2025 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2025 Q3, Lingohr Asset Management GmbH maintained a portfolio of 120 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was UNITEDHEAL, now representing 1.41% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in BERKSHIRE, increasing the position by 1497.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to KT CORP-SP by 27.9%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
120
Quarter
2025 Q3
Top Holding
MSFT (5.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
32.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 120
Lingohr Asset Management GmbH Full Holdings List — 2025 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT
|
Technology | 5.84% | 4.22% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.3 | 41,926 | 895.9% |
P
S
|
46,606 | $24,140,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BRK/B
BERKSHIRE
|
Financial Services | 5.12% | 2.32% |
#2
8
Prev: #10
|
6.5 | 39,506 | 1497.0% |
P
S
|
42,145 | $21,188,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET I
|
Communication Services | 3.97% | 2.50% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
5.6 | 59,727 | 762.1% |
P
S
|
67,564 | $16,425,000 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EXEL
EXELIXIS I
|
Healthcare | 2.84% | 1.67% |
#4
11
Prev: #15
|
4.6 | 263,121 | 1258.9% |
P
S
|
284,022 | $11,730,000 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NFLX
NETFLIX IN
|
ETF | 2.65% | 1.63% |
#5
12
Prev: #17
|
4.6 | 8,477 | 1261.5% |
P
S
|
9,149 | $10,969,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
UBS
UBS GROUP
|
Financial Services | 2.55% | 1.22% |
#6
26
Prev: #32
|
4.0 | 238,235 | 1198.4% |
P
S
|
258,115 | $10,559,000 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
FLEX
FLEX LTD
|
Technology | 2.36% | 1.22% |
#7
26
Prev: #33
|
3.9 | 154,666 | 1149.6% |
P
S
|
168,120 | $9,746,000 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GEN
GEN DIGITA
|
Technology | 2.30% | 1.43% |
#8
18
Prev: #26
|
3.9 | 308,000 | 1150.5% |
P
S
|
334,770 | $9,504,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
META
META PLATF
|
Communication Services | 2.28% | 2.16% |
#9
2
Prev: #11
|
3.9 | 11,194 | 692.3% |
P
S
|
12,811 | $9,408,000 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MLI
MUELLER IN
|
Industrials | 2.25% | 0.61% |
#10
50
Prev: #60
|
3.9 | 87,699 | 2061.1% |
P
S
|
91,954 | $9,297,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
FTI
TECHNIPFMC
|
Energy | 2.03% | 2.45% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
3.8 | 174,500 | 461.7% |
P
S
|
212,295 | $8,375,000 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DELL
DELL TECHN
|
Technology | 2.01% | 1.57% |
#12
8
Prev: #20
|
3.8 | 51,835 | 733.9% |
P
S
|
58,898 | $8,320,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEAR
|
Technology | 1.93% | 1.52% |
#13
8
Prev: #21
|
3.8 | 50,933 | 590.7% |
P
S
|
59,555 | $7,974,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED M
|
Technology | 1.93% | 1.46% |
#14
10
Prev: #24
|
3.8 | 43,555 | 769.7% |
P
S
|
49,214 | $7,962,000 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FIS
|
Healthcare | 1.80% | 0.66% |
#15
42
Prev: #57
|
3.7 | 14,464 | 1607.1% |
P
S
|
15,364 | $7,452,000 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ENS
ENERSYS
|
Industrials | 1.76% | 0.50% |
#16
52
Prev: #68
|
3.7 | 61,199 | 1900.0% |
P
S
|
64,420 | $7,277,000 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
XOM
EXXON MOBI
|
Energy | 1.71% | 1.60% |
#17
1
Prev: #18
|
3.7 | 54,597 | 669.1% |
P
S
|
62,757 | $7,076,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EQT
EQT CORP
|
Energy | 1.69% | 1.01% |
#18
22
Prev: #40
|
3.7 | 118,739 | 1244.5% |
P
S
|
128,280 | $6,982,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AXS
AXIS CAPIT
|
Financial Services | 1.64% | 1.95% |
#19
7
Prev: #12
|
3.7 | 60,470 | 584.0% |
P
S
|
70,825 | $6,785,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MTG
MGIC INVES
|
Financial Services | 1.60% | 0.68% |
#20
34
Prev: #54
|
3.6 | 220,000 | 1625.5% |
P
S
|
233,534 | $6,625,000 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CCJ
CAMECO COR
|
Energy | 1.58% | 1.81% |
#21
7
Prev: #14
|
3.6 | 64,421 | 479.9% |
P
S
|
77,846 | $6,531,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NRG
NRG ENERGY
|
Utilities | 1.54% | 1.26% |
#22
9
Prev: #31
|
3.6 | 35,000 | 806.5% |
P
S
|
39,340 | $6,355,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TME
TENCENT MU
|
Communication Services | 1.54% | 2.65% |
#23
17
Prev: #6
|
3.6 | 197,400 | 263.8% |
P
S
|
272,234 | $6,354,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CRM
