AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Sofinnova Investments, Inc. maintained a portfolio of 90 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was iShares TR, which now represents 5.66% of the total fund value. The fund also reduced its exposure to Praxis Precision Med by 49.3%.
Total Positions
90
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NTRA (11.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
49.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 90
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NTRA
Natera Inc
|
Healthcare | 11.78% | 15.31% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,550,280 | $310,040,497 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IWM
PUT
iShares TR
|
PUT Option | 5.66% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
7.3 | 600,000 | no change |
NEW
|
600,000 | $148,800,000 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XBI
PUT
SPDR Series Tru...
|
PUT Option | 5.10% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
6.5 | 1,050,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,050,000 | $134,116,500 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BMY
Bristol-Myers S...
|
Healthcare | 4.58% | 3.52% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
4.8 | 475,727 | 31.4% |
P
S
|
1,988,721 | $120,615,929 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JAZZ
Jazz Pharmaceut...
|
Healthcare | 4.30% | 7.04% |
#5
3
Prev: #2
|
2.2 | -361,533 | -37.7% |
P
S
|
598,327 | $113,113,719 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VERA
Vera Therapeuti...
|
Healthcare | 4.27% | 6.10% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
2.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,793,987 | $112,402,097 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UTHR
United Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 3.61% | 3.31% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
1.9 | 2,429 | 1.5% |
P
S
|
160,070 | $94,918,309 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AZNCF
AstraZeneca PLC
|
Unknown | 3.42% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 456,031 | no change |
NEW
|
456,031 | $89,938,434 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QQQ
PUT
Invesco QQQ TR
|
PUT Option | 3.29% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 150,000 | no change |
NEW
|
150,000 | $86,577,000 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COGT
Cogent Bioscien...
|
Healthcare | 3.09% | 3.02% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
3.2 | 139,926 | 7.1% |
P
S
|
2,113,551 | $81,350,578 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IBB
PUT
iShares TR
|
PUT Option | 3.05% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 475,000 | no change |
NEW
|
475,000 | $80,203,750 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RARE
Ultragenyx Phar...
|
Healthcare | 2.50% | 0.08% |
#12
41
Prev: #53
|
4.0 | 3,062,588 | 3676.6% |
P
S
|
3,145,888 | $65,906,354 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RAPP
Rapport Therape...
|
Healthcare | 2.26% | 2.49% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,904,408 | $59,588,926 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INSM
Insmed Inc
|
Healthcare | 2.15% | 1.18% |
#14
17
Prev: #31
|
3.9 | 189,274 | 120.7% |
P
S
|
346,075 | $56,590,184 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALC
Alcon AG
|
Healthcare | 2.09% | 1.13% |
#15
17
Prev: #32
|
3.8 | 397,452 | 119.5% |
P
S
|
729,972 | $55,003,390 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SUPN
Supernus Pharma...
|
Healthcare | 1.87% | 1.19% |
#16
14
Prev: #30
|
3.7 | 401,214 | 72.5% |
P
S
|
954,309 | $49,328,232 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UTHR
PUT
United Therapeu...
|
PUT Option | 1.81% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 80,300 | no change |
NEW
|
80,300 | $47,616,294 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BMRN
BioMarin Pharma...
|
Healthcare | 1.68% | 1.79% |
#18
2
Prev: #16
|
2.7 | 84,849 | 12.2% |
P
S
|
781,982 | $44,174,163 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BIIB
Biogen Inc
|
Healthcare | 1.60% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 229,521 | no change |
NEW
|
229,521 | $42,078,085 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CELC
Celcuity Inc
|
Healthcare | 1.59% | 1.29% |
#20
7
Prev: #27
|
3.1 | 66,758 | 22.3% |
P
S
|
366,175 | $41,795,215 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BIOA
BioAge Labs Inc
|
Healthcare | 1.52% | 1.31% |
#21
5
Prev: #26
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,293,788 | $40,118,352 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RYTM
Rhythm Pharmace...
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 1.25% |
#22
6
Prev: #28
|
3.6 | 178,702 | 65.8% |
P
S
|
450,096 | $39,144,849 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVBP
Arrivent BioPha...
