2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Catalio Capital Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 52 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was JOHNSON & JOHNSON, now representing 6.63% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC, increasing the position by 865.4%. The fund also reduced its exposure to DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC by 94.1%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
52
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
N/A (10.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
56.7%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 52
Catalio Capital Management, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
N/A
AVALYN PHARMACE...
|
|
Unknown | 10.37% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 |
—
|
1,675,830 | — |
NEW
|
1,675,830 | $55,168,324 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNS...
|
Healthcare | 6.63% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
7.7 |
—
|
138,946 | — |
NEW
|
138,946 | $35,288,116 |
$210.07
+31.0%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 6.39% | 4.77% |
#3
3
Prev: #6
|
6.6 |
—
|
105,404 | 64.3% |
P
S
|
269,309 | $34,024,499 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 6.37% | 6.70% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
5.0 |
—
|
23,027 | 5.3% |
P
S
|
455,041 | $33,891,454 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNDX
SYNDAX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 4.99% | 5.09% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
4.5 |
—
|
172,028 | 16.5% |
P
S
|
1,215,698 | $26,575,158 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 4.97% | 4.10% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
2.0 |
—
|
-475,312 | -45.8% |
P
S
|
562,672 | $26,468,091 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BMY
BRISTOL-MYERS S...
|
Healthcare | 4.47% | 5.33% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
2.3 |
—
|
-7,766 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
412,961 | $23,794,813 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
PARABILIS MEDIC...
|
|
Unknown | 4.24% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.2 |
—
|
824,043 | — |
NEW
|
824,043 | $22,554,057 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 4.19% | 2.96% |
#9
5
Prev: #14
|
3.7 |
—
|
11,274 | 15.9% |
P
S
|
82,181 | $22,308,032 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INCY
INCYTE CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.08% | 3.58% |
#10
2
Prev: #12
|
3.6 |
—
|
9,526 | 5.2% |
P
S
|
191,627 | $21,722,837 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SEPN
SEPTERNA INC
|
Healthcare | 3.37% | 1.48% |
#11
14
Prev: #25
|
4.3 |
—
|
241,792 | 82.1% |
P
S
|
536,152 | $17,955,730 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MLYS
MINERALYS THERA...
|
Healthcare | 3.29% | 2.48% |
#12
5
Prev: #17
|
3.8 |
—
|
209,681 | 47.8% |
P
S
|
648,722 | $17,502,520 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HTFL
HEARTFLOW INC
|
Healthcare | 3.21% | 2.05% |
#13
8
Prev: #21
|
3.8 |
—
|
179,467 | 44.5% |
P
S
|
583,055 | $17,106,834 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRVS
CORVUS PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 3.03% | 2.73% |
#14
1
Prev: #15
|
3.7 |
—
|
188,955 | 21.2% |
P
S
|
1,080,888 | $16,148,467 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GPCR
STRUCTURE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 2.79% | 2.57% |
#15
1
Prev: #16
|
3.1 |
—
|
21,171 | 8.3% |
P
S
|
276,550 | $14,842,438 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PTGX
PROTAGONIST THE...
|
Healthcare | 2.46% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
106,799 | — |
NEW
|
106,799 | $13,091,421 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 2.19% | 1.64% |
#17
7
Prev: #24
|
3.4 |
—
|
36,406 | 29.6% |
P
S
|
159,384 | $11,657,346 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EW
EDWARDS LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 2.12% | 2.42% |
#18
Prev: #18
|
1.3 |
—
|
-19,829 | -13.7% |
P
S
|
124,778 | $11,287,418 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AXSM
AXSOME THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.99% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
43,182 | — |
NEW
|
43,182 | $10,569,658 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RARE
ULTRAGENYX PHAR...
|
Healthcare | 1.98% | 3.72% |
#20
9
Prev: #11
|
0.8 |
—
|
-534,545 | -62.8% |
P
S
|
316,252 | $10,559,654 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
KAILERA THERAPE...
|
|
Unknown | 1.94% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
468,750 | — |
NEW
|
468,750 | $10,326,563 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
KPTI
KARYOPHARM THER...
|
Healthcare | 1.73% | 1.04% |
#22
7
Prev: #29
|
1.2 |
—
|
43,146 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
940,855 | $9,192,153 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
ODYSSEY THERAPE...
|
|
Unknown | 1.61% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
457,839 | — |
NEW
|
457,839 | $8,566,168 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
|
Unknown | 1.59% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
31,759 | — |
NEW
|
31,759 | $8,470,760 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
KARDIGAN INC
|
|
Unknown | 1.40% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
312,500 | — |
NEW
|
312,500 | $7,453,125 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
ELDN
ELEDON PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.26% | 1.06% |
#26
2
Prev: #28
|
1.0 |
—
|
55,255 | 3.4% |
P
S
|
1,695,071 | $6,678,580 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FDMT
4D MOLECULAR TH...
|
Healthcare | 1.18% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
471,254 | — |
NEW
|
471,254 | $6,267,678 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
VERADERMICS INC
|
|
Unknown | 1.06% | 2.29% |
#28
9
Prev: #19
|
0.4 |
—
|
-127,726 | -73.6% |
P
S
|
45,856 | $5,637,537 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
DYN
DYNE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | 1.07% |
#29
2
Prev: #27
|
0.9 |
—
|
-38,025 | -13.4% |
P
S
|
244,929 | $5,439,873 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GUTS
FRACTYL HEALTH ...
|
Healthcare | 0.92% | 0.53% |
#30
6
Prev: #36
|
2.4 |
—
|
676,883 | 12.3% |
P
S
|
6,168,749 | $4,900,454 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IMCR
IMMUNOCORE HLDG...
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | 0.53% |
#31
4
Prev: #35
|
3.4 |
—
|
63,693 | 75.5% |
P
S
|
148,045 | $4,700,429 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | 9.82% |
#32
31
Prev: #1
|
0.2 |
—
|
-527,367 | -94.1% |
P
S
|
32,941 | $3,211,089 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BBOT
BRIDGEBIO ONCOL...
|
Healthcare | 0.46% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
318,407 | — |
NEW
|
318,407 | $2,426,261 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TARA
PROTARA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.37% | 0.63% |
#34
3
Prev: #31
|
0.6 |
—
|
-59,876 | -10.3% |
P
S
|
520,148 | $1,986,965 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HYPR
HYPERFINE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | 0.30% |
#35
2
Prev: #37
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,320,041 | $1,782,055 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATAI
ATAIBECKLEY INC
|
Healthcare | 0.19% | 0.15% |
#36
3
Prev: #39
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
196,858 | $1,037,442 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MGX
METAGENOMI THER...
|
Healthcare | 0.12% | 0.15% |
#37
1
Prev: #38
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
528,993 | $629,502 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OM
OUTSET MED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.10% | 0.09% |
#38
3
Prev: #41
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
118,279 | $510,965 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNSE
FAETH THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.07% | 0.10% |
#39
1
Prev: #40
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
14,718 | $367,950 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TYRA
TYRA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.54% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #34) |
0.0 |
—
|
-67,285 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NAMS
NEWAMSTERDAM PH...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.56% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 |
—
|
-83,554 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PHAT
PHATHOM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.58% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 |
—
|
-247,767 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SUPN
SUPERNUS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.67% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 |
—
|
-62,019 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.10% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-47,193 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
QURE
UNIQURE NV
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.68% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-491,116 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.79% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 |
—
|
-426,551 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ADPT
ADAPTIVE BIOTEC...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.10% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-722,784 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.97% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-215,501 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-299,318 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SLNO
SOLENO THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 4.04% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 |
—
|
-577,808 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 52 holdings