 |
—
|
-7,692 | -8.8% |
P
S
|
79,837 | $8,220,816 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 |
Showing 1-50 of 63 holdings