2025 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2025 Q3, STONE RUN CAPITAL, LLC maintained a portfolio of 73 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was RALLIANT CORP, now representing 0.12% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SYNOPSYS INC, increasing the position by 499.8%. Conversely, STONE RUN CAPITAL, LLC completely exited their position in ANSYS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
73
Quarter
2025 Q3
Top Holding
APH (4.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
38.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 73
STONE RUN CAPITAL, LLC Full Holdings List — 2025 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP N...
|
Technology | 4.65% | 3.86% |
#1
4
Prev: #5
|
4.4 |
—
|
-2,500 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
95,320 | $11,795,850 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
HEI
HEICO CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 4.51% | 4.65% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.8 |
—
|
-15 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
35,466 | $11,449,134 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BRK/B
BERKSHIRE HATHA...
|
Financial Services | 4.07% | 4.00% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
3.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
20,575 | $10,343,875 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ADSK
AUTODESK INC
|
Technology | 3.95% | 4.03% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
2.6 |
—
|
-1,050 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
31,535 | $10,017,723 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ANET
ARISTA NETWORKS...
|
Technology | 3.81% | 2.72% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
2.5 |
—
|
-200 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
66,400 | $9,675,144 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA...
|
Basic Materials | 3.79% | 3.47% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
2.0 |
—
|
-535 | -3.4% |
P
S
|
15,263 | $9,619,964 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
WTS
WATTS WATER TEC...
|
Industrials | 3.52% | 3.25% |
#7
3
Prev: #10
|
1.9 |
—
|
-1,050 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
32,000 | $8,936,960 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SPGI
S&P GLOBAL INC
|
Financial Services | 3.46% | 4.03% |
#8
5
Prev: #3
|
1.9 |
—
|
-1,056 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
18,061 | $8,790,469 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LIN
LINDE PLC
|
Basic Materials | 3.30% | 3.31% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
1.8 |
—
|
-10 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
17,645 | $8,381,375 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LII
LENNOX INTL INC
|
Industrials | 3.28% | 3.55% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
1.8 |
—
|
210 | 1.4% |
P
S
|
15,715 | $8,318,892 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ROP
ROPER TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 3.15% | 3.73% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
1.8 |
—
|
-449 | -2.7% |
P
S
|
16,021 | $7,989,290 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 2.76% | 2.71% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
1.6 |
—
|
150 | 0.5% |
P
S
|
28,330 | $7,009,975 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GLW
CORNING INC
|
Technology | 2.74% | 1.78% |
#13
16
Prev: #29
|
1.6 |
—
|
-46 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
84,724 | $6,949,899 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SHW
SHERWIN WILLIAM...
|
Basic Materials | 2.52% | 2.55% |
#14
1
Prev: #13
|
1.5 |
—
|
-60 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
18,490 | $6,402,347 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 2.49% | 1.86% |
#15
10
Prev: #25
|
3.0 |
—
|
1,540 | 13.4% |
P
S
|
13,012 | $6,311,080 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ECL
ECOLAB INC
|
Basic Materials | 2.34% | 2.33% |
#16
2
Prev: #18
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,660 | $5,931,808 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EMR
EMERSON ELEC CO
|
Industrials | 2.27% | 2.35% |
#17
Prev: #17
|
1.4 |
—
|
-149 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
43,896 | $5,758,256 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
WAB
WABTEC
|
Industrials | 2.24% | 2.46% |
#18
2
Prev: #16
|
1.4 |
—
|
-1,000 | -3.4% |
P
S
|
28,335 | $5,680,296 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GEV
GE VERNOVA INC
|
Industrials | 2.17% | 1.95% |
#19
4
Prev: #23
|
1.4 |
—
|
-265 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
8,956 | $5,506,952 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EW
EDWARDS LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 2.16% | 2.20% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
1.4 |
—
|
-50 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
70,400 | $5,475,008 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PAYX
PAYCHEX INC
|
Technology | 2.14% | 2.49% |
#21
6
Prev: #15
|
1.4 |
—
|
100 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
42,853 | $5,432,089 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
XYL
XYLEM INC
|
Industrials | 2.01% | 1.80% |
#22
6
Prev: #28
|
1.3 |
—
|
-225 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
34,545 | $5,095,387 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DHR
DANAHER CORPORA...