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 1.47% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,696,752 | $39,144,069 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IDYA
IDEAYA Bioscien...
|
Healthcare | 1.43% | 1.32% |
#24
1
Prev: #25
|
3.1 | 246,665 | 27.9% |
P
S
|
1,131,786 | $37,711,110 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMNM
Immunome Inc
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | 1.50% |
#25
3
Prev: #22
|
2.6 | 83,427 | 5.2% |
P
S
|
1,701,904 | $37,220,640 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NKTR
Nektar Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 1.39% | 0.80% |
#26
10
Prev: #36
|
2.6 | 70,916 | 16.2% |
P
S
|
509,546 | $36,661,835 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AXSM
Axsome Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 1.37% | 0.10% |
#27
24
Prev: #51
|
3.5 | 200,481 | 1634.4% |
P
S
|
212,747 | $35,958,498 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMTX
Immatics N.V
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 1.56% |
#28
8
Prev: #20
|
2.5 | 194,912 | 5.7% |
P
S
|
3,630,454 | $35,723,667 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CELC
PUT
Celcuity Inc
|
PUT Option | 1.30% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 300,000 | no change |
NEW
|
300,000 | $34,242,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AXSM
PUT
Axsome Therapeu...
|
PUT Option | 1.28% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $33,804,000 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBIO
BridgeBio Pharm...
|
Healthcare | 1.15% | 2.38% |
#31
18
Prev: #13
|
0.5 | -311,265 | -43.2% |
P
S
|
409,183 | $30,385,930 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DYN
Dyne Therapeuti...
|
Healthcare | 1.13% | 1.90% |
#32
17
Prev: #15
|
0.5 | -620,264 | -27.5% |
P
S
|
1,633,897 | $29,622,553 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INBX
Inhibrx Bioscie...
|
Healthcare | 1.04% | 1.55% |
#33
12
Prev: #21
|
0.9 | -48,628 | -10.7% |
P
S
|
406,029 | $27,297,330 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DXCM
Dexcom Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 1.08% |
#34
Prev: #34
|
0.9 | 15,357 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
393,576 | $24,716,573 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHVS
Pharvaris N V
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | 0.89% |
#35
Prev: #35
|
2.4 | 73,159 | 9.8% |
P
S
|
818,328 | $23,117,766 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PFE
CALL
Pfizer Inc
|
CALL Option | 0.85% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 800,000 | no change |
NEW
|
800,000 | $22,464,000 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRAX
Praxis Precisio...
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 1.60% |
#37
18
Prev: #19
|
0.3 | -62,042 | -49.3% |
P
S
|
63,680 | $20,517,059 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GMAB
Genmab A/S
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 752,261 | no change |
NEW
|
752,261 | $20,183,163 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RCUS
Arcus Bioscienc...
|
Healthcare | 0.76% | 1.13% |
#39
6
Prev: #33
|
0.8 | -173,619 | -15.8% |
P
S
|
923,086 | $19,938,658 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LQDA
PUT
Liquidia Corpor...
|
PUT Option | 0.72% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 500,000 | no change |
NEW
|
500,000 | $18,870,000 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XENE
Xenon Pharmaceu...
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | 0.12% |
#41
8
Prev: #49
|
3.3 | 245,316 | 409.5% |
P
S
|
305,216 | $17,748,310 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYK
Stryker Corpora...
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 44,480 | no change |
NEW
|
44,480 | $14,615,683 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANAB
AnaptysBio Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | 0.60% |
#43
4
Prev: #39
|
0.7 | -39,437 | -13.7% |
P
S
|
248,253 | $13,768,111 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROIV
Roivant Science...
|
Healthcare | 0.50% | 0.69% |
#44
6
Prev: #38
|
0.2 | -256,587 | -34.9% |
P
S
|
477,995 | $13,240,462 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWTX
Edgewise Therap...
|
Healthcare | 0.46% | 0.47% |
#45
4
Prev: #41
|
0.7 | -51,321 | -11.7% |
P
S
|
386,498 | $12,174,687 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMPX
Compass Therape...
|
Healthcare | 0.41% | 0.78% |
#46
9
Prev: #37
|
0.2 | -1,309,285 | -38.9% |
P
S
|
2,056,161 | $10,877,092 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EXEL
PUT
Exelixis Inc
|
PUT Option | 0.41% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 251,500 | no change |
NEW
|
251,500 | $10,786,835 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORIC
Oric Pharmaceut...
|
Healthcare | 0.33% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 679,578 | no change |
NEW
|
679,578 | $8,610,253 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TNGX
Tango Therapeut...
|
Healthcare | 0.31% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 395,081 | no change |
NEW
|
395,081 | $8,265,095 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TYRA
Tyra Bioscience...
|
Healthcare | 0.30% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 204,015 | no change |
NEW
|
204,015 | $7,813,775 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 90 holdings