AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Vivo Capital, LLC maintained a portfolio of 54 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was Sensei Biotherapeuti, which now represents 1.90% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Erasca Inc, increasing their position by 31.0%. Conversely, Vivo Capital, LLC completely exited their position in EnGene Holdings Inc.
Total Positions
54
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ERAS (16.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
59.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 54
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ERAS
Erasca Inc
|
Healthcare | 16.41% | 2.23% |
#1
15
Prev: #16
|
8.5 | 2,878,052 | 31.0% |
P
S
|
12,151,480 | $196,610,946 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRAX
Praxis Precisio...
|
Healthcare | 9.11% | 6.27% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
5.6 | 10,000 | 3.0% |
P
S
|
338,895 | $109,188,580 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TERN
Terns Pharmaceu...
|
Healthcare | 5.87% | 13.96% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
3.3 | -4,012,510 | -75.0% |
P
S
|
1,334,418 | $70,350,517 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TRVI
Trevi Therapeut...
|
Healthcare | 5.07% | 4.12% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
3.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,094,668 | $60,779,389 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DBVT
DBV Technologie...
|
Healthcare | 4.65% | 3.05% |
#5
5
Prev: #10
|
4.4 | 205,943 | 8.4% |
P
S
|
2,667,569 | $55,725,516 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMPX
Compass Therape...
|
Healthcare | 4.21% | 3.31% |
#6
1
Prev: #7
|
2.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,545,466 | $50,495,515 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TNGX
Tango Therapeut...
|
Healthcare | 3.76% | 1.23% |
#7
14
Prev: #21
|
2.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,154,780 | $45,077,998 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SABS
SAB Biotherapeu...
|
Healthcare | 3.65% | 2.76% |
#8
3
Prev: #11
|
2.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
11,420,000 | $43,738,600 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRVS
Corvus Pharmace...
|
Healthcare | 3.43% | 1.11% |
#9
17
Prev: #26
|
3.9 | 571,250 | 25.6% |
P
S
|
2,805,816 | $41,049,088 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DRUG
Bright Minds Bi...
|
Healthcare | 3.39% | 2.53% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
3.4 | 55,555 | 11.1% |
P
S
|
557,172 | $40,656,841 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SVA
Sinovac Biotech...
|
Unknown | 3.19% | 2.47% |
#11
3
Prev: #14
|
2.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,903,000 | $38,192,410 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DNTH
Dianthus Therap...
|
Healthcare | 2.48% | 0.94% |
#12
18
Prev: #30
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
353,998 | $29,707,512 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DYN
Dyne Therapeuti...
|
Healthcare | 2.36% | 3.31% |
#13
5
Prev: #8
|
0.9 | -1,057,494 | -40.4% |
P
S
|
1,557,466 | $28,236,859 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABVX
Abivax SA - ADR
|
Healthcare | 2.23% | 3.13% |
#14
5
Prev: #9
|
0.9 | -119,766 | -33.3% |
P
S
|
239,539 | $26,672,668 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NERV
Minerva Neurosc...
|
Healthcare | 2.17% | 1.12% |
#15
9
Prev: #24
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,322,747 | $26,044,551 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACRS
Aclaris Therape...
|
Healthcare | 2.09% | 1.73% |
#16
3
Prev: #19
|
0.8 | -2,222,222 | -25.0% |
P
S
|
6,666,666 | $24,999,998 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORIC
Oric Pharmaceut...
|
Healthcare | 1.95% | 1.12% |
#17
8
Prev: #25
|
1.3 | -269,598 | -12.7% |
P
S
|
1,848,786 | $23,424,119 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANRO
Alto Neuroscien...
|
Healthcare | 1.94% | 1.19% |
#18
4
Prev: #22
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,035,551 | $23,279,186 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNSE
Sensei Biothera...
|
Healthcare | 1.90% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 722,020 | no change |
NEW
|
722,020 | $22,758,070 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVBP
Arrivent BioPha...
|
Healthcare | 1.71% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 885,916 | no change |
NEW
|
885,916 | $20,438,082 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LBRX
LB Pharmaceutic...
|
Healthcare | 1.65% | 1.15% |
#21
2
Prev: #23
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
800,000 | $19,728,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
Veradermics Inc
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.58% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 300,000 | no change |
NEW
|
300,000 | $18,945,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CAMP
CAMP4 Therapeut...
