AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Impala Asset Management LLC maintained a portfolio of 36 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was EASTMAN CHEM CO, which now represents 4.09% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CENTURY ALUM CO, increasing their position by 13.7%. Conversely, Impala Asset Management LLC completely exited their position in PRECIGEN INC.
Total Positions
36
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
CENX (26.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
77.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-36 of 36
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CENX
CENTURY ALUM CO
|
Basic Materials | 26.66% | 21.17% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
8.0 | 117,195 | 13.7% |
P
S
|
975,000 | $57,222,750 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ERO
ERO COPPER CORP
|
Basic Materials | 12.76% | 16.98% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
7.5 | 77,956 | 8.2% |
P
S
|
1,027,956 | $27,391,591 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BKE
BUCKLE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 9.84% | 13.47% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.4 | 19,459 | 4.9% |
P
S
|
419,578 | $21,129,948 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
N/A
TRONOX HOLDINGS...
|
—
|
Unknown | 5.32% | 3.34% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
3.1 | -101,300 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
1,168,200 | $11,413,314 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | ||
|
EMN
EASTMAN CHEM CO
|
Basic Materials | 4.09% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.6 | 115,000 | no change |
NEW
|
115,000 | $8,776,800 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PPG
PPG INDS INC
|
Basic Materials | 4.08% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 82,000 | no change |
NEW
|
82,000 | $8,764,160 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AA
ALCOA CORP
|
Basic Materials | 4.02% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 130,000 | no change |
NEW
|
130,000 | $8,622,900 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SLB
SLB LIMITED COM...
|
Energy | 3.77% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.0 | 157,284 | no change |
NEW
|
157,284 | $8,082,825 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CE
CELANESE CORP D...
|
Basic Materials | 3.37% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 110,000 | no change |
NEW
|
110,000 | $7,234,700 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
HUN
HUNTSMAN CORP
|
Basic Materials | 3.35% | 5.46% |
#10
6
Prev: #4
|
1.3 | -327,000 | -37.7% |
P
S
|
540,000 | $7,187,400 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ANF
ABERCROMBIE & F...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.85% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 67,000 | no change |
NEW
|
67,000 | $6,121,790 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
N/A
HUNTSMAN CORP
|
—
|
Unknown | 2.80% | 3.38% |
#12
5
Prev: #7
|
1.6 | -86,000 | -16.0% |
P
S
|
451,000 | $6,002,810 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | ||
|
MT
ARCELORMITTAL S...
|
Basic Materials | 2.64% | 4.59% |
#13
7
Prev: #6
|
1.1 | -47,979 | -30.2% |
P
S
|
110,887 | $5,670,815 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
TROX
TRONOX HOLDINGS...
|
Basic Materials | 2.41% | 3.01% |
#14
4
Prev: #10
|
1.0 | -613,851 | -53.7% |
P
S
|
530,000 | $5,178,100 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
DKS
DICKS SPORTING ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.08% | 2.66% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
2.8 | 1,200 | 5.6% |
P
S
|
22,500 | $4,461,525 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
WFG
WEST FRASER TIM...
|
Basic Materials | 1.37% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 44,826 | no change |
NEW
|
44,826 | $2,930,226 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SBLK
STAR BULK CARRI...
|
Industrials | 1.28% | 2.02% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
0.5 | -47,000 | -28.1% |
P
S
|
120,000 | $2,756,400 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AEO
AMERICAN EAGLE ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.13% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 145,300 | no change |
NEW
|
145,300 | $2,426,510 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
LULU
LULULEMON ATHLE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.07% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 15,000 | no change |
NEW
|
15,000 | $2,296,500 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FANG
DIAMONDBACK ENE...
|
Energy | 0.92% | 1.89% |
#20
4
Prev: #16
|
0.4 | -10,000 | -50.0% |
P
S
|
10,000 | $1,977,900 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ARCB
ARCBEST CORP
|
Industrials | 0.92% | 3.27% |
#21
12
Prev: #9
|
0.4 | -50,000 | -71.4% |
P
S
|
20,000 | $1,967,200 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CRC
CALIFORNIA RES ...
|
Energy | 0.81% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 25,000 | no change |
NEW
|
25,000 | $1,730,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
MLI
MUELLER INDS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.77% | 1.08% |
#23
4
Prev: #19
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
15,000 | $1,662,000 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BLDR
BUILDERS FIRSTS...
|
Industrials | 0.77% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 20,000 | no change |
NEW
|
20,000 | $1,646,600 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
APA
APA CORPORATION
|
Energy | 0.49% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 25,000 | no change |
NEW
|
25,000 | $1,061,000 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
DHT
DHT HOLDINGS IN...
|
Energy | 0.43% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 50,000 | no change |
NEW
|
50,000 | $913,500 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PGEN
PRECIGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -165,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
VRA
VERA BRADLEY IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.62% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -403,447 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FLNC
FLUENCE ENERGY ...
|
Utilities | 0.00% | 0.75% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -60,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
HY
HYSTER-YALE INC
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.94% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 | -50,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
VALE
VALE S A
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 1.31% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -160,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
NGD
NEW GOLD INC CD...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 1.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 | -300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
RIO
RIO TINTO PLC
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 2.03% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 | -40,194 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
OLN
OLIN CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 2.19% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 | -167,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AMR
ALPHA METALLURG...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 2.77% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -22,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
WHR
WHIRLPOOL CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 5.00% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #5) |
0.0 | -110,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 |
Showing 1-36 of 36 holdings