SALESFORCE
|
Technology | 1.54% | 0.51% |
#24
41
Prev: #65
|
3.6 | 25,759 | 2469.7% |
P
S
|
26,802 | $6,352,000 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCI
|
Healthcare | 1.52% | 1.35% |
#25
2
Prev: #27
|
3.6 | 50,000 | 742.2% |
P
S
|
56,737 | $6,298,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ORCL
ORACLE COR
|
Technology | 1.48% | 1.21% |
#26
8
Prev: #34
|
3.6 | 18,804 | 616.3% |
P
S
|
21,855 | $6,136,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TE
|
Communication Services | 1.45% | 1.11% |
#27
11
Prev: #38
|
3.6 | 7,800 | 975.0% |
P
S
|
8,600 | $6,003,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | 0.79% |
#28
23
Prev: #51
|
3.6 | 23,058 | 980.8% |
P
S
|
25,409 | $5,841,000 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEAL
|
Healthcare | 1.41% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 16,900 | — |
NEW
|
16,900 | $5,836,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IBM
INTL BUSIN
|
Technology | 1.40% | 0.43% |
#30
46
Prev: #76
|
3.6 | 19,650 | 2456.2% |
P
S
|
20,450 | $5,770,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NVT
NVENT ELEC
|
Industrials | 1.38% | 1.33% |
#31
3
Prev: #28
|
3.6 | 48,144 | 482.3% |
P
S
|
58,127 | $5,722,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
STLD
STEEL DYNA
|
Basic Materials | 1.36% | 0.68% |
#32
23
Prev: #55
|
3.5 | 37,504 | 1284.8% |
P
S
|
40,423 | $5,636,000 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CLS
CELESTICA
|
Technology | 1.36% | 0.54% |
#33
31
Prev: #64
|
3.5 | 20,958 | 1099.6% |
P
S
|
22,864 | $5,624,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CVLT
COMMVAULT
|
Technology | 1.29% | 0.97% |
#34
10
Prev: #44
|
3.5 | 25,240 | 824.6% |
P
S
|
28,301 | $5,343,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC
|
Healthcare | 1.29% | 1.59% |
#35
16
Prev: #19
|
3.5 | 46,000 | 456.6% |
P
S
|
56,075 | $5,341,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ACT
ENACT HOLD
|
Financial Services | 1.25% | 0.63% |
#36
22
Prev: #58
|
3.5 | 125,000 | 1344.2% |
P
S
|
134,299 | $5,149,000 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
T
AT&T INC
|
Communication Services | 1.23% | 1.14% |
#37
Prev: #37
|
3.5 | 160,178 | 736.1% |
P
S
|
181,938 | $5,083,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NU
NU HOLDING
|
Financial Services | 1.18% | 2.50% |
#38
30
Prev: #8
|
3.5 | 203,772 | 203.0% |
P
S
|
304,156 | $4,870,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RS
RELIANCE I
|
Basic Materials | 1.18% | 0.71% |
#39
14
Prev: #53
|
3.5 | 16,065 | 1291.4% |
P
S
|
17,309 | $4,861,000 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MCK
MCKESSON C
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 6,266 | — |
NEW
|
6,266 | $4,841,000 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ATGE
ADTALEM GL
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.16% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 31,000 | — |
NEW
|
31,000 | $4,788,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CTSH
COGNIZANT
|
Technology | 1.16% | 1.02% |
#42
3
Prev: #39
|
3.5 | 64,134 | 891.4% |
P
S
|
71,329 | $4,784,000 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BNTX
BIONTECH S
|
Healthcare | 1.14% | 1.32% |
#43
14
Prev: #29
|
3.5 | 40,821 | 598.4% |
P
S
|
47,643 | $4,699,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ADT
ADT INC
|
Industrials | 1.10% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 523,940 | — |
NEW
|
523,940 | $4,564,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PVH
PVH CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.04% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 51,460 | — |
NEW
|
51,460 | $4,311,000 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
QGEN
QIAGEN N.V
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 94,400 | — |
NEW
|
94,400 | $4,218,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AMTM
AMENTUM HO
|
Industrials | 1.01% | 0.43% |
#47
28
Prev: #75
|
3.4 | 165,000 | 1650.0% |
P
S
|
175,000 | $4,191,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MO
ALTRIA GRO
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.00% | 1.45% |
#48
23
Prev: #25
|
3.4 | 49,021 | 360.2% |
P
S
|
62,632 | $4,137,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VLO
VALERO ENE
|
Energy | 0.92% | 0.84% |
#49
1
Prev: #50
|
3.4 | 19,000 | 553.3% |
P
S
|
22,434 | $3,820,000 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) | |||
|
INTU
INTUIT INC
|
Technology | 0.89% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 5,400 | — |
NEW
|
5,400 | $3,681,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 (Est.) |
Showing 1-50 of 120 holdings