2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC maintained a portfolio of 84 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was SEMTECH CORP, now representing 1.89% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in AMALGAMATED FINANCIAL CORP, increasing the position by 35.4%. Conversely, NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC completely exited their position in BROADCOM INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
84
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
VTI (6.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
34.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 84
NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX ...
|
ETF | 6.81% | 6.68% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
5.2 |
—
|
-1,358 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
42,217 | $15,799,290 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
FSLR
FIRST SOLAR INC
|
Technology | 3.64% | 4.26% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
5.0 |
—
|
4,590 | 10.5% |
P
S
|
48,131 | $8,430,582 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 3.46% | 4.67% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
2.4 |
—
|
-6,039 | -25.6% |
P
S
|
17,573 | $8,016,634 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
VRTX
VERTEX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 3.36% | 3.02% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
2.3 |
—
|
241 | 1.6% |
P
S
|
14,904 | $7,791,972 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 3.26% | 3.52% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
1.8 |
—
|
-5,939 | -23.8% |
P
S
|
19,012 | $7,553,571 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AMAL
AMALGAMATED FIN...
|
Financial Services | 3.03% | 2.08% |
#6
14
Prev: #20
|
3.7 |
—
|
38,672 | 35.4% |
P
S
|
147,805 | $7,031,102 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
HASI
HA SUSTAINABLE ...
|
Financial Services | 2.77% | 2.89% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
1.6 |
—
|
712 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
179,251 | $6,420,759 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 2.64% | 2.62% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
1.6 |
—
|
-869 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
10,006 | $6,121,538 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 2.62% | 2.50% |
#9
5
Prev: #14
|
1.5 |
—
|
-2,601 | -12.5% |
P
S
|
18,223 | $6,068,533 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
IBM
INTERNATIONAL B...
|
Technology | 2.60% | 3.21% |
#10
4
Prev: #6
|
1.5 |
—
|
-126 | -0.5% |
P
S
|
27,417 | $6,029,712 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
FTDR
FRONTDOOR INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.52% | 2.55% |
#11
2
Prev: #13
|
1.5 |
—
|
665 | 0.8% |
P
S
|
80,012 | $5,850,474 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
IRM
IRON MTN INC DE...
|
Real Estate | 2.37% | 2.60% |
#12
1
Prev: #11
|
1.4 |
—
|
-99 | -0.2% |
P
S
|
49,562 | $5,498,899 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 2.31% | 2.59% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
0.9 |
—
|
-13,562 | -27.4% |
P
S
|
35,953 | $5,358,803 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AKAM
AKAMAI TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 2.30% | 2.12% |
#14
5
Prev: #19
|
2.9 |
—
|
6,882 | 15.9% |
P
S
|
50,194 | $5,338,136 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
SAP
SAP SE
|
Technology | 2.22% | 1.69% |
#15
13
Prev: #28
|
1.4 |
—
|
-1,676 | -6.3% |
P
S
|
24,726 | $5,154,910 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
ANET
ARISTA NETWORKS...
|
Technology | 2.21% | 1.80% |
#16
10
Prev: #26
|
1.4 |
—
|
-407 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
25,187 | $5,127,883 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 2.13% | 1.45% |
#17
16
Prev: #33
|
1.4 |
—
|
-104 | -0.7% |
P
S
|
14,198 | $4,930,709 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
GSK
GSK PLC
|
Healthcare | 2.12% | 2.63% |
#18
9
Prev: #9
|
1.3 |
—
|
-18,851 | -15.6% |
P
S
|
102,185 | $4,922,260 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 2.11% | 1.50% |
#19
13
Prev: #32
|
1.3 |
—
|
-1,468 | -11.0% |
P
S
|
11,833 | $4,890,885 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
VMI
VALMONT INDS IN...
|
Industrials | 2.05% | 1.88% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
3.3 |
—
|
2,439 | 31.1% |
P
S
|
10,277 | $4,758,212 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
COCO
VITA COCO CO IN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.04% | 2.20% |
#21
3
Prev: #18
|
1.3 |
—
|
2,038 | 2.5% |
P
S
|
82,436 | $4,719,879 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 2.03% | 1.87% |
#22
2
Prev: #24
|
3.3 |
—
|
6,012 | 44.6% |
P
S
|
19,484 | $4,701,567 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
BEPC
BROOKFIELD RENE...
|
Utilities | 1.95% | 2.24% |
#23
6
Prev: #17
|
2.8 |
—
|
14,870 | 10.2% |
P
S
|
160,567 | $4,531,189 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
STN
STANTEC INC
|
Industrials | 1.93% | 1.90% |
#24
3
Prev: #21
|
1.3 |
—
|
-205 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
66,525 | $4,481,099 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
EBAY
EBAY INC.
