2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. maintained a portfolio of 41 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES INC, now representing 0.01% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in BRINK'S COMPANY, increasing the position by 1550.7%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ATS CORP by 70.3%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
41
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
FISV (6.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
53.7%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-41 of 41
Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc. Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FISV
FISERV INC
|
Unknown | 6.90% | 4.04% |
#1
7
Prev: #8
|
7.3 |
—
|
759,145 | 26.7% |
P
S
|
3,601,046 | $176,631,306 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CIGI
COLLIERS INTERN...
|
Real Estate | 6.74% | 6.61% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
4.2 |
—
|
-587,758 | -24.2% |
P
S
|
1,838,956 | $172,475,683 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FND
FLOOR & DECOR
|
Consumer Cyclical | 6.53% | 6.01% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
3.6 |
—
|
-1,822,898 | -39.3% |
P
S
|
2,817,478 | $167,245,494 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BFH
BREAD FINANCIAL...
|
Financial Services | 5.55% | 9.50% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
2.7 |
—
|
-3,665,168 | -73.7% |
P
S
|
1,310,339 | $141,975,231 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KNSL
KINSALE CAPITAL...
|
Financial Services | 5.14% | 3.58% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
3.1 |
—
|
-12,115 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
399,131 | $131,637,395 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WSC
WILLSCOT HOLDIN...
|
Industrials | 4.99% | 3.48% |
#6
6
Prev: #12
|
2.0 |
—
|
-3,447,286 | -43.8% |
P
S
|
4,422,753 | $127,640,652 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EEFT
EURONET WORLDWI...
|
Technology | 4.86% | 5.21% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
1.9 |
—
|
-1,381,063 | -44.8% |
P
S
|
1,699,473 | $124,384,429 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SUNBELT RENTALS...
|
|
Unknown | 4.53% | 3.65% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
1.8 |
—
|
-652,380 | -29.6% |
P
S
|
1,548,907 | $115,873,733 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
IR
INGERSOLL-RAND ...
|
Industrials | 4.35% | 4.69% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.7 |
—
|
-939,542 | -40.9% |
P
S
|
1,357,737 | $111,320,857 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CE
CELANESE
|
Basic Materials | 4.10% | 7.69% |
#10
8
Prev: #2
|
1.6 |
—
|
-2,307,340 | -50.3% |
P
S
|
2,282,344 | $104,987,824 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ENSG
ENSIGN GROUP IN...
|
Healthcare | 4.08% | 3.01% |
#11
4
Prev: #15
|
3.6 |
—
|
65,017 | 11.1% |
P
S
|
652,046 | $104,522,974 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WEX
WEX INC
|
Technology | 4.01% | 2.61% |
#12
6
Prev: #18
|
3.6 |
—
|
58,753 | 8.8% |
P
S
|
728,088 | $102,725,936 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VNT
VONTIER
|
Technology | 4.01% | 1.91% |
#13
9
Prev: #22
|
4.6 |
—
|
1,427,039 | 67.5% |
P
S
|
3,541,654 | $102,707,966 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MIDD
MIDDLEBY CORP
|
Industrials | 3.95% | 3.19% |
#14
Prev: #14
|
1.6 |
—
|
-212,950 | -22.6% |
P
S
|
730,564 | $101,085,218 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATS
ATS CORP
|
Industrials | 3.47% | 7.46% |
#15
12
Prev: #3
|
1.4 |
—
|
-7,301,252 | -70.3% |
P
S
|
3,084,567 | $88,773,838 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BCO
BRINK'S COMPANY
|
Industrials | 3.38% | 0.15% |
#16
15
Prev: #31
|
4.4 |
—
|
860,620 | 1550.7% |
P
S
|
916,120 | $86,564,179 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SCI
SERVICE CORP IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.35% | 2.44% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
1.8 |
—
|
-30,970 | -2.7% |
P
S
|
1,130,526 | $85,874,755 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SSNC
SS&C TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 2.94% | 1.99% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
1.7 |
—
|
56,043 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
1,212,057 | $75,208,137 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 2.83% | 1.66% |
#19
5
Prev: #24
|
1.6 |
—
|
1,090 | 0.8% |
P
S
|
136,660 | $72,373,769 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PNTG
PENNANT GROUP
|
Healthcare | 2.47% | 1.23% |
#20
5
Prev: #25
|
3.0 |
—
|
131,639 | 8.3% |
P
S
|
1,714,462 | $63,349,371 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CCOI
COGENT COMMUNIC...
