2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Bayberry Capital Partners LP maintained a portfolio of 37 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was GFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC, now representing 4.25% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP, increasing the position by 44.0%. Conversely, Bayberry Capital Partners LP completely exited their position in DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
37
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
CSTM (7.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
53.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-37 of 37
Bayberry Capital Partners LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CSTM
CONSTELLIUM SE
|
Basic Materials | 7.19% | 6.65% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
4.9 |
—
|
-219,000 | -25.1% |
P
S
|
655,000 | $20,874,850 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SXT
SENSIENT TECHNO...
|
Basic Materials | 6.92% | 6.40% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
4.3 |
—
|
-76,200 | -31.9% |
P
S
|
163,000 | $20,096,270 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GLNG
GOLAR LNG LTD
|
Energy | 5.99% | 5.19% |
#3
3
Prev: #6
|
5.4 |
—
|
39,000 | 12.6% |
P
S
|
349,000 | $17,394,160 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WWD
WOODWARD INC
|
Industrials | 5.67% | 4.44% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
3.3 |
—
|
-1,400 | -3.5% |
P
S
|
38,700 | $16,464,528 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CHDN
CHURCHILL DOWNS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.50% | 5.97% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
3.2 |
—
|
-37,000 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
178,000 | $15,955,920 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRMB
PRIMO BRANDS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 5.17% | 4.31% |
#6
3
Prev: #9
|
2.6 |
—
|
-126,700 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
614,000 | $15,006,160 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WCC
WESCO INTL INC
|
Industrials | 4.49% | 5.27% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
1.8 |
—
|
-24,500 | -39.4% |
P
S
|
37,700 | $13,022,711 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GFL
GFL ENVIRONMENT...
|
Industrials | 4.25% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.2 |
—
|
335,000 | — |
NEW
|
335,000 | $12,324,650 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SOLS
SOLSTICE ADVANC...
|
Basic Materials | 4.18% | 3.67% |
#9
5
Prev: #14
|
2.2 |
—
|
-18,700 | -12.0% |
P
S
|
137,000 | $12,138,200 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VRSN
VERISIGN INC
|
Technology | 4.10% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
47,300 | — |
NEW
|
47,300 | $11,898,788 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 3.95% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
24,000 | — |
NEW
|
24,000 | $11,461,680 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LION
LIONSGATE STUDI...
|
Unknown | 3.80% | 6.89% |
#12
11
Prev: #1
|
1.5 |
—
|
-1,603,099 | -69.0% |
P
S
|
720,000 | $11,023,200 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BATRK
ATLANTA BRAVES ...
|
Communication Services | 3.76% | 3.84% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
1.5 |
—
|
-81,000 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
210,000 | $10,899,000 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UHAL/B
U HAUL HOLDING ...
|
Industrials | 3.68% | 4.01% |
#14
3
Prev: #11
|
1.5 |
—
|
-105,000 | -36.2% |
P
S
|
185,000 | $10,674,500 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
JBS N.V.
|
|
Unknown | 3.49% | 3.01% |
#15
2
Prev: #17
|
4.4 |
—
|
313,400 | 57.9% |
P
S
|
855,000 | $10,131,750 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
TJX
TJX COS INC NEW
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.34% | 3.16% |
#16
Prev: #16
|
2.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
64,000 | $9,696,000 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLH
CLEAN HARBORS I...
|
Industrials | 3.16% | 4.10% |
#17
7
Prev: #10
|
1.3 |
—
|
-15,500 | -33.5% |
P
S
|
30,700 | $9,171,625 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSEC
VSE CORP
|
Industrials | 2.94% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
37,400 | — |
NEW
|
37,400 | $8,545,900 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RTX
RTX CORPORATION
|
Industrials | 2.74% | 2.16% |
#19
3
Prev: #22
|
3.1 |
—
|
5,700 | 15.7% |
P
S
|
41,900 | $7,949,687 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FAF
FIRST AMERN FIN...
|
Financial Services | 2.65% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
112,000 | — |
NEW
|
112,000 | $7,682,080 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TBBB
BBB FOODS INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.42% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
168,500 | — |
NEW
|
168,500 | $7,021,395 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VFC
V F CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.31% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
402,000 | — |
NEW
|
402,000 | $6,705,360 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CELH
CELSIUS HLDGS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.29% | 2.30% |
#23
3
Prev: #20
|
2.9 |
—
|
16,500 | 7.9% |
P
S
|
226,500 | $6,631,920 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CTRN
CITI TRENDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.20% | 2.28% |
#24
3
Prev: #21
|
0.9 |
—
|
-59,690 | -35.1% |
P
S
|
110,410 | $6,386,114 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COLD
AMERICOLD REALT...
|
Real Estate | 1.30% | 1.35% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
0.5 |
—
|
-141,300 | -37.1% |
P
S
|
240,000 | $3,772,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LINE
LINEAGE INC
|
Real Estate | 1.30% | 1.35% |
#26
Prev: #26
|
0.5 |
—
|
-46,000 | -34.6% |
P
S
|
87,000 | $3,762,750 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GWRE
GUIDEWIRE SOFTW...
|
Technology | 1.21% | 1.32% |
#27
Prev: #27
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
28,500 | $3,506,925 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FNKO
FUNKO INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 |
—
|
-260,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BURL
BURLINGTON STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.60% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #29) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,920 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ROST
ROSS STORES INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.31% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 |
—
|
-19,600 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
QDEL
QUIDELORTHO COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-282,600 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LION
CALL
LIONSGATE STUDI...
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 1.48% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 |
—
|
-500,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MCO
MOODYS CORP
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.34% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-17,340 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AER
AERCAP HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 2.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-68,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PVH
PVH CORPORATION
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 3.37% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 |
—
|
-156,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AIR
AAR CORP
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 3.72% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-110,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DKS
CALL
DICKS SPORTING ...
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 4.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 |
—
|
-80,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-37 of 37 holdings