2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC maintained a portfolio of 118 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC, now representing 0.79% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ENPRO INC, increasing the position by 92.6%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC by 33.8%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
118
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
BCPC (4.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
37.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 118
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BCPC
BALCHEM CORP
|
Basic Materials | 4.26% | 4.00% |
#1
3
Prev: #4
|
3.7 |
—
|
-233,321 | -21.4% |
P
S
|
854,550 | $140,966,506 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CWST
CASELLA WASTE S...
|
Industrials | 4.17% | 4.93% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.2 |
—
|
-615,303 | -26.3% |
P
S
|
1,720,853 | $138,270,539 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
RGEN
REPLIGEN CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.07% | 2.91% |
#3
9
Prev: #12
|
2.6 |
—
|
-280,357 | -28.6% |
P
S
|
700,626 | $134,681,336 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MMSI
MERIT MED SYS I...
|
Healthcare | 3.93% | 2.99% |
#4
6
Prev: #10
|
2.1 |
—
|
-469,551 | -23.7% |
P
S
|
1,510,239 | $130,227,909 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
RBC
RBC BEARINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 3.93% | 4.59% |
#5
3
Prev: #2
|
2.1 |
—
|
-66,930 | -20.4% |
P
S
|
260,559 | $130,078,870 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
NOVT
NOVANTA INC
|
Technology | 3.57% | 4.30% |
#6
3
Prev: #3
|
1.4 |
—
|
-385,751 | -31.7% |
P
S
|
832,212 | $118,332,224 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
STVN
STEVANATO GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 3.55% | 2.75% |
#7
10
Prev: #17
|
1.4 |
—
|
-1,411,098 | -20.1% |
P
S
|
5,596,515 | $117,414,877 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
DGII
DIGI INTL INC
|
Technology | 3.45% | 3.55% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
1.4 |
—
|
-676,247 | -31.1% |
P
S
|
1,501,112 | $114,429,768 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CSWI
CSW INDUSTRIALS...
|
Unknown | 3.31% | 2.86% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
1.8 |
—
|
-91,338 | -19.4% |
P
S
|
380,389 | $109,582,447 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ROAD
CONSTRUCTION PA...
|
Industrials | 3.08% | 3.51% |
#10
2
Prev: #8
|
1.7 |
—
|
-227,254 | -16.7% |
P
S
|
1,131,708 | $101,887,671 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
DSGX
DESCARTES SYS G...
|
Technology | 3.04% | 2.81% |
#11
4
Prev: #15
|
1.2 |
—
|
-618,334 | -33.2% |
P
S
|
1,246,517 | $100,793,365 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MRCY
MERCURY SYS INC
|
Industrials | 2.98% | 3.96% |
#12
7
Prev: #5
|
1.7 |
—
|
-296,634 | -19.9% |
P
S
|
1,190,557 | $98,816,231 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
FSV
FIRSTSERVICE CO...
|
Real Estate | 2.91% | 3.76% |
#13
7
Prev: #6
|
1.2 |
—
|
-463,404 | -38.1% |
P
S
|
753,593 | $96,369,513 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ESE
ESCO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 2.37% | 3.40% |
#14
5
Prev: #9
|
0.9 |
—
|
-151,257 | -33.8% |
P
S
|
295,820 | $78,424,849 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
SPXC
SPX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 2.26% | 2.92% |
#15
4
Prev: #11
|
1.4 |
—
|
-105,546 | -19.3% |
P
S
|
441,629 | $74,882,613 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
LMAT
LEMAITRE VASCUL...
|
Healthcare | 2.19% | 2.85% |
#16
2
Prev: #14
|
0.9 |
—
|
-488,932 | -35.8% |
P
S
|
878,581 | $72,562,015 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
AAON
AAON INC
|
Industrials | 2.07% | 2.80% |
#17
1
Prev: #16
|
1.3 |
—
|
-186,035 | -18.3% |
P
S
|
829,790 | $68,673,394 | 2002 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MSA
MSA SAFETY INC
|
Industrials | 2.03% | 2.11% |
#18
1
Prev: #19
|
0.8 |
—
|
-176,393 | -31.8% |
P
S
|
378,181 | $67,270,753 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
VCEL
VERICEL CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.91% | 2.02% |
#19
2
Prev: #21
|
0.8 |
—
|
-510,789 | -24.5% |
P
S
|
1,573,043 | $63,141,946 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
FSS
FEDERAL SIGNAL ...
|
Industrials | 1.85% | 2.00% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
0.7 |
—
|
-162,545 | -22.7% |
P
S
|
554,046 | $61,382,702 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
QTWO
Q2 HLDGS INC
|
Technology | 1.81% | 1.46% |
#21
5
Prev: #26
|
0.7 |
—
|
-313,686 | -22.5% |
P
S
|
1,079,589 | $59,852,414 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
SITE
SITEONE LANDSCA...
|
Industrials | 1.77% | 2.39% |
#22
4
Prev: #18
|
0.7 |
—
|
-310,746 | -32.4% |
P
S
|
649,540 | $58,659,957 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
HLIO
HELIOS TECHNOLO...
