AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd. maintained a portfolio of 58 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SERVICE CORP INTL, which now represents 1.73% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES I, increasing their position by 4.1%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ANI PHARMACEUTICALS by 38.8%.
Total Positions
58
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ORA (12.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
42.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 58
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ORA
ORMAT TECHNOLOG...
|
Utilities | 12.03% | 11.57% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | 70,845 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
1,791,348 | $199,964,415 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SANM
SANMINA CORP
|
Technology | 4.70% | 5.17% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.4 | 37,930 | 6.7% |
P
S
|
602,562 | $78,116,138 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
UMBF
UMB FINL CORP
|
Financial Services | 4.47% | 4.44% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
3.3 | 26,766 | 4.2% |
P
S
|
658,982 | $74,326,580 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GMED
GLOBUS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 3.60% | 3.55% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
2.4 | 27,748 | 4.2% |
P
S
|
694,444 | $59,833,295 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DIOD
DIODES INC
|
Technology | 3.44% | 2.57% |
#5
7
Prev: #12
|
2.4 | -17,436 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
837,654 | $57,178,262 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
RUSHA
RUSH ENTERPRISE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.92% | 3.33% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
1.2 | -278,289 | -27.5% |
P
S
|
734,197 | $48,537,764 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GXO
GXO LOGISTICS I...
|
Industrials | 2.90% | 2.81% |
#7
3
Prev: #10
|
3.2 | 53,034 | 6.1% |
P
S
|
929,510 | $48,195,094 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AA
ALCOA CORP
|
Basic Materials | 2.75% | 3.42% |
#8
3
Prev: #5
|
1.1 | -365,203 | -34.6% |
P
S
|
689,248 | $45,717,820 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SII
SPROTT INC
|
Financial Services | 2.69% | 2.42% |
#9
7
Prev: #16
|
1.1 | -91,161 | -22.5% |
P
S
|
313,478 | $44,744,094 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
RYN
RAYONIER INC
|
Real Estate | 2.59% | 2.19% |
#10
10
Prev: #20
|
3.5 | 432,749 | 26.1% |
P
S
|
2,090,294 | $43,101,862 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BYDGF
BOYD GROUP SERV...
|
Unknown | 2.50% | 3.11% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
1.5 | 5,777 | 1.8% |
P
S
|
325,560 | $41,569,417 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EXP
EAGLE MATLS INC
|
Basic Materials | 2.46% | 2.43% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
3.0 | 23,473 | 12.2% |
P
S
|
216,219 | $40,962,690 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GPOR
GULFPORT ENERGY...
|
Energy | 2.43% | 2.44% |
#13
1
Prev: #14
|
1.5 | -1,449 | -0.8% |
P
S
|
190,542 | $40,312,971 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ATNI
ATN INTL INC
|
Communication Services | 2.39% | 2.03% |
#14
9
Prev: #23
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,456,998 | $39,659,486 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
LMNR
LIMONEIRA CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.36% | 2.25% |
#15
3
Prev: #18
|
1.4 | -446 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
2,926,267 | $39,270,503 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ACIW
ACI WORLDWIDE I...
|
Technology | 2.26% | 1.93% |
#16
10
Prev: #26
|
3.4 | 252,882 | 38.2% |
P
S
|
915,665 | $37,551,422 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
RDNT
RADNET INC
|
Healthcare | 2.21% | 2.12% |
#17
4
Prev: #21
|
3.4 | 170,039 | 34.8% |
P
S
|
658,208 | $36,787,245 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DNOW
DNOW INC
|
Industrials | 2.15% | 2.24% |
#18
1
Prev: #19
|
2.9 | 232,974 | 8.4% |
P
S
|
3,007,845 | $35,823,434 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
FSS
FEDERAL SIGNAL ...
|
Industrials | 2.15% | 2.89% |
#19
11
Prev: #8
|
0.9 | -105,929 | -24.3% |
P
S
|
330,075 | $35,694,311 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EVR
EVERCORE INC
|
Financial Services | 2.13% | 2.48% |
#20
7
Prev: #13
|
1.4 | -800 | -0.7% |
P
S
|
118,857 | $35,480,003 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
COLD
AMERICOLD REALT...
|
Real Estate | 2.13% | 1.92% |
#21
6
Prev: #27
|
3.4 | 639,055 | 26.0% |
P
S
|
3,092,577 | $35,440,932 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SAM
BOSTON BEER INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.04% | 1.46% |
#22
9
Prev: #31
|
2.8 | 24,497 | 19.9% |
P
S
|
147,525 | $33,989,760 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
PRAA
PRA GROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 2.04% | 2.12% |
#23
1
Prev: #22
|
1.3 | -25,924 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
1,936,760 | $33,893,300 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
RLI
RLI CORP
|
Financial Services | 2.02% | 1.69% |
#24
5
Prev: #29
|
3.3 | 155,034 | 35.8% |
P
S
|
588,483 | $33,567,070 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
THRM
GENTHERM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.99% | 2.29% |
#25
8
Prev: #17
|
2.8 | 160,892 | 15.6% |
P
S
|
1,191,565 | $33,101,676 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
WTFC
WINTRUST FINL C...
