AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Defilade Capital Management, L.P. maintained a portfolio of 42 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDIN, which now represents 7.35% of the total fund value. Conversely, Defilade Capital Management, L.P. completely exited their position in CONMED CORP.
Total Positions
42
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ZBH (7.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
52.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-42 of 42
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ZBH
ZIMMER BIOMET H...
|
Healthcare | 7.35% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
8.4 | 579,161 | no change |
NEW
|
579,161 | $52,367,738 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HSIC
SCHEIN HENRY IN...
|
Healthcare | 6.46% | 3.28% |
#2
11
Prev: #13
|
7.1 | 303,615 | 94.8% |
P
S
|
624,037 | $45,991,527 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BDX
BECTON DICKINSO...
|
Healthcare | 6.16% | 2.14% |
#3
17
Prev: #20
|
6.5 | 198,003 | 243.8% |
P
S
|
279,210 | $43,900,188 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PTCT
PTC THERAPEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 5.77% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
6.3 | 376,165 | no change |
NEW
|
376,165 | $41,112,742 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DXCM
DEXCOM INC
|
Healthcare | 4.75% | 2.20% |
#5
14
Prev: #19
|
5.4 | 293,881 | 120.0% |
P
S
|
538,762 | $33,834,254 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ICUI
ICU MED INC
|
Healthcare | 4.61% | 6.59% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
1.8 | -86,454 | -25.4% |
P
S
|
254,291 | $32,841,683 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 4.48% | 1.18% |
#7
21
Prev: #28
|
4.8 | 144,909 | 289.8% |
P
S
|
194,909 | $31,871,520 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 4.38% | 3.51% |
#8
4
Prev: #12
|
4.3 | 22,019 | 48.2% |
P
S
|
67,681 | $31,200,264 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 4.31% | 3.92% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
2.2 | -47,482 | -13.1% |
P
S
|
315,972 | $30,728,277 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GMED
GLOBUS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 4.29% | 3.16% |
#10
4
Prev: #14
|
4.2 | 87,138 | 32.6% |
P
S
|
354,350 | $30,530,796 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NBIX
NEUROCRINE BIOS...
|
Healthcare | 3.88% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 209,932 | no change |
NEW
|
209,932 | $27,656,442 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DNLI
DENALI THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.67% | 1.47% |
#12
12
Prev: #24
|
4.5 | 703,256 | 107.1% |
P
S
|
1,359,969 | $26,111,405 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PACS
PACS GROUP INC
|
Healthcare | 3.60% | 5.96% |
#13
8
Prev: #5
|
1.4 | -541,305 | -47.3% |
P
S
|
604,180 | $25,628,121 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OLMA
OLEMA PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.15% | 4.18% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
3.8 | 269,902 | 21.9% |
P
S
|
1,504,536 | $22,432,632 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ELAN
ELANCO ANIMAL H...
|
Healthcare | 3.13% | 1.23% |
#15
12
Prev: #27
|
4.3 | 529,838 | 132.0% |
P
S
|
931,121 | $22,281,726 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 2.72% | 7.44% |
#16
15
Prev: #1
|
1.1 | -739,375 | -33.6% |
P
S
|
1,464,129 | $19,406,262 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 2.67% | 4.65% |
#17
11
Prev: #6
|
1.1 | -11,254 | -35.2% |
P
S
|
20,696 | $19,035,560 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 2.66% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 249,401 | no change |
NEW
|
249,401 | $18,917,066 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ITGR
INTEGER HLDGS C...
|
Healthcare | 2.63% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 213,027 | no change |
NEW
|
213,027 | $18,746,376 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BIIB
BIOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 2.48% | 3.86% |
#20
10
Prev: #10
|
1.0 | -65,703 | -40.6% |
P
S
|
96,289 | $17,652,662 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EVMN
EVOMMUNE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.19% | 0.50% |
#21
12
Prev: #33
|
3.9 | 463,171 | 215.0% |
P
S
|
678,589 | $15,600,761 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TNDM
TANDEM DIABETES...
|
Healthcare | 2.05% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 761,905 | no change |
NEW
|
761,905 | $14,605,719 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 1.91% | 2.74% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
0.8 | -216,029 | -38.0% |
P
S
|
352,590 | $13,571,189 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NUVL
NUVALENT INC
|
Healthcare | 1.87% | 3.67% |
#24
13
Prev: #11
|
0.7 | -139,093 | -51.7% |
P
S
|
129,950 | $13,313,378 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.77% | 1.12% |
#25
4
Prev: #29
|
3.7 | 805,982 | 118.2% |
P
S
|
1,487,645 | $12,600,353 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ASND
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 2.48% |
#26
8
Prev: #18
|
0.7 | -33,799 | -39.4% |
P
S
|
51,895 | $11,869,943 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALGN
ALIGN TECHNOLOG...
|
Healthcare | 1.62% | 2.71% |
#27
10
Prev: #17
|
0.6 | -60,728 | -47.4% |
P
S
|
67,332 | $11,542,725 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ELDN
ELEDON PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.54% | 0.67% |
#28
3
Prev: #31
|
2.6 | 273,677 | 8.3% |
P
S
|
3,564,127 | $10,977,511 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ORIC
ORIC PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.50% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 842,928 | no change |
NEW
|
842,928 | $10,679,898 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BHVN
BIOHAVEN LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.38% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 315,944 | no change |
NEW
|
315,944 | $2,672,886 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MREO
MEREO BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.35% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 7,558,756 | no change |
NEW
|
7,558,756 | $2,494,389 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CNMD
CONMED CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.57% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 | -104,129 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TFX
TELEFLEX INCORP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.71% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -42,850 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RXST
RXSIGHT INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.29% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 | -913,090 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GKOS
GLAUKOS CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.40% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 | -91,703 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ATEC
ALPHATEC HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.79% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -626,754 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LIVN
LIVANOVA PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -241,413 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ATRC
ATRICURE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.13% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -397,636 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
XNCR
XENCOR INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.94% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 | -1,414,755 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 4.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 | -135,307 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVS
NOVARTIS AG
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 6.78% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #3) |
0.0 | -362,816 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 7.05% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #2) |
0.0 | -227,669 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-42 of 42 holdings