AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC maintained a portfolio of 108 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was VERADERMICS INC, which now represents 6.72% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUT, increasing their position by 3.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ERASCA INC by 76.3%.
Total Positions
108
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ARQT (7.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
42.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 108
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ARQT
ARCUTIS BIOTHER...
|
Healthcare | 7.42% | 7.12% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
5.5 | 363,000 | 3.0% |
P
S
|
12,327,000 | $290,424,120 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
VERADERMICS INC
|
—
|
Unknown | 6.72% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
7.7 | 4,168,970 | no change |
NEW
|
4,168,970 | $263,270,456 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SPY
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
PUT Option | 5.81% | 11.17% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
3.3 | -450,000 | -56.2% |
P
S
|
350,000 | $227,619,000 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PVLA
PALVELLA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 3.67% | 1.91% |
#4
12
Prev: #16
|
4.5 | 261,096 | 29.3% |
P
S
|
1,153,496 | $143,783,276 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APLS
APELLIS PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 3.62% | 2.13% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
2.4 | -620,955 | -15.0% |
P
S
|
3,518,471 | $141,548,088 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LEGN
LEGEND BIOTECH ...
|
Healthcare | 3.50% | 2.94% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
3.4 | 972,400 | 14.7% |
P
S
|
7,581,029 | $137,140,815 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BNTC
BENITEC BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 3.14% | 3.19% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
2.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
11,548,351 | $122,989,938 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CAPR
CAPRICOR THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.97% | 1.06% |
#8
28
Prev: #36
|
4.2 | 2,032,990 | 113.9% |
P
S
|
3,818,600 | $116,085,440 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMTX
IMMATICS N.V
|
Healthcare | 2.81% | 2.41% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
11,190,129 | $110,110,869 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RCUS
ARCUS BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 2.78% | 2.53% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
1.6 | -157,865 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
5,030,993 | $108,669,449 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EYPT
EYEPOINT INC
|
Healthcare | 2.73% | 2.93% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
3.1 | 468,690 | 6.0% |
P
S
|
8,296,375 | $106,940,274 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVBP
ARRIVENT BIOPHA...
|
Healthcare | 2.59% | 1.69% |
#12
10
Prev: #22
|
3.0 | 295,048 | 7.2% |
P
S
|
4,401,083 | $101,532,985 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 2.58% | 1.69% |
#13
10
Prev: #23
|
3.0 | 27,306 | 10.1% |
P
S
|
298,707 | $100,948,031 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 2.56% | 2.03% |
#14
2
Prev: #12
|
3.0 | 43,756 | 8.2% |
P
S
|
574,656 | $100,220,006 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 2.48% | 2.29% |
#15
5
Prev: #10
|
1.5 | 638 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
169,707 | $97,094,466 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 2.45% | 1.58% |
#16
11
Prev: #27
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,768,712 | $95,994,173 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GE
GE AEROSPACE
|
Industrials | 2.25% | 1.96% |
#17
3
Prev: #14
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
310,262 | $88,043,048 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BHVN
BIOHAVEN LTD
|
Healthcare | 2.22% | 2.38% |
#18
9
Prev: #9
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,286,937 | $87,027,487 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYY
SYSCO CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.11% | 1.64% |
#19
5
Prev: #24
|
2.8 | 75,366 | 7.0% |
P
S
|
1,159,156 | $82,682,597 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MGM
MGM RESORTS INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.04% | 0.90% |
#20
19
Prev: #39
|
3.8 | 956,730 | 79.6% |
P
S
|
2,158,800 | $79,897,188 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMPX
COMPASS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.93% | 1.56% |
#21
7
Prev: #28
|
1.3 | 125,000 | 0.9% |
P
S
|
14,307,379 | $75,686,035 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HD
HOME DEPOT INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.86% | 1.70% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
1.2 | -19,271 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
221,590 | $72,878,735 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KURA
KURA ONCOLOGY I...
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | 1.83% |
#23
6
Prev: #17
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,575,422 | $69,718,181 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLUE
MONTE ROSA THER...
