AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Opaleye Management Inc. maintained a portfolio of 63 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was EDITAS MEDICINE INC, which now represents 0.63% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in LIQUIDIA CORPORATION, increasing their position by 4.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to CG ONCOLOGY INC by 76.9%.
Total Positions
63
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
HROW (13.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
61.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 63
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HROW
HARROW INC
|
Healthcare | 13.15% | 25.24% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 | -1,072,770 | -27.5% |
P
S
|
2,832,230 | $99,864,430 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LQDA
LIQUIDIA CORPOR...
|
Healthcare | 11.70% | 11.21% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 | 110,000 | 4.5% |
P
S
|
2,545,000 | $88,820,500 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ETON
ETON PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 9.30% | 6.38% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,860,000 | $70,584,800 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLGL
SOL-GEL TECHNOL...
|
Healthcare | 5.22% | 2.52% |
#4
5
Prev: #9
|
4.6 | 46,261 | 10.2% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $39,610,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RYTM
RHYTHM PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 4.65% | 4.66% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
2.4 | -207,000 | -62.7% |
P
S
|
123,000 | $35,323,200 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.32% | 3.87% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
2.2 | 1,743 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
390,000 | $32,826,300 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 3.55% | 2.10% |
#7
5
Prev: #12
|
4.4 | 221,000 | 110.5% |
P
S
|
421,000 | $26,918,740 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
URGN
UROGEN PHARMA L...
|
Healthcare | 3.39% | 0.83% |
#8
20
Prev: #28
|
4.4 | 1,161,577 | 432.7% |
P
S
|
1,430,000 | $25,711,400 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
CRESCENT BIOPHA...
|
—
|
Unknown | 3.18% | 1.84% |
#9
5
Prev: #14
|
3.3 | 134,315 | 11.4% |
P
S
|
1,312,615 | $24,112,738 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
STOK
STOKE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 3.00% | 2.91% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
1.7 | 5,000 | 0.7% |
P
S
|
700,000 | $22,792,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CATX
PERSPECTIVE THE...
|
Healthcare | 2.57% | 0.66% |
#11
19
Prev: #30
|
4.0 | 3,490,500 | 294.7% |
P
S
|
4,675,000 | $19,494,750 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RZLT
REZOLUTE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.53% | 1.96% |
#12
1
Prev: #13
|
1.5 | 12,844 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
6,300,000 | $19,215,000 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MGTX
MEIRAGTX HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 2.42% | 0.41% |
#13
25
Prev: #38
|
4.0 | 1,732,415 | 443.2% |
P
S
|
2,123,259 | $18,387,423 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TGTX
TG THERAPEUTICS...
|
Healthcare | 2.34% | 2.10% |
#14
3
Prev: #11
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
535,000 | $17,772,700 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNWV
SANUWAVE HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 2.23% | 3.86% |
#15
9
Prev: #6
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
981,267 | $16,966,106 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWTX
EDGEWISE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.07% | 1.64% |
#16
2
Prev: #18
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
500,000 | $15,750,000 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACOG
ALPHA COGNITION...
|
Healthcare | 1.85% | 1.78% |
#17
1
Prev: #16
|
3.2 | 491,166 | 23.7% |
P
S
|
2,561,950 | $14,065,106 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANNX
ANNEXON INC
|
Healthcare | 1.70% | 1.72% |
#18
1
Prev: #17
|
1.2 | -268,239 | -10.3% |
P
S
|
2,331,761 | $12,917,956 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALMS
ALUMIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.60% | 0.69% |
#19
10
Prev: #29
|
1.1 | 15,000 | 2.8% |
P
S
|
550,000 | $12,116,500 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CDXS
CODEXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | 1.46% |
#20
1
Prev: #19
|
1.1 | -4,738 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
6,785,000 | $11,059,550 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PTGX
PROTAGONIST THE...
|
Healthcare | 1.39% | 1.21% |
#21
1
Prev: #20
|
1.1 | -5,000 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $10,540,000 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | 1.05% |
#22
1
Prev: #23
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,000 | $9,725,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XOMA
XOMA ROYALTY CO...