|
Financial Services | 1.96% | 2.02% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
1.3 | -1,904 | -0.8% |
P
S
|
234,380 | $32,564,757 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CAE
CAE INC
|
Industrials | 1.89% | 1.34% |
#27
5
Prev: #32
|
3.8 | 485,966 | 67.4% |
P
S
|
1,206,866 | $31,463,805 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AWI
ARMSTRONG WORLD...
|
Industrials | 1.73% | 1.86% |
#28
Prev: #28
|
2.7 | 14,766 | 9.3% |
P
S
|
174,245 | $28,715,576 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CVLT
COMMVAULT SYS I...
|
Technology | 1.73% | 1.08% |
#29
8
Prev: #37
|
3.7 | 227,571 | 161.5% |
P
S
|
368,471 | $28,700,206 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SCI
SERVICE CORP IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.73% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 347,647 | no change |
NEW
|
347,647 | $28,684,354 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
REZI
RESIDEO TECHNOL...
|
Industrials | 1.68% | 1.28% |
#31
3
Prev: #34
|
3.2 | 231,052 | 38.8% |
P
S
|
826,852 | $27,873,181 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ANIP
ANI PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 2.84% |
#32
23
Prev: #9
|
0.7 | -228,895 | -38.8% |
P
S
|
361,240 | $27,779,356 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BC
BRUNSWICK CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.64% | 1.49% |
#33
3
Prev: #30
|
2.7 | 45,058 | 13.7% |
P
S
|
373,581 | $27,181,754 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CWST
CASELLA WASTE S...
|
Industrials | 1.56% | 1.96% |
#34
9
Prev: #25
|
1.1 | -2,505 | -0.8% |
P
S
|
325,827 | $25,851,114 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DGII
DIGI INTL INC
|
Technology | 1.39% | 1.28% |
#35
Prev: #35
|
1.1 | -4,140 | -0.9% |
P
S
|
478,774 | $23,076,907 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
KWR
QUAKER HOUGHTON
|
Basic Materials | 1.27% | 1.29% |
#36
3
Prev: #33
|
2.5 | 15,859 | 10.3% |
P
S
|
169,759 | $21,089,161 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
WRD
WERIDE INC
|
Technology | 1.24% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 2,547,702 | no change |
NEW
|
2,547,702 | $20,610,909 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GENI
GENIUS SPORTS L...
|
Communication Services | 1.13% | 2.63% |
#38
27
Prev: #11
|
2.5 | 536,889 | 13.7% |
P
S
|
4,448,351 | $18,861,008 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CLNE
CLEAN ENERGY FU...
|
Energy | 1.06% | 0.84% |
#39
1
Prev: #40
|
2.4 | 582,228 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
7,126,817 | $17,674,506 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EEFT
EURONET WORLDWI...
|
Technology | 0.94% | 1.11% |
#40
4
Prev: #36
|
0.9 | -1,838 | -0.8% |
P
S
|
236,225 | $15,678,253 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ENS
ENERSYS
|
Industrials | 0.31% | 0.25% |
#41
1
Prev: #42
|
0.6 | 1,142 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
29,193 | $5,071,408 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NXT
NEXTPOWER INC
|
Technology | 0.25% | 0.20% |
#42
2
Prev: #44
|
0.6 | -2,908 | -7.9% |
P
S
|
34,111 | $4,112,081 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BCPC
BALCHEM CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.21% | 0.19% |
#43
3
Prev: #46
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
20,259 | $3,433,495 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VMI
VALMONT INDS IN...
|
Industrials | 0.20% | 0.30% |
#44
3
Prev: #41
|
0.1 | -3,693 | -30.6% |
P
S
|
8,365 | $3,342,403 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MEG
MONTROSE ENVIRO...
|
Industrials | 0.19% | 0.22% |
#45
2
Prev: #43
|
0.6 | -386 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
142,996 | $3,130,182 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ZWS
ZURN ELKAY WATE...
|
Industrials | 0.18% | 0.19% |
#46
1
Prev: #45
|
0.6 | -172 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
67,070 | $3,007,419 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AGM
FEDERAL AGRIC M...
|
Financial Services | 0.15% | 0.18% |
#47
Prev: #47
|
0.6 | -97 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
16,810 | $2,493,764 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ATGE
COVISTA INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.14% | 0.11% |
#48
1
Prev: #49
|
2.1 | 1,893 | 10.7% |
P
S
|
19,544 | $2,252,446 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SEDG
SOLAREDGE TECHN...
|
Technology | 0.13% | 0.04% |
#49
6
Prev: #55
|
3.1 | 22,128 | 105.4% |
P
S
|
43,128 | $2,201,684 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VCEL
VERICEL CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.10% | 0.11% |
#50
Prev: #50
|
0.5 | -100 | -0.2% |
P
S
|
49,958 | $1,607,149 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 |
Showing 1-50 of 58 holdings