AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Propel Bio Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 42 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS, which now represents 3.80% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in PHATHOM PHARMACEUTIC, increasing their position by 13.5%. Conversely, Propel Bio Management, LLC completely exited their position in AARDVARK THERAPEUTIC.
Total Positions
42
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
PAGP (19.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
58.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-42 of 42
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
PAGP
PLAINS GP HLDGS...
|
Bond/Debt | 19.02% | 20.79% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,272,360 | $30,180,379 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ACHV
ACHIEVE LIFE SC...
|
Healthcare | 7.17% | 16.07% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,786,425 | $11,368,992 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PHAT
PHATHOM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 5.90% | 10.49% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.4 | 100,354 | 13.5% |
P
S
|
841,272 | $9,354,403 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DCTH
DELCATH SYS INC
|
Healthcare | 5.77% | 3.78% |
#4
5
Prev: #9
|
5.8 | 541,189 | 123.4% |
P
S
|
979,698 | $9,159,490 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CORT
CORCEPT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 3.80% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.5 | 147,828 | no change |
NEW
|
147,828 | $6,022,011 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABEO
ABEONA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.79% | 3.74% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
4.5 | 499,119 | 60.1% |
P
S
|
1,329,899 | $6,007,982 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VOR
VOR BIOPHARMA I...
|
Healthcare | 3.52% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 314,543 | no change |
NEW
|
314,543 | $5,587,368 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KYTX
KYVERNA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 3.52% | 5.35% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.9 | -22,245 | -3.3% |
P
S
|
644,421 | $5,585,588 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MIST
MILESTONE PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 3.20% | 7.10% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
2.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,118,321 | $5,081,571 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLDX
CELLDEX THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 2.61% | 3.58% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
1.5 | -22,936 | -14.9% |
P
S
|
131,364 | $4,135,129 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CMPS
COMPASS PATHWAY...
|
Healthcare | 2.60% | 5.08% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
1.5 | -119,729 | -13.9% |
P
S
|
742,049 | $4,117,846 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VRDN
VIRIDIAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.58% | 7.51% |
#12
8
Prev: #4
|
1.0 | -72,368 | -25.6% |
P
S
|
210,163 | $4,087,734 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IVA
INVENTIVA SA
|
Healthcare | 2.52% | 3.97% |
#13
5
Prev: #8
|
1.0 | -275,322 | -27.5% |
P
S
|
724,678 | $3,994,612 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SABS
SAB BIOTHERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.45% | 2.08% |
#14
Prev: #14
|
4.0 | 359,909 | 55.1% |
P
S
|
1,012,790 | $3,886,475 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OBIO
ORCHESTRA BIOME...
|
Healthcare | 2.41% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 896,701 | no change |
NEW
|
896,701 | $3,830,724 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FDMT
4D MOLECULAR TH...
|
Healthcare | 2.26% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 380,420 | no change |
NEW
|
380,420 | $3,581,151 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OCS
OCULIS HOLDING ...
|
Healthcare | 2.07% | 2.95% |
#17
4
Prev: #13
|
0.8 | -50,616 | -29.3% |
P
S
|
122,223 | $3,279,243 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 382,375 | no change |
NEW
|
382,375 | $3,226,116 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UPB
UPSTREAM BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.95% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 341,779 | no change |
NEW
|
341,779 | $3,100,127 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AQST
AQUESTIVE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 1.86% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 710,988 | no change |
NEW
|
710,988 | $2,950,600 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EYPT
EYEPOINT INC
|
Healthcare | 1.76% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 215,825 | no change |
NEW
|
215,825 | $2,788,943 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 223,802 | no change |
NEW
|
223,802 | $2,647,064 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ZVRA
ZEVRA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.66% | 0.49% |
#23
4
Prev: #19
|
3.7 | 218,735 | 343.5% |
P
S
|
282,418 | $2,640,798 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IMUX
IMMUNIC INC
|
Healthcare | 1.65% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 2,344,779 | no change |
NEW
|
2,344,779 | $2,620,262 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CHRS
COHERUS ONCOLOG...
|
Healthcare | 1.52% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 1,420,550 | no change |
NEW
|
1,420,550 | $2,413,387 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OVID
OVID THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 921,457 | no change |
NEW
|
921,457 | $2,037,786 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PALI
PALISADE BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.26% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 1,115,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,115,000 | $1,996,750 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KLRS
KALARIS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | 0.30% |
#28
8
Prev: #20
|
3.4 | 253,718 | 603.3% |
P
S
|
295,771 | $1,721,024 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
QURE
UNIQURE NV
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 104,772 | no change |
NEW
|
104,772 | $1,713,022 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LONA
LEONABIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 0.96% |
#30
14
Prev: #16
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
149,279 | $1,495,776 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NUVB
NUVATION BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 329,296 | no change |
NEW
|
329,296 | $1,412,680 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MAZE
MAZE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 43,798 | no change |
NEW
|
43,798 | $1,307,370 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EVMN
EVOMMUNE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.81% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 55,664 | no change |
NEW
|
55,664 | $1,279,715 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CRVS
CORVUS PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 85,791 | no change |
NEW
|
85,791 | $1,251,074 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALDX
ALDEYRA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 730,606 | no change |
NEW
|
730,606 | $1,234,724 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ARTV
ARTIVA BIOTHERA...
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 146,369 | no change |
NEW
|
146,369 | $949,818 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CONNECT BIOPHAR...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.35% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 209,493 | no change |
NEW
|
209,493 | $553,909 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
N/A
SATELLOS BIOSCI...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.04% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 10,145 | no change |
NEW
|
10,145 | $57,116 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
AARD
AARDVARK THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.52% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -46,408 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LENZ
LENZ THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.81% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 | -59,085 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RGNX
REGENXBIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 | -116,896 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NKTR
NEKTAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.99% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -82,822 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-42 of 42 holdings