2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, SECTORAL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC maintained a portfolio of 92 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC, now representing 2.79% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ARCUS BIOSCIENCES, increasing the position by 146.0%. Conversely, SECTORAL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC completely exited their position in EVOMMUNE INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
92
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
CTNM (8.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
39.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 92
SECTORAL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CTNM
CONTINEUM THERA...
|
Healthcare | 8.32% | 7.87% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
727,587 | $11,925,151 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SI
SHOULDER INNOVA...
|
Unknown | 6.09% | 5.18% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
4.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
430,407 | $8,728,654 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 5.32% | 4.84% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
4.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,354 | $7,621,178 | 2005 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 3.84% | 3.35% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
2.5 |
—
|
-1,722 | -11.5% |
P
S
|
13,235 | $5,500,863 | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNS...
|
Healthcare | 3.23% | 3.69% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.8 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
18,218 | $4,626,825 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.79% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
41,987 | — |
NEW
|
41,987 | $3,995,903 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BNTX
BIONTECH SE
|
Healthcare | 2.72% | 1.69% |
#7
11
Prev: #18
|
4.1 |
—
|
19,705 | 88.9% |
P
S
|
41,869 | $3,895,910 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.57% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
78,310 | — |
NEW
|
78,310 | $3,683,702 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DXCM
DEXCOM INC
|
Healthcare | 2.39% | 1.21% |
#9
13
Prev: #22
|
4.0 |
—
|
27,525 | 118.5% |
P
S
|
50,756 | $3,418,417 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RCUS
ARCUS BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 2.39% | 0.86% |
#10
19
Prev: #29
|
4.0 |
—
|
65,800 | 146.0% |
P
S
|
110,870 | $3,418,122 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMGN
AMGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 2.33% | 2.91% |
#11
3
Prev: #8
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,210 | $3,335,125 | 2004 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMMT
SUMMIT THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.24% | 1.16% |
#12
12
Prev: #24
|
3.9 |
—
|
150,565 | 216.3% |
P
S
|
220,180 | $3,208,023 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IRTC
IRHYTHM HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 2.16% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
26,070 | — |
NEW
|
26,070 | $3,101,027 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.14% | 2.20% |
#14
2
Prev: #12
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,200 | $3,070,008 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 1.94% | 2.14% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
1.8 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,480 | $2,772,981 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AVBP
ARRIVENT BIOPHA...
|
Healthcare | 1.92% | 0.60% |
#16
28
Prev: #44
|
3.8 |
—
|
49,030 | 163.4% |
P
S
|
79,043 | $2,745,954 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VRTX
VERTEX PHARMA
|
Healthcare | 1.88% | 2.86% |
#17
8
Prev: #9
|
0.8 |
—
|
-1,575 | -22.5% |
P
S
|
5,432 | $2,698,237 | 2004 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARGX
ARGENX SE
|
Healthcare | 1.83% | 2.27% |
#18
7
Prev: #11
|
0.7 |
—
|
-733 | -20.6% |
P
S
|
2,831 | $2,626,517 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 1.82% | 3.42% |
#19
13
Prev: #6
|
0.7 |
—
|
-6,870 | -25.0% |
P
S
|
20,620 | $2,605,131 | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 1.73% | 2.80% |
#20
10
Prev: #10
|
2.7 |
—
|
3,548 | 18.0% |
P
S
|
23,216 | $2,475,290 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TECX
TECTONIC THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.70% | 0.52% |
#21
29
Prev: #50
|
3.7 |
—
|
51,950 | 272.6% |
P
S
|
71,009 | $2,440,934 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 1.62% | 2.00% |
#22
6
Prev: #16
|
2.6 |
—
|
600 | 11.4% |
P
S
|
5,850 | $2,326,428 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IMTX
IMMATICS NV
|
Healthcare | 1.59% | 0.57% |
#23
23
Prev: #46
|
3.6 |
—
|
158,098 | 236.6% |
P
S
|
224,928 | $2,278,521 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.57% | 1.60% |
#24
5
Prev: #19
|
3.1 |
—
|
1,255 | 21.4% |
P
S
|
7,129 | $2,248,893 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AVTX
AVALO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.55% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
119,923 | — |
NEW
|
119,923 | $2,216,177 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
CRESCENT BIOPHA...
