AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Channing Capital Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 116 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was BELDEN INC, which now represents 2.09% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS , increasing their position by 20.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to CALIFORNIA RES CORP by 31.7%.
Total Positions
116
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
LFUS (2.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
23.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 116
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LFUS
LITTELFUSE INC
|
Technology | 2.56% | 1.97% |
#1
26
Prev: #27
|
3.5 | -9,086 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
294,449 | $99,921,268 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSA
MSA SAFETY INC
|
Industrials | 2.55% | 2.58% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.0 | -18,734 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
607,419 | $99,586,345 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VVV
VALVOLINE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.54% | 2.27% |
#3
9
Prev: #12
|
2.5 | -89,338 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
2,942,359 | $99,098,651 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SWX
SOUTHWEST GAS H...
|
Utilities | 2.46% | 1.90% |
#4
27
Prev: #31
|
4.0 | 184,778 | 20.0% |
P
S
|
1,106,831 | $96,183,614 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TKR
TIMKEN CO
|
Industrials | 2.40% | 2.54% |
#5
3
Prev: #2
|
1.5 | -245,494 | -20.9% |
P
S
|
930,167 | $93,546,895 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CDP
COPT DEFENSE PR...
|
Bond/Debt | 2.34% | 2.04% |
#6
18
Prev: #24
|
1.4 | 130,700 | 4.6% |
P
S
|
2,981,160 | $91,223,496 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MGRC
MCGRATH RENTCOR...
|
Industrials | 2.29% | 2.26% |
#7
6
Prev: #13
|
1.4 | -24,666 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
812,228 | $89,572,504 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FAF
FIRST AMERN FIN...
|
Financial Services | 2.27% | 2.39% |
#8
3
Prev: #5
|
1.4 | -46,099 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
1,468,246 | $88,520,551 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
COLB
COLUMBIA BKG SY...
|
Financial Services | 2.27% | 2.39% |
#9
5
Prev: #4
|
1.4 | -105,737 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
3,225,347 | $88,471,268 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PSN
PARSONS CORP DE...
|
Technology | 2.24% | 2.36% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
2.9 | 128,938 | 8.7% |
P
S
|
1,612,977 | $87,374,964 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OSW
ONESPAWORLD HOL...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.22% | 1.71% |
#11
24
Prev: #35
|
2.9 | 572,304 | 17.8% |
P
S
|
3,783,979 | $86,842,318 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WTFC
WINTRUST FINL C...
|
Financial Services | 2.17% | 2.34% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
1.4 | -40,675 | -6.2% |
P
S
|
610,689 | $84,849,130 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMG
AFFILIATED MANA...
|
Financial Services | 2.14% | 2.16% |
#13
4
Prev: #17
|
1.4 | 11,952 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
302,672 | $83,749,342 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BC
BRUNSWICK CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.11% | 2.38% |
#14
8
Prev: #6
|
1.3 | -112,284 | -9.0% |
P
S
|
1,132,244 | $82,382,073 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GTES
GATES INDL CORP...
|
Industrials | 2.11% | 2.30% |
#15
4
Prev: #11
|
1.3 | -523,144 | -12.6% |
P
S
|
3,643,467 | $82,378,789 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AXTA
AXALTA COATING ...
|
Basic Materials | 2.09% | 2.52% |
#16
13
Prev: #3
|
1.3 | -91,280 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
2,946,710 | $81,623,867 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BDC
BELDEN INC
|
Technology | 2.09% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 710,458 | no change |
NEW
|
710,458 | $81,581,892 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
STAG
STAG INDUSTRIAL...
|
Real Estate | 2.08% | 2.07% |
#18
2
Prev: #20
|
1.3 | 60,024 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
2,250,852 | $81,165,723 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CSWI
CSW INDUSTRIALS...
|
Unknown | 2.04% | 1.14% |
#19
21
Prev: #40
|
3.8 | 154,905 | 103.0% |
P
S
|
305,358 | $79,570,188 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NXST
NEXSTAR MEDIA G...
|
Communication Services | 2.02% | 1.94% |
#20
8
Prev: #28
|
2.8 | 64,329 | 17.3% |
P
S
|
436,249 | $78,886,907 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ATMU
ATMUS FILTRATIO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.01% | 2.17% |
#21
5
Prev: #16
|
1.3 | -242,969 | -14.9% |
P
S
|
1,385,924 | $78,678,905 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RNST
RENASANT CORP
|
Financial Services | 2.00% | 2.02% |
#22
4
Prev: #26
|
1.3 | -58,632 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
2,166,904 | $78,290,242 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HWC
HANCOCK WHITNEY...
|
Financial Services | 1.99% | 2.06% |
#23
2
Prev: #21
|
1.3 | -37,150 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
1,222,999 | $77,770,506 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSGE
MADISON SQUARE ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.99% | 1.89% |
#24
8
Prev: #32
|
1.3 | -42,824 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
1,319,080 | $77,707,003 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HXL
HEXCEL CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 1.95% | 2.02% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
1.3 | -119,028 | -11.2% |
P
S
|
942,406 | $76,268,918 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRC
CALIFORNIA RES ...
