2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Broad Bay Capital Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 37 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was SNOWFLAKE INC, now representing 6.93% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in V F CORP, increasing the position by 65.1%. Conversely, Broad Bay Capital Management, LP completely exited their position in ISHARES TR.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
37
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
AIR (10.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
66.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-37 of 37
Broad Bay Capital Management, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AIR
AAR CORP
|
Industrials | 10.01% | 7.62% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
6.5 |
—
|
-68,650 | -8.4% |
P
S
|
749,675 | $107,151,048 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BATRK
ATLANTA BRAVES ...
|
Communication Services | 9.92% | 9.93% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.5 |
—
|
-687,881 | -25.2% |
P
S
|
2,046,239 | $106,199,804 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RKT
ROCKET COS INC
|
Financial Services | 7.05% | 5.23% |
#3
3
Prev: #6
|
5.8 |
—
|
471,737 | 10.9% |
P
S
|
4,789,632 | $75,436,704 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNOW
SNOWFLAKE INC
|
Technology | 6.93% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
6.8 |
—
|
291,400 | — |
NEW
|
291,400 | $74,161,300 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HUBG
HUB GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 6.44% | 4.83% |
#5
2
Prev: #7
|
4.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,574,804 | $68,960,667 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LION
LIONSGATE STUDI...
|
Unknown | 5.86% | 4.20% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
2.3 |
—
|
-1,059,200 | -20.5% |
P
S
|
4,095,508 | $62,702,227 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RDDT
REDDIT INC
|
Communication Services | 5.23% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.6 |
—
|
322,700 | — |
NEW
|
322,700 | $56,014,266 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VFC
V F CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.99% | 2.80% |
#8
7
Prev: #15
|
5.0 |
—
|
1,263,400 | 65.1% |
P
S
|
3,203,800 | $53,439,384 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EXPD
EXPEDITORS INTL...
|
Industrials | 4.99% | 4.76% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
2.5 |
—
|
-62,600 | -16.0% |
P
S
|
327,851 | $53,433,156 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 4.65% | 5.34% |
#10
5
Prev: #5
|
1.9 |
—
|
-101,525 | -33.4% |
P
S
|
202,875 | $49,761,180 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PI
IMPINJ INC
|
Technology | 4.40% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
5.3 |
—
|
328,700 | — |
NEW
|
328,700 | $47,079,701 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALHC
ALIGNMENT HEALT...
|
Healthcare | 4.21% | 4.37% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
1.7 |
—
|
-1,026,171 | -35.1% |
P
S
|
1,893,294 | $45,079,330 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 3.76% | 2.07% |
#13
5
Prev: #18
|
1.5 |
—
|
-67,300 | -21.3% |
P
S
|
248,700 | $40,252,095 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTI
TETRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 3.70% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
3,498,542 | — |
NEW
|
3,498,542 | $39,638,481 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSTS
VESTIS CORPORAT...
|
Industrials | 3.13% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
2,310,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,310,000 | $33,541,200 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DG
DOLLAR GEN CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.58% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
240,000 | — |
NEW
|
240,000 | $27,626,400 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIG
FIGMA INC
|
Technology | 2.02% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
1,196,910 | — |
NEW
|
1,196,910 | $21,652,102 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DDOG
DATADOG INC
|
Technology | 2.00% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
82,377 | — |
NEW
|
82,377 | $21,447,676 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ETSY
ETSY INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.97% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
279,500 | — |
NEW
|
279,500 | $21,054,735 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SGI
SOMNIGROUP INTE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.66% | 1.82% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
0.7 |
—
|
-62,323 | -21.6% |
P
S
|
226,605 | $17,765,832 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INOD
PUT
INNODATA INC
|
PUT Option | 1.41% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
200,000 | — |
NEW
|
200,000 | $15,116,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CVCO
CAVCO INDS INC ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.37% | 4.13% |
#22
11
Prev: #11
|
0.5 |
—
|
-76,459 | -76.2% |
P
S
|
23,853 | $14,654,806 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
CEREBRAS SYSTEM...
|
|
Unknown | 1.30% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
62,900 | — |
NEW
|
62,900 | $13,900,900 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
GSAT
GLOBALSTAR INC
|
Communication Services | 0.40% | 3.96% |
#24
12
Prev: #12
|
0.2 |
—
|
-648,923 | -92.5% |
P
S
|
52,617 | $4,277,236 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CTRN
CITI TRENDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.22% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-60,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GPRE
GREEN PLAINS IN...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 0.95% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 |
—
|
-677,633 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CELH
CELSIUS HLDGS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 1.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-353,024 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ULTA
ULTA BEAUTY INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-32,100 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AKAM
AKAMAI TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.84% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-188,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WSC
WILLSCOT HLDGS ...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.99% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,344,847 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PVH
PVH CORPORATION
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.02% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-340,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CARG
CARGURUS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.09% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 |
—
|
-722,194 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MDLN
MEDLINE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.55% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 |
—
|
-675,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GBX
GREENBRIER COS ...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 3.59% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-801,752 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ROST
ROSS STORES INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 3.90% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-211,931 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HYG
PUT
ISHARES TR
|
PUT Option | 0.00% | 6.77% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #4) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,000,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IWM
PUT
ISHARES TR
|
PUT Option | 0.00% | 10.54% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #1) |
0.0 |
—
|
-500,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-37 of 37 holdings