|
Healthcare | 1.98% | 2.00% |
#23
1
Prev: #22
|
1.3 |
—
|
25 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
25,388 | $5,033,432 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TRMB
TRIMBLE INC
|
Technology | 1.91% | 1.81% |
#24
2
Prev: #26
|
1.3 |
—
|
-250 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
59,440 | $4,853,276 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LH
LABCORP HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 1.89% | 1.89% |
#25
1
Prev: #24
|
1.3 |
—
|
-1,350 | -7.5% |
P
S
|
16,705 | $4,795,337 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TECH
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.71% | 1.61% |
#26
6
Prev: #32
|
1.2 |
—
|
-45 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
78,195 | $4,349,988 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 1.66% | 1.08% |
#27
8
Prev: #35
|
2.7 |
—
|
2,000 | 13.0% |
P
S
|
17,350 | $4,217,785 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NDSN
NORDSON CORP
|
Industrials | 1.64% | 1.76% |
#28
2
Prev: #30
|
1.2 |
—
|
-2,164 | -10.6% |
P
S
|
18,315 | $4,156,515 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IT
GARTNER INC
|
Technology | 1.62% | 2.53% |
#29
15
Prev: #14
|
1.1 |
—
|
-45 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
15,602 | $4,101,298 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BDX
BECTON DICKINSO...
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | 1.68% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
1.1 |
—
|
-3,249 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
21,139 | $3,956,562 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MKC
MCCORMICK & CO ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.56% | 1.81% |
#31
4
Prev: #27
|
1.1 |
—
|
-700 | -1.2% |
P
S
|
59,050 | $3,951,035 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SNPS
SYNOPSYS INC
|
Technology | 1.46% | 0.26% |
#32
17
Prev: #49
|
3.6 |
—
|
6,248 | 499.8% |
P
S
|
7,498 | $3,699,438 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
FISV
FISERV INC
|
Unknown | 1.45% | 2.14% |
#33
12
Prev: #21
|
1.1 |
—
|
-2,400 | -7.7% |
P
S
|
28,625 | $3,690,621 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ENTG
ENTEGRIS INC
|
Technology | 1.45% | 1.07% |
#34
2
Prev: #36
|
3.1 |
—
|
6,650 | 20.0% |
P
S
|
39,830 | $3,682,682 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RVTY
REVVITY INC
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 1.52% |
#35
2
Prev: #33
|
1.0 |
—
|
-150 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
39,283 | $3,443,155 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TER
TERADYNE INC
|
Technology | 1.11% | 0.74% |
#36
4
Prev: #40
|
0.9 |
—
|
-150 | -0.7% |
P
S
|
20,450 | $2,814,738 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 1.08% | 0.89% |
#37
2
Prev: #39
|
2.9 |
—
|
2,575 | 23.6% |
P
S
|
13,500 | $2,748,870 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VLTO
VERALTO CORP
|
Industrials | 0.87% | 1.14% |
#38
4
Prev: #34
|
0.3 |
—
|
-7,300 | -26.0% |
P
S
|
20,824 | $2,220,076 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PTC
PTC INC
|
Technology | 0.74% | 0.62% |
#39
5
Prev: #44
|
0.8 |
—
|
250 | 2.8% |
P
S
|
9,230 | $1,873,875 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EPAM
EPAM SYS INC
|
Technology | 0.72% | 0.90% |
#40
2
Prev: #38
|
0.8 |
—
|
-660 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
12,140 | $1,830,591 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 0.70% | 0.57% |
#41
4
Prev: #45
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,980 | $1,777,317 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AXGN
AXOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | 0.40% |
#42
5
Prev: #47
|
0.8 |
—
|
2,500 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
94,526 | $1,686,344 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AOS
SMITH A O CORP
|
Industrials | 0.64% | 0.70% |
#43
2
Prev: #41
|
0.8 |
—
|
-4,300 | -16.2% |
P
S
|
22,300 | $1,637,043 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BIP
BROOKFIELD INFR...
|
Bond/Debt | 0.63% | 0.66% |
#44
1
Prev: #43
|
0.8 |
—
|
9 | 0.0% |
P
S
|
48,930 | $1,609,312 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
FTNT
FORTINET INC
|
Technology | 0.52% | 0.67% |
#45
3
Prev: #42
|
0.7 |
—
|
-200 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
15,650 | $1,315,852 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 0.44% | 0.54% |
#46
Prev: #46
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,500 | $1,118,075 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | 0.27% |
#47
1
Prev: #48
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,700 | $856,698 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MMM
3M CO
|
Industrials | 0.26% | 0.25% |
#48
2
Prev: #50
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,189 | $650,049 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RTX
RTX CORPORATION
|
Industrials | 0.24% | 0.21% |
#49
2
Prev: #51
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,573 | $597,870 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ITW
ILLINOIS TOOL W...
|
Industrials | 0.20% | 0.19% |
#50
2
Prev: #52
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,950 | $508,482 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) |
Showing 1-50 of 73 holdings