2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 169 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was LUMENTUM HLDGS INC, now representing 1.25% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SNOWFLAKE INC, increasing the position by 7.6%. The fund also reduced its exposure to REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION by 70.3%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
169
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
SNOW (3.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
21.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 169
TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SNOW
SNOWFLAKE INC
|
Technology | 3.15% | 1.97% |
#1
6
Prev: #7
|
5.3 |
—
|
40,229 | 7.6% |
P
S
|
567,426 | $192,675,173 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
FROG
JFROG LTD
|
Technology | 2.50% | 2.14% |
#2
4
Prev: #6
|
3.0 |
—
|
-25,199 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
1,572,853 | $152,629,655 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
EME
EMCOR GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 2.28% | 2.31% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
2.4 |
—
|
-4,537 | -2.4% |
P
S
|
184,570 | $139,256,219 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
LSCC
LATTICE SEMICON...
|
Technology | 2.20% | 2.55% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
1.9 |
—
|
-62,403 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
1,072,749 | $134,758,729 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
COR
CENCORA INC
|
Healthcare | 2.00% | 1.74% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
1.8 |
—
|
-10,453 | -2.5% |
P
S
|
407,634 | $122,392,109 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MPWR
MONOLITHIC PWR ...
|
Technology | 2.00% | 2.25% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
1.3 |
—
|
-20,155 | -18.2% |
P
S
|
90,669 | $122,151,090 | 2007 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA...
|
Industrials | 1.99% | 2.15% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
1.3 |
—
|
-240 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
73,594 | $121,731,099 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 1.87% | 1.55% |
#8
6
Prev: #14
|
1.2 |
—
|
-20,466 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
288,118 | $114,472,163 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BRO...
|
Financial Services | 1.80% | 1.82% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
1.2 |
—
|
-133,073 | -9.3% |
P
S
|
1,291,416 | $110,312,755 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CRS
CARPENTER TECHN...
|
Industrials | 1.79% | 2.65% |
#10
9
Prev: #1
|
1.2 |
—
|
-10,094 | -3.5% |
P
S
|
281,528 | $109,463,717 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
TRGP
TARGA RES CORP
|
Energy | 1.60% | 1.36% |
#11
6
Prev: #17
|
1.1 |
—
|
16,908 | 4.9% |
P
S
|
361,528 | $97,724,634 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
VEEV
VEEVA SYS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 1.06% |
#12
17
Prev: #29
|
0.6 |
—
|
-87,097 | -21.5% |
P
S
|
318,606 | $90,946,083 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
LNG
CHENIERE ENERGY...
|
Energy | 1.42% | 1.23% |
#13
9
Prev: #22
|
1.1 |
—
|
-25,904 | -7.4% |
P
S
|
323,377 | $86,998,114 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 1.42% | 1.21% |
#14
9
Prev: #23
|
3.1 |
—
|
64,484 | 29.7% |
P
S
|
281,597 | $86,681,189 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
AXON
AXON ENTERPRISE...
|
Industrials | 1.40% | 1.70% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
1.1 |
—
|
-4,573 | -2.2% |
P
S
|
202,000 | $85,349,040 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ROST
ROSS STORES INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.37% | 1.30% |
#16
2
Prev: #18
|
1.0 |
—
|
-57,001 | -13.7% |
P
S
|
359,194 | $83,835,880 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CW
CURTISS WRIGHT ...
|
Industrials | 1.36% | 1.83% |
#17
8
Prev: #9
|
1.0 |
—
|
-11,611 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
152,917 | $83,159,323 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
IDXX
IDEXX LABS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 1.27% |
#18
2
Prev: #20
|
1.0 |
—
|
-4,409 | -2.7% |
P
S
|
159,048 | $83,053,275 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ARGX
ARGENX SE
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | 1.13% |
#19
6
Prev: #25
|
1.0 |
—
|
-1,659 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
81,455 | $78,108,014 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
RBC
RBC BEARINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 1.27% | 0.60% |
#20
43
Prev: #63
|
3.5 |
—
|
92,470 | 145.6% |
P
S
|
155,986 | $77,872,891 | 2005 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ALAB
ASTERA LABS INC
|
Technology | 1.27% | 1.25% |
#21
Prev: #21
|
3.0 |
—
|
41,539 | 23.6% |
P
S
|
217,408 | $77,390,726 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
RGEN
REPLIGEN CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.25% | 0.90% |
#22
15
Prev: #37
|
1.0 |
—
|
-49,575 | -11.1% |
P
S
|
397,389 | $76,390,087 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
PFGC
PERFORMANCE FOO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.25% | 1.39% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
1.0 |
—
|
-8,494 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
834,481 | $76,363,356 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 1.25% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
78,501 | — |
NEW
|
78,501 | $76,244,881 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 1.24% | 1.89% |
#25
17
Prev: #8
|
1.0 |
—
|
-2,921 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
285,529 | $75,767,975 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECH SOLU...
