AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC maintained a portfolio of 100 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SEMTECH CORP, which now represents 2.34% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in HUB GROUP INC, increasing their position by 22.3%. The fund also reduced its exposure to CIENA CORP by 69.0%.
Total Positions
100
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
BKU (4.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
29.7%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 100
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BKU
BANKUNITED INC
|
Financial Services | 4.39% | 4.40% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
4.3 | -207,213 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
1,323,664 | $59,776,666 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SKY
CHAMPION HOMES ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.19% | 4.55% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.7 | -68,703 | -8.2% |
P
S
|
767,276 | $57,062,316 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RRX
REGAL REXNORD C...
|
Industrials | 3.42% | 2.61% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
2.9 | -40,389 | -14.0% |
P
S
|
248,646 | $46,561,450 | 2005 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HUBG
HUB GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 3.04% | 2.58% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
4.2 | 209,815 | 22.3% |
P
S
|
1,150,754 | $41,473,174 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EVRG
EVERGY INC
|
Utilities | 2.57% | 2.22% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
2.0 | -48,088 | -10.1% |
P
S
|
426,900 | $34,971,648 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TDY
TELEDYNE TECHNO...
|
Technology | 2.52% | 1.79% |
#6
16
Prev: #22
|
1.5 | 2,273 | 4.2% |
P
S
|
56,655 | $34,276,842 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 2.50% | 2.38% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
1.0 | -82,307 | -35.7% |
P
S
|
148,385 | $34,100,357 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SUI
SUN CMNTYS INC
|
Real Estate | 2.48% | 2.03% |
#8
8
Prev: #16
|
3.0 | 14,169 | 5.6% |
P
S
|
268,485 | $33,818,371 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 2.34% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 414,535 | no change |
NEW
|
414,535 | $31,873,596 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FIBK
FIRST INTST BAN...
|
Financial Services | 2.24% | 2.35% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
1.4 | -139,471 | -13.2% |
P
S
|
914,214 | $30,534,748 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WSC
WILLSCOT HLDGS ...
|
Industrials | 2.18% | 2.20% |
#11
2
Prev: #13
|
1.4 | -105,484 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
1,707,449 | $29,641,315 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SHOO
MADDEN STEVEN L...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.16% | 2.17% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
2.9 | 57,253 | 7.1% |
P
S
|
866,295 | $29,384,726 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RRC
RANGE RES CORP
|
Energy | 2.15% | 2.37% |
#13
4
Prev: #9
|
0.9 | -395,658 | -37.9% |
P
S
|
648,464 | $29,297,604 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KN
KNOWLES CORP
|
Technology | 1.98% | 1.89% |
#14
5
Prev: #19
|
0.8 | -315,301 | -23.1% |
P
S
|
1,052,262 | $27,022,088 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MTN
VAIL RESORTS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.91% | 1.64% |
#15
13
Prev: #28
|
2.8 | 11,516 | 6.0% |
P
S
|
202,908 | $26,037,155 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TRNO
TERRENO RLTY CO...
|
Real Estate | 1.87% | 1.72% |
#16
8
Prev: #24
|
1.2 | -40,883 | -9.0% |
P
S
|
414,018 | $25,428,986 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COO
COOPER COS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.84% | 1.68% |
#17
10
Prev: #27
|
2.7 | 33,802 | 10.7% |
P
S
|
350,962 | $25,093,783 | 2007 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VSCO
VICTORIAS SECRE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.81% | 1.71% |
#18
8
Prev: #26
|
2.7 | 43,609 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
532,651 | $24,693,700 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LC
LENDINGCLUB ISS...
|
Financial Services | 1.74% | 1.99% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
1.2 | 22,074 | 1.4% |
P
S
|
1,656,095 | $23,715,280 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FAF
FIRST AMERN FIN...
|
Financial Services | 1.70% | 1.72% |
#20
5
Prev: #25
|
1.2 | -50,100 | -11.6% |
P
S
|
383,079 | $23,095,833 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CON
CONCENTRA GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 1.68% | 2.51% |
#21
16
Prev: #5
|
0.7 | -912,196 | -46.1% |
P
S
|
1,065,421 | $22,853,280 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TECH
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 2.48% |
#22
16
Prev: #6
|
0.7 | -218,837 | -33.4% |
P
S
|
435,633 | $22,766,181 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FUL
FULLER H B CO
|
Basic Materials | 1.60% | 1.02% |
#23
14
Prev: #37
|
3.1 | 85,570 | 32.0% |
P
S
|
352,791 | $21,760,149 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 1.59% | 2.44% |
#24
17
Prev: #7
|
0.6 | -199,257 | -61.8% |
P
S
|
123,349 | $21,645,283 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BJRI
BJS RESTAURANTS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.53% | 1.62% |
#25
4
Prev: #29
|
1.1 | -45,490 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
593,065 | $20,816,582 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AXL
DAUCH CORP
|
Unknown | 1.52% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 3,486,423 | no change |
NEW
|
3,486,423 | $20,674,488 | 2002 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
Q
QNITY ELECTRONI...
