AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Praetorian PR LLC maintained a portfolio of 21 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL , which now represents 13.13% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ST JOE CO, increasing their position by 2.3%. Conversely, Praetorian PR LLC completely exited their position in VALARIS LTD.
Total Positions
21
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SII (28.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
96.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-21 of 21
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SII
SPROTT INC
|
Financial Services | 28.58% | 26.10% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
550,000 | $78,595,000 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JOE
ST JOE CO
|
Real Estate | 15.42% | 18.99% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 | 15,000 | 2.3% |
P
S
|
675,000 | $42,390,000 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UTI
UNIVERSAL TECHN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 13.13% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
8.5 | 1,000,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,000,000 | $36,100,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MPC
MARATHON PETE C...
|
Energy | 8.44% | 6.70% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
5.9 | 10,000 | 11.8% |
P
S
|
95,000 | $23,197,100 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MRX
MAREX GROUP PLC
|
Financial Services | 8.11% | 9.29% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
4.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
500,000 | $22,290,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XP
XP INC
|
Financial Services | 6.92% | 7.93% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
3.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,000,000 | $19,040,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LRN
STRIDE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 6.41% | 4.09% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
5.6 | 70,000 | 53.8% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $17,634,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VLO
VALERO ENERGY C...
|
Energy | 5.39% | 5.13% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.7 | -5,000 | -7.7% |
P
S
|
60,000 | $14,824,800 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FUTU
FUTU HLDGS LTD
|
Financial Services | 2.24% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 45,000 | no change |
NEW
|
45,000 | $6,154,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNWV
SANUWAVE HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 2.20% | 3.83% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
3.4 | 85,000 | 32.1% |
P
S
|
350,000 | $6,051,500 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LINC
LINCOLN EDL SVC...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.09% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 141,000 | no change |
NEW
|
141,000 | $5,735,880 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RKT
ROCKET COS INC
|
Financial Services | 1.04% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $2,850,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
VERIZON COMMUNI...
|
—
|
CALL Option | 0.04% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 500 | no change |
NEW
|
500 | $100,050 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
VAL/WS
VALARIS LTD
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.12% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -135,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HSAI
HESAI GROUP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.12% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 | -11,490 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TVA
TEXAS VENTURES ...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 1.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 | -195,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DOLE
DOLE PLC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 1.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 | -173,500 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
NEW AMER ACQUIS...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 1.82% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -360,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PBF
PBF ENERGY INC
|
Energy | 0.00% | 3.29% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -250,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
RENATUS TACTICA...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 5.09% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 | -985,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
JBS N.V.
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 5.24% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 | -750,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-21 of 21 holdings