|
Industrials | 1.72% | 2.11% |
#23
3
Prev: #20
|
0.7 |
—
|
-246,607 | -22.7% |
P
S
|
837,738 | $56,899,135 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
SSD
SIMPSON MFG INC
|
Basic Materials | 1.58% | 1.72% |
#24
Prev: #24
|
1.1 |
—
|
-70,132 | -18.6% |
P
S
|
307,209 | $52,495,922 | 2002 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
KN
KNOWLES CORP
|
Technology | 1.48% | 0.84% |
#25
11
Prev: #36
|
3.1 |
—
|
387,785 | 41.6% |
P
S
|
1,319,834 | $49,031,833 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
EXPO
EXPONENT INC
|
Industrials | 1.47% | 1.62% |
#26
1
Prev: #25
|
0.6 |
—
|
-521,131 | -41.2% |
P
S
|
744,573 | $48,709,936 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
NPO
ENPRO INC
|
Industrials | 1.41% | 0.65% |
#27
16
Prev: #43
|
3.6 |
—
|
73,528 | 92.6% |
P
S
|
152,918 | $46,832,667 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ULS
UL SOLUTIONS IN...
|
Industrials | 1.35% | 1.82% |
#28
5
Prev: #23
|
1.0 |
—
|
-140,325 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
679,048 | $44,559,161 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
KGS
KODIAK GAS SVCS...
|
Energy | 1.34% | 1.06% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
3.0 |
—
|
188,945 | 29.2% |
P
S
|
835,090 | $44,234,717 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
WST
WEST PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.14% | 0.87% |
#30
4
Prev: #34
|
1.0 |
—
|
-9,819 | -8.8% |
P
S
|
101,475 | $37,622,871 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
AGYS
AGILYSYS INC
|
Technology | 1.13% | 1.08% |
#31
3
Prev: #28
|
1.0 |
—
|
-91,260 | -19.1% |
P
S
|
385,294 | $37,404,342 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
KAI
KADANT INC
|
Industrials | 0.96% | 1.03% |
#32
2
Prev: #30
|
0.9 |
—
|
-29,067 | -19.3% |
P
S
|
121,198 | $31,695,788 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
AORT
ARTIVION INC
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 0.79% |
#33
4
Prev: #37
|
0.9 |
—
|
-253,845 | -15.6% |
P
S
|
1,369,855 | $31,260,091 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
TRNS
TRANSCAT INC
|
Industrials | 0.92% | 0.91% |
#34
2
Prev: #32
|
0.4 |
—
|
-104,985 | -23.4% |
P
S
|
344,572 | $30,467,056 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
NCNO
NCINO INC
|
Technology | 0.91% | 0.75% |
#35
4
Prev: #39
|
0.4 |
—
|
-449,790 | -21.2% |
P
S
|
1,670,675 | $30,289,338 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
PRM
PERIMETER SOLUT...
|
Basic Materials | 0.86% | 0.42% |
#36
19
Prev: #55
|
3.3 |
—
|
546,020 | 101.9% |
P
S
|
1,081,985 | $28,477,845 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
GWRE
GUIDEWIRE SOFTW...
|
Technology | 0.85% | 0.60% |
#37
8
Prev: #45
|
0.8 |
—
|
-26,910 | -12.0% |
P
S
|
197,462 | $28,154,132 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
KRMN
KARMAN HLDGS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.84% | 0.87% |
#38
3
Prev: #35
|
2.3 |
—
|
64,580 | 8.1% |
P
S
|
863,076 | $27,980,924 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MTDR
MATADOR RES CO
|
Energy | 0.84% | 0.55% |
#39
9
Prev: #48
|
2.3 |
—
|
34,286 | 6.8% |
P
S
|
538,276 | $27,764,276 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ROL
ROLLINS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.81% | 0.90% |
#40
7
Prev: #33
|
0.8 |
—
|
-98,121 | -9.9% |
P
S
|
893,470 | $26,911,316 | 2005 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
HEI/A
HEICO CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 0.80% | 0.76% |
#41
3
Prev: #38
|
0.8 |
—
|
-17,988 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
116,759 | $26,659,582 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
TYL
TYLER TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 0.80% | 0.60% |
#42
4
Prev: #46
|
0.8 |
—
|
-11,029 | -11.7% |
P
S
|
82,989 | $26,440,295 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ALGM
ALLEGRO MICROSY...
|
Technology | 0.79% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
719,595 | — |
NEW
|
719,595 | $26,157,278 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MGY
MAGNOLIA OIL & ...
|
Energy | 0.69% | 0.52% |
#44
5
Prev: #49
|
0.8 |
—
|
43,180 | 4.6% |
P
S
|
978,785 | $22,991,660 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
VSEC
VSE CORP
|
Industrials | 0.64% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
128,827 | — |
NEW
|
128,827 | $21,217,807 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
LGN
LEGENCE CORP
|
Industrials | 0.64% | 0.94% |
#46
15
Prev: #31
|
0.3 |
—
|
-114,620 | -22.6% |
P
S
|
391,958 | $21,040,305 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
GGG
GRACO INC
|
Industrials | 0.63% | 0.58% |
#47
Prev: #47
|
0.3 |
—
|
-77,060 | -22.0% |
P
S
|
272,584 | $20,945,355 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
WDFC
WD 40 CO
|
Basic Materials | 0.63% | 0.67% |
#48
6
Prev: #42
|
0.8 |
—
|
-23,465 | -18.6% |
P
S
|
102,734 | $20,749,244 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CVCO
CAVCO INDS INC ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.61% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
35,949 | — |
NEW
|
35,949 | $20,140,787 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
JKHY
HENRY JACK & AS...
|
Technology | 0.61% | 0.60% |
#50
6
Prev: #44
|
0.2 |
—
|
-60,650 | -30.2% |
P
S
|
140,186 | $20,080,243 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 |
Showing 1-50 of 118 holdings