|
Communication Services | 2.28% | 3.96% |
#21
12
Prev: #9
|
0.9 |
—
|
-4,049,317 | -49.1% |
P
S
|
4,203,527 | $58,344,955 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GIL
GILDAN ACTIVEWE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.19% | 2.65% |
#22
5
Prev: #17
|
0.9 |
—
|
-781,868 | -41.8% |
P
S
|
1,088,092 | $56,145,547 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BC
BRUNSWICK CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.18% | 3.40% |
#23
10
Prev: #13
|
0.9 |
—
|
-1,169,753 | -63.8% |
P
S
|
663,225 | $55,870,074 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MGA
MAGNA INTERNATI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.36% | 0.85% |
#24
2
Prev: #26
|
1.0 |
—
|
-68,590 | -11.4% |
P
S
|
531,211 | $34,879,314 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TFII
TFI INTERNATION...
|
Industrials | 1.02% | 3.00% |
#25
9
Prev: #16
|
0.4 |
—
|
-901,552 | -83.3% |
P
S
|
181,390 | $26,042,162 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
JELD
JELD-WEN HOLDIN...
|
Industrials | 0.97% | 0.53% |
#26
2
Prev: #28
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
16,625,557 | $24,938,336 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DOOO
BRP INC.
|
Unknown | 0.53% | 1.72% |
#27
4
Prev: #23
|
0.2 |
—
|
-715,886 | -76.3% |
P
S
|
222,220 | $13,559,864 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PATK
PATRICK INDUSTR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.36% | 0.12% |
#28
4
Prev: #32
|
3.1 |
—
|
60,000 | 143.4% |
P
S
|
101,850 | $9,144,093 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BLDR
BUILDERS FIRSTS...
|
Industrials | 0.34% | 0.34% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
0.1 |
—
|
-66,540 | -40.9% |
P
S
|
96,090 | $8,598,133 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ITT
ITT INC
|
Industrials | 0.29% | 0.16% |
#30
Prev: #30
|
2.1 |
—
|
3,700 | 11.0% |
P
S
|
37,464 | $7,408,881 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FSV
FIRSTSERVICE CO...
|
Real Estate | 0.10% | 0.04% |
#31
3
Prev: #34
|
3.0 |
—
|
6,250 | 50.4% |
P
S
|
18,650 | $2,650,352 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SYF
SYNCHRONY FINAN...
|
Financial Services | 0.07% | 0.04% |
#32
3
Prev: #35
|
0.5 |
—
|
590 | 2.5% |
P
S
|
24,480 | $1,861,704 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DCBO
DOCEBO INC
|
Technology | 0.03% | 0.02% |
#33
5
Prev: #38
|
2.5 |
—
|
11,700 | 32.1% |
P
S
|
48,200 | $862,780 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TNC
TENNANT CO
|
Industrials | 0.03% | 0.02% |
#34
3
Prev: #37
|
0.0 |
—
|
-3,400 | -26.2% |
P
S
|
9,600 | $840,384 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OTEX
OPEN TEXT CORP
|
Technology | 0.02% | 0.02% |
#35
4
Prev: #39
|
0.5 |
—
|
-500 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
26,110 | $578,337 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLW
CLEARWATER PAPE...
|
Basic Materials | 0.02% | 0.01% |
#36
4
Prev: #40
|
0.5 |
—
|
-2,700 | -9.4% |
P
S
|
26,000 | $407,680 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WFG
WEST FRASER TIM...
|
Basic Materials | 0.02% | 0.02% |
#37
1
Prev: #36
|
0.0 |
—
|
-8,000 | -58.2% |
P
S
|
5,750 | $389,218 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ROCK
GIBRALTAR INDUS...
|
Industrials | 0.01% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
3,000 | — |
NEW
|
3,000 | $135,300 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KNX
KNIGHT-SWIFT TR...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 |
—
|
-47,213 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BWA
BORGWARNER INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.55% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-397,398 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ECPG
ENCORE CAPITAL ...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.36% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,318,445 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-41 of 41 holdings