|
Energy | 1.93% | 1.83% |
#26
7
Prev: #33
|
0.8 | -504,316 | -31.7% |
P
S
|
1,086,391 | $75,199,985 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MC
MOELIS & CO
|
Financial Services | 1.91% | 0.41% |
#27
18
Prev: #45
|
3.8 | 1,074,563 | 460.1% |
P
S
|
1,308,095 | $74,561,415 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY...
|
Industrials | 1.91% | 1.60% |
#28
10
Prev: #38
|
0.8 | -67,048 | -22.5% |
P
S
|
230,533 | $74,395,304 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AVNT
AVIENT CORPORAT...
|
Basic Materials | 1.90% | 1.69% |
#29
7
Prev: #36
|
1.3 | -63,905 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
2,039,077 | $74,018,495 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 1.89% | 2.11% |
#30
11
Prev: #19
|
0.8 | -158,780 | -30.6% |
P
S
|
360,102 | $73,846,117 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BCO
BRINKS CO
|
Industrials | 1.87% | 2.18% |
#31
17
Prev: #14
|
1.2 | -21,556 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
705,705 | $73,132,209 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OSIS
OSI SYSTEMS INC
|
Technology | 1.81% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 266,884 | no change |
NEW
|
266,884 | $70,860,371 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INDB
INDEPENDENT BK ...
|
Financial Services | 1.81% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 939,667 | no change |
NEW
|
939,667 | $70,672,355 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MFG CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.81% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 325,744 | no change |
NEW
|
325,744 | $70,591,982 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LPX
LOUISIANA PAC C...
|
Industrials | 1.79% | 2.05% |
#35
12
Prev: #23
|
1.2 | -25,641 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
958,952 | $69,763,758 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
APAM
ARTISAN PARTNER...
|
Financial Services | 1.78% | 2.06% |
#36
14
Prev: #22
|
1.2 | -57,863 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
1,909,869 | $69,500,133 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CXT
CRANE NXT CO
|
Industrials | 1.74% | 1.90% |
#37
7
Prev: #30
|
2.7 | 97,475 | 6.2% |
P
S
|
1,669,244 | $67,754,614 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CUSHMAN AND WAK...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.71% | 2.13% |
#38
20
Prev: #18
|
2.7 | 354,911 | 7.0% |
P
S
|
5,460,628 | $66,947,299 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
BYD
BOYD GAMING COR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.63% | 1.75% |
#39
5
Prev: #34
|
1.2 | -25,165 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
774,757 | $63,669,530 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CTRI
CENTURI HOLDING...
|
Utilities | 1.50% | 1.00% |
#40
1
Prev: #41
|
3.1 | 464,508 | 30.1% |
P
S
|
2,008,631 | $58,672,112 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HRI
HERC HLDGS INC
|
Industrials | 1.32% | 2.34% |
#41
31
Prev: #10
|
1.0 | -95,291 | -15.5% |
P
S
|
518,276 | $51,594,376 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABG
ASBURY AUTOMOTI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.31% | 1.62% |
#42
5
Prev: #37
|
1.0 | -8,642 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
262,505 | $51,296,102 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IBP
INSTALLED BLDG ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.81% | 0.82% |
#43
1
Prev: #42
|
0.8 | -3,594 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
118,818 | $31,504,593 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INTC
INTEL CORP
|
Technology | 0.35% | 0.33% |
#44
7
Prev: #51
|
0.6 | -41,780 | -11.9% |
P
S
|
309,306 | $13,649,674 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.35% | 0.31% |
#45
10
Prev: #55
|
2.6 | 13,170 | 25.5% |
P
S
|
64,889 | $13,514,432 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | 0.34% |
#46
3
Prev: #49
|
2.1 | 4,503 | 7.9% |
P
S
|
61,562 | $13,389,119 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IBM
INTERNATIONAL B...
|
Technology | 0.34% | 0.20% |
#47
43
Prev: #90
|
3.1 | 28,757 | 108.8% |
P
S
|
55,199 | $13,379,686 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WFC
WELLS FARGO & C...
|
Financial Services | 0.34% | 0.34% |
#48
1
Prev: #47
|
2.1 | 21,464 | 14.9% |
P
S
|
165,230 | $13,153,960 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TXN
TEXAS INSTRS IN...
|
Technology | 0.33% | 0.34% |
#49
1
Prev: #48
|
0.6 | -10,443 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
66,747 | $12,958,263 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PM
PHILIP MORRIS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.33% | 0.33% |
#50
Prev: #50
|
0.6 | -3,275 | -4.1% |
P
S
|
77,521 | $12,817,322 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 116 holdings