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.91% | 3.27% |
#25
20
Prev: #5
|
0.8 |
—
|
-28,956 | -41.0% |
P
S
|
41,667 | $4,418,775 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 1.89% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
24,604 | — |
NEW
|
24,604 | $4,388,089 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CWT
CALIFORNIA WTR ...
|
Utilities | 1.86% | 1.73% |
#27
Prev: #27
|
2.7 |
—
|
7,499 | 8.7% |
P
S
|
93,340 | $4,318,836 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
WCC
WESCO INTL INC
|
Industrials | 1.82% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
11,721 | — |
NEW
|
11,721 | $4,214,765 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
UNFI
UNITED NAT FOOD...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.67% | 1.64% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
1.2 |
—
|
65 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
86,597 | $3,878,682 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
NGVC
NATURAL GROCERS...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.58% | 0.89% |
#30
11
Prev: #41
|
3.6 |
—
|
51,231 | 74.0% |
P
S
|
120,424 | $3,668,127 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
LRN
STRIDE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.57% | 1.63% |
#31
1
Prev: #30
|
1.1 |
—
|
1,000 | 2.2% |
P
S
|
46,596 | $3,633,541 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
HOOD
ROBINHOOD MKTS ...
|
Financial Services | 1.53% | 2.24% |
#32
16
Prev: #16
|
0.6 |
—
|
-22,419 | -41.6% |
P
S
|
31,536 | $3,547,812 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
WGS
GENEDX HOLDINGS...
|
Healthcare | 1.47% | 1.33% |
#33
1
Prev: #34
|
1.1 |
—
|
507 | 1.1% |
P
S
|
47,238 | $3,415,284 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
FMS
FRESENIUS MEDIC...
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | 1.28% |
#34
1
Prev: #35
|
2.6 |
—
|
9,114 | 6.7% |
P
S
|
145,883 | $3,264,860 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
STLD
STEEL DYNAMICS ...
|
Basic Materials | 1.38% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
14,398 | — |
NEW
|
14,398 | $3,190,642 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
NXT
NEXTPOWER INC
|
Technology | 1.25% | 1.84% |
#36
11
Prev: #25
|
1.0 |
—
|
-117 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
37,136 | $2,893,992 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
MWA
MUELLER WTR PRO...
|
Industrials | 1.18% | 1.18% |
#37
Prev: #37
|
2.5 |
—
|
18,237 | 16.5% |
P
S
|
128,564 | $2,730,707 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
XYL
XYLEM INC
|
Industrials | 1.09% | 1.20% |
#38
2
Prev: #36
|
0.9 |
—
|
576 | 2.4% |
P
S
|
25,052 | $2,536,974 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
LMND
LEMONADE INC
|
Financial Services | 1.08% | 1.56% |
#39
8
Prev: #31
|
0.9 |
—
|
-2,306 | -4.0% |
P
S
|
55,415 | $2,501,453 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CNM
CORE & MAIN INC
|
Industrials | 1.05% | 1.18% |
#40
2
Prev: #38
|
0.9 |
—
|
-262 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
58,645 | $2,432,601 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 1.04% | 0.78% |
#41
3
Prev: #44
|
2.9 |
—
|
859 | 21.0% |
P
S
|
4,952 | $2,413,680 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS I...
|
Technology | 0.99% | 1.88% |
#42
19
Prev: #23
|
0.4 |
—
|
-1,768 | -28.2% |
P
S
|
4,493 | $2,297,418 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
IBRX
IMMUNITYBIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.98% |
#43
3
Prev: #40
|
0.9 |
—
|
-34,260 | -12.7% |
P
S
|
235,907 | $2,226,958 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
ADSK
AUTODESK INC
|
Technology | 0.89% | 0.81% |
#44
2
Prev: #42
|
0.9 |
—
|
-225 | -2.2% |
P
S
|
9,867 | $2,062,272 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CXT
CRANE NXT CO
|
Industrials | 0.87% | 0.79% |
#45
2
Prev: #43
|
2.3 |
—
|
5,893 | 15.9% |
P
S
|
43,012 | $2,025,873 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
TOST
TOAST INC
|
Technology | 0.84% | 0.68% |
#46
1
Prev: #47
|
2.3 |
—
|
7,853 | 13.3% |
P
S
|
67,104 | $1,945,331 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY...
|
Industrials | 0.80% | 1.05% |
#47
8
Prev: #39
|
0.8 |
—
|
-166 | -2.5% |
P
S
|
6,602 | $1,860,447 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
HTUS
CAPITOL SER TR
|
ETF | 0.79% | 0.73% |
#48
2
Prev: #46
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
40,087 | $1,825,963 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
|
Technology | 0.33% | 0.30% |
#49
1
Prev: #50
|
2.1 |
—
|
910 | 14.6% |
P
S
|
7,151 | $769,698 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 0.33% | 0.34% |
#50
1
Prev: #49
|
2.6 |
—
|
469 | 25.1% |
P
S
|
2,339 | $768,279 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-04 |
Showing 1-50 of 84 holdings