|
Technology | 1.21% | 1.46% |
#26
11
Prev: #15
|
1.0 |
—
|
-2,585 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
259,000 | $73,768,380 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ORLY
OREILLY AUTOMOT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.20% | 1.27% |
#27
8
Prev: #19
|
1.0 |
—
|
-77,873 | -8.3% |
P
S
|
859,850 | $73,439,789 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
DT
DYNATRACE INC
|
Technology | 1.15% | 0.81% |
#28
16
Prev: #44
|
1.0 |
—
|
-33,016 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
1,215,024 | $70,155,486 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CTAS
CINTAS CORP
|
Industrials | 1.13% | 0.91% |
#29
6
Prev: #35
|
1.0 |
—
|
-9,708 | -2.7% |
P
S
|
355,160 | $69,277,510 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
STVN
STEVANATO GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 1.12% | 0.92% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
0.9 |
—
|
-221,742 | -6.4% |
P
S
|
3,252,899 | $68,245,821 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 1.14% |
#31
7
Prev: #24
|
0.9 |
—
|
-141,170 | -19.4% |
P
S
|
586,926 | $66,991,734 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
TTWO
TAKE-TWO INTERA...
|
Communication Services | 1.02% | 1.13% |
#32
6
Prev: #26
|
0.9 |
—
|
-7,023 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
299,860 | $62,220,950 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
BJ
BJS WHSL CLUB H...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.98% | 0.88% |
#33
5
Prev: #38
|
0.9 |
—
|
-39,394 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
649,981 | $59,798,252 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
DASH
DOORDASH INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.97% | 1.00% |
#34
4
Prev: #30
|
0.9 |
—
|
-46,858 | -12.7% |
P
S
|
322,899 | $59,268,111 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
NTSK
NETSKOPE INC
|
Technology | 0.96% | 0.49% |
#35
40
Prev: #75
|
2.4 |
—
|
302,131 | 9.9% |
P
S
|
3,361,724 | $58,628,467 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC
|
Real Estate | 0.95% | 0.92% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
0.9 |
—
|
-9,836 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
454,487 | $58,387,945 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CRDO
CREDO TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 0.93% | 0.68% |
#37
15
Prev: #52
|
3.4 |
—
|
122,337 | 71.7% |
P
S
|
293,010 | $57,075,418 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
LYV
LIVE NATION ENT...
|
Communication Services | 0.91% | 0.65% |
#38
18
Prev: #56
|
2.9 |
—
|
86,605 | 35.7% |
P
S
|
329,162 | $55,727,127 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP
|
Technology | 0.90% | 0.86% |
#39
1
Prev: #40
|
3.4 |
—
|
320,366 | 96.3% |
P
S
|
653,049 | $55,052,031 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
TTAN
SERVICETITAN IN...
|
Technology | 0.89% | 0.86% |
#40
1
Prev: #41
|
0.9 |
—
|
717 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
828,003 | $54,474,317 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 0.88% | 1.12% |
#41
14
Prev: #27
|
0.9 |
—
|
-4,772 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
222,082 | $53,590,607 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
VRSK
VERISK ANALYTIC...
|
Industrials | 0.85% | 0.90% |
#42
6
Prev: #36
|
0.8 |
—
|
-31,073 | -9.1% |
P
S
|
310,016 | $52,036,186 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
EVR
EVERCORE INC
|
Financial Services | 0.85% | 0.83% |
#43
Prev: #43
|
2.8 |
—
|
35,030 | 21.1% |
P
S
|
200,989 | $51,754,668 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
CASY
CASEYS GEN STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.84% | 0.88% |
#44
5
Prev: #39
|
2.3 |
—
|
9,290 | 12.3% |
P
S
|
84,864 | $51,636,349 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
TPG
TPG INC
|
Financial Services | 0.84% | 0.71% |
#45
5
Prev: #50
|
0.8 |
—
|
-26,893 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
1,166,641 | $51,483,867 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
AME
AMETEK INC
|
Industrials | 0.84% | 0.75% |
#46
1
Prev: #45
|
0.8 |
—
|
-4,902 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
207,193 | $51,327,922 | 2005 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
NRG
NRG ENERGY INC
|
Utilities | 0.84% | 1.11% |
#47
19
Prev: #28
|
0.8 |
—
|
19,602 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
535,337 | $51,204,984 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
ESTC
ELASTIC N V
|
Technology | 0.80% | 0.46% |
#48
32
Prev: #80
|
0.8 |
—
|
-10,368 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
536,366 | $49,184,762 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
IOT
SAMSARA INC
|
Technology | 0.78% | 0.61% |
#49
12
Prev: #61
|
0.8 |
—
|
-31,915 | -2.5% |
P
S
|
1,248,893 | $47,620,290 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 | |||
|
GFL
GFL ENVIRONMENT...
|
Industrials | 0.78% | 0.63% |
#50
9
Prev: #59
|
0.8 |
—
|
-28,120 | -2.4% |
P
S
|
1,134,198 | $47,443,502 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-03 |
Showing 1-50 of 169 holdings