|
Technology | 1.43% | 0.48% |
#27
36
Prev: #63
|
3.6 | 76,981 | 83.9% |
P
S
|
168,733 | $19,468,414 | 2002 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CP
CANADIAN PACIFI...
|
Industrials | 1.42% | 1.51% |
#28
3
Prev: #31
|
0.6 | -72,606 | -22.8% |
P
S
|
246,105 | $19,358,619 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MTDR
MATADOR RES CO
|
Energy | 1.35% | 0.86% |
#29
12
Prev: #41
|
1.0 | -22,224 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
291,698 | $18,429,480 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACVA
ACV AUCTIONS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.22% | 2.20% |
#30
18
Prev: #12
|
1.0 | -332,082 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
3,924,599 | $16,640,300 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ATO
ATMOS ENERGY CO...
|
Utilities | 1.22% | 1.62% |
#31
1
Prev: #30
|
0.5 | -59,800 | -40.0% |
P
S
|
89,879 | $16,602,449 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TFSL
TFS FINL CORP
|
Financial Services | 1.21% | 1.01% |
#32
6
Prev: #38
|
1.0 | 2,953 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
1,177,638 | $16,545,814 | 2007 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XYL
XYLEM INC
|
Industrials | 1.21% | 1.19% |
#33
1
Prev: #34
|
1.0 | 1,653 | 1.2% |
P
S
|
137,562 | $16,438,659 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WMS
ADVANCED DRAIN ...
|
Industrials | 1.21% | 1.28% |
#34
1
Prev: #33
|
1.0 | -16,968 | -12.4% |
P
S
|
119,850 | $16,435,031 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WWD
WOODWARD INC
|
Industrials | 1.13% | 0.82% |
#35
8
Prev: #43
|
1.0 | 890 | 2.1% |
P
S
|
43,126 | $15,435,658 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TTI
TETRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 1.10% | 1.12% |
#36
1
Prev: #35
|
0.9 | -88,696 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
1,760,910 | $15,002,953 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BURL
BURLINGTON STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.08% | 1.83% |
#37
17
Prev: #20
|
0.4 | -52,989 | -54.0% |
P
S
|
45,128 | $14,683,749 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VNT
VONTIER CORPORA...
|
Technology | 1.02% | 2.01% |
#38
21
Prev: #17
|
0.4 | -445,500 | -53.2% |
P
S
|
392,467 | $13,920,804 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XHR
XENIA HOTELS & ...
|
Real Estate | 0.96% | 0.70% |
#39
12
Prev: #51
|
2.4 | 114,393 | 14.9% |
P
S
|
882,669 | $13,089,981 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AIT
APPLIED INDL TE...
|
Industrials | 0.94% | 0.77% |
#40
5
Prev: #45
|
0.9 | 2,199 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
48,478 | $12,862,183 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BLFS
BIOLIFE SOLUTIO...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 632,812 | no change |
NEW
|
632,812 | $12,074,053 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MCHP
MICROCHIP TECHN...
|
Technology | 0.86% | 0.75% |
#42
5
Prev: #47
|
0.8 | -739 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
180,894 | $11,687,561 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ASH
ASHLAND INC
|
Basic Materials | 0.86% | 0.63% |
#43
13
Prev: #56
|
2.8 | 43,825 | 26.4% |
P
S
|
209,620 | $11,656,968 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CIEN
CIENA CORP
|
Technology | 0.85% | 1.46% |
#44
12
Prev: #32
|
0.3 | -66,673 | -69.0% |
P
S
|
29,891 | $11,604,583 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AME
AMETEK INC
|
Industrials | 0.84% | 0.69% |
#45
7
Prev: #52
|
0.8 | 1,370 | 2.6% |
P
S
|
53,493 | $11,466,759 | 2002 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TFC
TRUIST FINL COR...
|
Financial Services | 0.82% | 0.79% |
#46
2
Prev: #44
|
0.8 | -5,158 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
242,794 | $11,161,240 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPN
GLOBAL PMTS INC
|
Industrials | 0.80% | 0.71% |
#47
2
Prev: #49
|
2.3 | 19,864 | 13.9% |
P
S
|
162,831 | $10,958,526 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AAP
ADVANCE AUTO PA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.78% | 0.38% |
#48
21
Prev: #69
|
2.8 | 50,787 | 33.4% |
P
S
|
202,665 | $10,690,579 | 2002 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EVR
EVERCORE INC
|
Financial Services | 0.78% | 1.82% |
#49
28
Prev: #21
|
0.3 | -47,234 | -57.0% |
P
S
|
35,668 | $10,647,255 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SXT
SENSIENT TECHNO...
|
Basic Materials | 0.76% | 0.61% |
#50
8
Prev: #58
|
2.3 | 18,347 | 18.2% |
P
S
|
119,236 | $10,306,760 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 100 holdings