AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Boxer Capital Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 58 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was VAXCYTE INC, which now represents 2.48% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in KODIAK SCIENCES INC, increasing their position by 19.8%. The fund also reduced its exposure to CYBIN INC by 10.5%.
Total Positions
58
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
TNGX (29.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
63.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 58
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TNGX
TANGO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 29.87% | 21.09% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,876,219 | $227,530,501 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KOD
KODIAK SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 6.81% | 6.95% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
6.2 | 225,000 | 19.8% |
P
S
|
1,361,000 | $51,881,320 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 6.38% | 6.97% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
6.1 | 100,000 | 25.0% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $48,625,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KYMR
KYMERA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.60% | 5.60% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
2.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
329,100 | $27,410,739 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CELC
CELCUITY INC
|
Healthcare | 3.37% | 4.91% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
225,000 | $25,681,500 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRZN
SURROZEN INC
|
Healthcare | 2.93% | 2.06% |
#6
9
Prev: #15
|
4.2 | 350,168 | 84.1% |
P
S
|
766,318 | $22,322,843 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 2.92% | 3.69% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
4.2 | 75,000 | 60.0% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $22,270,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TERN
TERNS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.60% | 3.32% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
375,000 | $19,770,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.48% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 325,000 | no change |
NEW
|
325,000 | $18,885,750 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CAPR
CAPRICOR THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.35% | 2.05% |
#10
6
Prev: #16
|
3.9 | 265,000 | 81.5% |
P
S
|
590,000 | $17,936,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PTGX
PROTAGONIST THE...
|
Healthcare | 2.35% | 3.25% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
170,000 | $17,918,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VIR
VIR BIOTECHNOLO...
|
Healthcare | 2.20% | 0.82% |
#12
19
Prev: #31
|
3.9 | 1,241,000 | 198.6% |
P
S
|
1,866,000 | $16,719,360 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRVS
CORVUS PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 2.11% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 1,100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,100,000 | $16,093,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 1.97% | 3.00% |
#14
4
Prev: #10
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
46,457 | $14,967,981 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PTCT
PTC THERAPEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 1.79% | 3.33% |
#15
8
Prev: #7
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
200,000 | $13,626,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PGEN
PRECIGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | 1.26% |
#16
7
Prev: #23
|
3.7 | 2,125,000 | 154.5% |
P
S
|
3,500,000 | $13,545,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 598,500 | no change |
NEW
|
598,500 | $11,311,650 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMLX
AMYLYX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | 2.12% |
#18
4
Prev: #14
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
800,000 | $11,120,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QURE
UNIQURE NV
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.52% |
#19
1
Prev: #20
|
3.6 | 372,000 | 128.3% |
P
S
|
662,000 | $10,823,700 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRD
OPUS GENETICS I...
|
Healthcare | 1.34% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 2,250,000 | no change |
NEW
|
2,250,000 | $10,237,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CORT
CORCEPT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.32% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 250,000 | no change |
NEW
|
250,000 | $10,077,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
URGN
UROGEN PHARMA L...
|
Healthcare | 1.18% | 2.56% |
#22
11
Prev: #11
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
500,000 | $8,990,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
REPL
REPLIMUNE GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 1.18% | 1.60% |
#23
4
Prev: #19
|
3.5 | 425,000 | 56.7% |
P
S
|
1,175,000 | $8,988,750 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 1.14% | 1.75% |
#24
6
Prev: #18
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
225,000 | $8,660,250 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PALI
PALISADE BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 2.47% |
#25
12
Prev: #13
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,799,875 | $8,399,781 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
CRESCENT BIOPHA...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.09% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 453,686 | no change |
NEW
|
453,686 | $8,334,212 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SLNO
SOLENO THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $6,696,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALLO
ALLOGENE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 2,725,000 | no change |
NEW
|
2,725,000 | $6,649,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | 1.39% |
#29
8
Prev: #21
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,000 | $6,591,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CTNM
CONTINEUM THERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 1.24% |
#30
6
Prev: #24
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
494,000 | $6,451,640 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | 1.16% |
#31
5
Prev: #26
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
70,000 | $5,891,900 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RLMD
RELMADA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 842,106 | no change |
NEW
|
842,106 | $5,861,058 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZURA
ZURA BIO LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.70% | 0.06% |
#33
10
Prev: #43
|
3.3 | 850,000 | 1700.0% |
P
S
|
900,000 | $5,355,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLTX
MOONLAKE IMMUNO...
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | 0.79% |
#34
1
Prev: #33
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
275,000 | $5,126,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVTX
AVALO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 1.09% |
#35
7
Prev: #28
|
2.2 | 25,000 | 9.1% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $4,479,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INO
INOVIO PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.54% | 0.92% |
#36
7
Prev: #29
|
0.7 | -50,000 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
2,370,122 | $4,124,012 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPCR
STRUCTURE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.47% | 1.14% |
#37
10
Prev: #27
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
75,000 | $3,615,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRPT
SAREPTA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.43% | 0.71% |
#38
4
Prev: #34
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
150,000 | $3,264,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CYBN
CYBIN INC
|
Unknown | 0.40% | 1.28% |
#39
17
Prev: #22
|
0.7 | -75,000 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
640,000 | $3,072,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.39% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 350,000 | no change |
NEW
|
350,000 | $2,964,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANTX
AN2 THERAPEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 749,035 | no change |
NEW
|
749,035 | $2,561,700 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLNN
CLENE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.31% | 0.26% |
#42
1
Prev: #41
|
3.1 | 277,778 | 139.1% |
P
S
|
477,515 | $2,354,149 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORIC
ORIC PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.29% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 176,500 | no change |
NEW
|
176,500 | $2,236,255 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLDB
SOLID BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 0.28% | 0.37% |
#44
6
Prev: #38
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
300,000 | $2,160,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IVVD
INVIVYD INC
|
Healthcare | 0.26% | 0.81% |
#45
13
Prev: #32
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,500,000 | $1,950,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LBRX
LB PHARMACEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 0.23% | 0.34% |
#46
7
Prev: #39
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
70,000 | $1,726,200 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KPTI
KARYOPHARM THER...
|
Healthcare | 0.22% | 0.41% |
#47
10
Prev: #37
|
2.1 | 50,000 | 19.8% |
P
S
|
302,536 | $1,685,126 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NRIX
NURIX THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.20% | 0.42% |
#48
12
Prev: #36
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,000 | $1,550,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UPB
UPSTREAM BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.18% | 0.89% |
#49
19
Prev: #30
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
150,000 | $1,350,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MIST
MILESTONE PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.10% | 0.29% |
#50
10
Prev: #40
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
666,666 | $793,333 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 58 holdings