|
|
Unknown | 1.52% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
121,300 | — |
NEW
|
121,300 | $2,183,400 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
ROIV
ROIVANT SCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 1.51% | 0.84% |
#27
3
Prev: #30
|
3.6 |
—
|
28,600 | 88.0% |
P
S
|
61,100 | $2,162,329 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IQV
IQVIA HOLDINGS ...
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | 1.17% |
#28
5
Prev: #23
|
3.1 |
—
|
2,541 | 30.6% |
P
S
|
10,848 | $2,096,051 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PLSE
PULSE BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 1.31% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
67,895 | — |
NEW
|
67,895 | $1,882,728 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DHR
DANAHER CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | 1.51% |
#30
10
Prev: #20
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,597 | $1,830,726 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 1.23% | 1.43% |
#31
10
Prev: #21
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,508 | $1,759,926 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABT
ABBOTT LABS
|
Healthcare | 1.14% | 2.18% |
#32
19
Prev: #13
|
0.5 |
—
|
-7,498 | -29.3% |
P
S
|
18,080 | $1,640,579 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATEC
ALPHATEC HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 1.12% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
185,900 | — |
NEW
|
185,900 | $1,608,035 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | 1.81% |
#34
17
Prev: #17
|
0.9 |
—
|
1,550 | 4.5% |
P
S
|
36,330 | $1,550,564 | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TMDX
TRANSMEDICS GRO...
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
21,950 | — |
NEW
|
21,950 | $1,457,919 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | 0.45% |
#36
19
Prev: #55
|
3.4 |
—
|
9,030 | 123.7% |
P
S
|
16,330 | $1,391,153 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
REGN
REGENERON PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 2.06% |
#37
22
Prev: #15
|
0.4 |
—
|
-750 | -25.7% |
P
S
|
2,169 | $1,352,458 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CVS
CVS HEALTH CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
13,000 | — |
NEW
|
13,000 | $1,344,850 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EW
EDWARDS LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 1.15% |
#39
14
Prev: #25
|
0.9 |
—
|
-2,512 | -14.5% |
P
S
|
14,826 | $1,341,160 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 0.78% |
#40
8
Prev: #32
|
0.8 |
—
|
-8,850 | -11.9% |
P
S
|
65,596 | $1,223,365 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BMY
BRISTOL MYERS S...
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 1.06% |
#41
15
Prev: #26
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,150 | $1,218,663 | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | 0.90% |
#42
14
Prev: #28
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
25,573 | $1,097,337 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 0.72% | 0.75% |
#43
10
Prev: #33
|
2.8 |
—
|
4,600 | 20.8% |
P
S
|
26,740 | $1,034,838 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.61% | 0.80% |
#44
13
Prev: #31
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
11,100 | $876,345 | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TARS
TARSUS PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | 0.71% |
#45
9
Prev: #36
|
2.2 |
—
|
2,013 | 17.9% |
P
S
|
13,285 | $836,158 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KURA
KURA ONCOLOGY I...
|
Healthcare | 0.55% | 0.50% |
#46
7
Prev: #53
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
71,480 | $784,136 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CNC
CENTENE CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 0.54% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
12,000 | — |
NEW
|
12,000 | $770,280 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | 0.95% |
#48
21
Prev: #27
|
0.7 |
—
|
-340 | -19.9% |
P
S
|
1,370 | $742,307 | 2008 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HNGE
HINGE HEALTH IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.51% | 0.39% |
#49
11
Prev: #60
|
0.2 |
—
|
-3,500 | -28.6% |
P
S
|
8,744 | $725,752 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NKTR
NEKTAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | 0.68% |
#50
12
Prev: #38
|
0.7 |
—
|
-740 | -6.8% |
P
S
|
10,111 | $705,849 | 2007 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 92 holdings