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | 1.68% |
#23
3
Prev: #20
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,246,568 | $18,727,365 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLTX
Moonlake Immuno...
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | 0.85% |
#24
7
Prev: #31
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,000,000 | $18,640,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DSGN
Design Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 1.43% | 0.98% |
#25
4
Prev: #29
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,612,903 | $17,161,288 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COGT
Cogent Bioscien...
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 5.51% |
#26
22
Prev: #4
|
0.5 | -1,976,693 | -82.4% |
P
S
|
422,300 | $16,254,327 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GERN
Geron Corp
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | 2.32% |
#27
12
Prev: #15
|
0.4 | -18,553,495 | -68.1% |
P
S
|
8,671,797 | $12,920,978 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UNCY
Unicycive Thera...
|
Healthcare | 0.98% | 0.67% |
#28
5
Prev: #33
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,789,916 | $11,777,647 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANTX
AN2 Therapeutic...
|
Healthcare | 0.90% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 3,153,640 | no change |
NEW
|
3,153,640 | $10,785,449 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OLMA
Olema Pharmaceu...
|
Healthcare | 0.84% | 1.09% |
#30
3
Prev: #27
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
671,843 | $10,017,179 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLNO
Soleno Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 2.68% |
#31
19
Prev: #12
|
0.3 | -600,000 | -67.0% |
P
S
|
294,909 | $9,873,553 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EPRX
Eupraxia Pharma...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 0.66% |
#32
2
Prev: #34
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,350,000 | $9,774,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OKUR
Onkure Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,927,710 | no change |
NEW
|
1,927,710 | $7,980,719 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRZN
Surrozen Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.38% |
#34
5
Prev: #39
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
260,000 | $7,573,800 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALXO
ALX Oncology Ho...
|
Healthcare | 0.53% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 3,184,713 | no change |
NEW
|
3,184,713 | $6,385,350 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MNPR
Monopar Therape...
|
Healthcare | 0.41% | 0.38% |
#36
2
Prev: #38
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
90,500 | $4,958,495 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PEPG
Pepgen Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | 0.98% |
#37
9
Prev: #28
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,325,000 | $4,115,250 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SERA
Sera Prognostic...
|
Healthcare | 0.28% | 0.31% |
#38
3
Prev: #41
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,650,440 | $3,350,393 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TENX
Tenax Therapeut...
|
Healthcare | 0.28% | 0.16% |
#39
5
Prev: #44
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
208,333 | $3,331,245 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VRDN
Viridian Therap...
|
Healthcare | 0.27% | 1.98% |
#40
22
Prev: #18
|
0.1 | -816,288 | -83.1% |
P
S
|
166,288 | $3,252,593 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TIL
Instil Bio Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.20% | 0.21% |
#41
1
Prev: #42
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
292,743 | $2,412,202 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KTTA
Pasithea Therap...
|
Healthcare | 0.13% | 0.18% |
#42
1
Prev: #43
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,100,000 | $1,557,780 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMPS
Compass Pathway...
|
Healthcare | 0.09% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $1,106,000 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BOLT
Bolt Therapeuti...
|
Healthcare | 0.02% | 0.03% |
#44
2
Prev: #46
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
72,414 | $292,553 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DTIL
Precision Biosc...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.00% |
#45
2
Prev: #47
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,675 | $25,713 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ENGNW
EnGene Holdings...
|
Bond/Debt | 0.00% | 0.05% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #45) |
0.0 | -285,046 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PALI
Palisade Bio In...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.35% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #40) |
0.0 | -2,293,578 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLN
Silence Therape...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #37) |
0.0 | -1,105,454 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VSTM
Verastem Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.55% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #36) |
0.0 | -1,106,524 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABEO
Abeona Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.63% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #35) |
0.0 | -1,842,751 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 54 holdings