|
Healthcare | 1.24% | 1.03% |
#23
1
Prev: #24
|
1.0 | 7,410 | 2.5% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $9,411,000 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QTTB
Q32 BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 1.06% | 0.09% |
#24
26
Prev: #50
|
3.4 | 1,042,865 | 488.8% |
P
S
|
1,256,228 | $8,064,984 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MBX
MBX BIOSCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | 1.08% |
#25
3
Prev: #22
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
260,000 | $7,761,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RLMD
RELMADA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.86% | 0.60% |
#26
6
Prev: #32
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
935,000 | $6,507,600 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CGON
CG ONCOLOGY INC
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 2.25% |
#27
17
Prev: #10
|
0.3 | -315,200 | -76.9% |
P
S
|
94,800 | $6,416,064 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JBIO
JADE BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | 0.87% |
#28
1
Prev: #27
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
427,608 | $6,007,892 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | 2.55% |
#29
21
Prev: #8
|
0.3 | -995,000 | -62.4% |
P
S
|
600,000 | $5,082,000 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ASRT
ASSERTIO HOLDIN...
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | 0.34% |
#30
11
Prev: #41
|
0.8 | -19,293 | -6.8% |
P
S
|
265,707 | $5,064,375 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EDIT
EDITAS MEDICINE...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,926,997 | no change |
NEW
|
1,926,997 | $4,759,683 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STRO
SUTRO BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.29% |
#32
12
Prev: #44
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
190,671 | $4,749,615 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DERM
JOURNEY MED COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 0.99% |
#33
8
Prev: #25
|
0.7 | -15,000 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
960,000 | $4,502,400 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VYGR
VOYAGER THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | 0.62% |
#34
3
Prev: #31
|
0.7 | -46,904 | -3.9% |
P
S
|
1,150,000 | $4,439,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.54% | 0.57% |
#35
Prev: #35
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
345,100 | $4,117,043 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TECX
TECTONIC THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.50% | 0.59% |
#36
3
Prev: #33
|
0.2 | -91,747 | -42.7% |
P
S
|
123,000 | $3,801,930 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CABA
CABALETTA BIO I...
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | 0.26% |
#37
8
Prev: #45
|
3.2 | 480,000 | 53.3% |
P
S
|
1,380,000 | $3,712,200 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BDSX
BIODESIX INC
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 238,047 | no change |
NEW
|
238,047 | $3,451,682 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RCKT
ROCKET PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.44% |
#39
2
Prev: #37
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
955,000 | $3,418,900 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZNTL
ZENTALIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.44% | 0.25% |
#40
6
Prev: #46
|
0.7 | 11,750 | 0.8% |
P
S
|
1,412,656 | $3,305,615 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTLA
INTELLIA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.41% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 245,000 | no change |
NEW
|
245,000 | $3,140,900 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FBIO
FORTRESS BIOTEC...
|
Healthcare | 0.38% | 0.53% |
#42
6
Prev: #36
|
0.7 | -48,000 | -4.4% |
P
S
|
1,042,000 | $2,907,180 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRD
OPUS GENETICS I...
|
Healthcare | 0.30% | 0.30% |
#43
Prev: #43
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,120,000 | $2,251,200 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RIGL
RIGEL PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.25% | 0.40% |
#44
5
Prev: #39
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
70,000 | $1,892,800 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVIR
ATEA PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.23% | 0.08% |
#45
6
Prev: #51
|
3.1 | 142,785 | 79.4% |
P
S
|
322,600 | $1,735,588 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LYEL
LYELL IMMUNOPHA...
|
Healthcare | 0.21% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 79,097 | no change |
NEW
|
79,097 | $1,586,686 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ENTA
ENANTA PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.21% | 0.16% |
#47
2
Prev: #49
|
3.1 | 50,000 | 66.7% |
P
S
|
125,000 | $1,578,750 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NXTC
NEXTCURE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.20% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 141,181 | no change |
NEW
|
141,181 | $1,507,813 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FDMT
4D MOLECULAR TH...
|
Healthcare | 0.14% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 112,291 | no change |
NEW
|
112,291 | $1,045,429 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
PERSPECTIVE THE...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.11% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $834,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 63 holdings