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | 1.08% |
#24
11
Prev: #35
|
3.2 | 866,809 | 25.8% |
P
S
|
4,226,809 | $69,531,008 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BAC
BANK AMERICA CO...
|
Financial Services | 1.61% | 1.71% |
#25
7
Prev: #18
|
1.1 | -222,385 | -14.7% |
P
S
|
1,295,245 | $63,143,194 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ERAS
ERASCA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.11% |
#26
7
Prev: #33
|
0.6 | -11,067,037 | -76.3% |
P
S
|
3,434,967 | $55,577,766 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COF
CAPITAL ONE FIN...
|
Financial Services | 1.41% | 0.85% |
#27
13
Prev: #40
|
3.6 | 130,430 | 75.8% |
P
S
|
302,400 | $55,166,832 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZURA
ZURA BIO LTD
|
Healthcare | 1.38% | 0.60% |
#28
19
Prev: #47
|
3.6 | 3,500,000 | 62.9% |
P
S
|
9,067,001 | $53,948,656 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.35% | 1.92% |
#29
14
Prev: #15
|
0.5 | -152,137 | -37.5% |
P
S
|
254,009 | $52,902,454 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 1.34% | 1.71% |
#30
11
Prev: #19
|
0.5 | -132,336 | -34.0% |
P
S
|
257,240 | $52,330,333 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FULC
FULCRUM THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.29% | 1.52% |
#31
2
Prev: #29
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,561,111 | $50,323,721 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VMC
VULCAN MATLS CO
|
Basic Materials | 1.26% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 181,594 | no change |
NEW
|
181,594 | $49,448,046 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FERG
FERGUSON ENTERP...
|
Industrials | 1.26% | 0.73% |
#33
11
Prev: #44
|
3.0 | 52,710 | 33.1% |
P
S
|
211,900 | $49,427,794 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APO
APOLLO GLOBAL M...
|
Financial Services | 1.10% | 1.61% |
#34
9
Prev: #25
|
0.4 | -155,190 | -28.6% |
P
S
|
387,700 | $43,197,534 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLYS
MINERALYS THERA...
|
Healthcare | 1.06% | 1.14% |
#35
3
Prev: #32
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,538,662 | $41,682,354 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRNX
CRINETICS PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 1,043,879 | no change |
NEW
|
1,043,879 | $37,913,685 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CTNM
CONTINEUM THERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.95% | 0.67% |
#37
9
Prev: #46
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,841,334 | $37,107,822 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
USFD
US FOODS HLDG C...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.93% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 395,970 | no change |
NEW
|
395,970 | $36,512,394 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PFGC
PERFORMANCE FOO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.85% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 386,885 | no change |
NEW
|
386,885 | $33,140,569 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
REPL
REPLIMUNE GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 0.01% |
#40
51
Prev: #91
|
3.3 | 4,185,798 | 11615.0% |
P
S
|
4,221,836 | $32,297,045 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSOS
ADVISORSHARES T...
|
ETF | 0.82% | 0.84% |
#41
1
Prev: #42
|
0.8 | 376,600 | 4.3% |
P
S
|
9,046,200 | $32,114,010 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AURA
AURA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.75% | 0.49% |
#42
10
Prev: #52
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,372,884 | $29,254,594 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 0.70% | 0.75% |
#43
Prev: #43
|
0.8 | -10,690 | -9.6% |
P
S
|
100,630 | $27,229,472 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PROK
PROKIDNEY CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | 0.57% |
#44
5
Prev: #49
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,341,266 | $22,090,866 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LTH
LIFE TIME GROUP...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.35% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 510,349 | no change |
NEW
|
510,349 | $13,748,802 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WHWK
WHITEHAWK THERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | 0.18% |
#46
18
Prev: #64
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,700,000 | $12,765,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABEO
ABEONA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.31% | 0.29% |
#47
12
Prev: #59
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,676,000 | $11,988,480 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WING
WINGSTOP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.24% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 59,500 | no change |
NEW
|
59,500 | $9,220,715 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MOLN
MOLECULAR PARTN...
|
Healthcare | 0.23% | 0.20% |
#49
13
Prev: #62
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,221,494 | $8,817,110 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 0.20% | 0.69% |
#50
5
Prev: #45
|
0.1 | -229,620 | -64.9% |
P
S
|
123,941 | $7,777,298 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 108 holdings