2026 Q3 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q3, PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC maintained a portfolio of 91 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was GLOO HOLDINGS INC, now representing 1.25% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC, increasing the position by 205.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to INUVO INC by 82.1%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
91
Quarter
2026 Q3
Top Holding
NTRA (11.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
50.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 91
PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q3
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 11.92% | 8.29% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 |
—
|
-225 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
40,380 | $16,689,458 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 7.17% | 7.83% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,680 | $10,043,454 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 5.86% | 6.07% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
3.8 |
—
|
-500 | -3.6% |
P
S
|
13,404 | $8,200,031 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
BFLY
BUTTERFLY NETWO...
|
Healthcare | 5.49% | 5.49% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
3.2 |
—
|
-9,000 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
858,580 | $7,692,877 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
AXGN
AXOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 4.37% | 5.13% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.7 |
—
|
-2,000 | -1.4% |
P
S
|
145,842 | $6,113,697 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 4.09% | 3.13% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
2.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
11,173 | $5,730,632 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
IDXX
IDEXX LABS INC
|
Healthcare | 3.62% | 3.84% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
2.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,700 | $5,065,243 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
PSNL
PERSONALIS INC
|
Healthcare | 2.67% | 2.41% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
1.6 |
—
|
-9,000 | -3.8% |
P
S
|
230,000 | $3,744,400 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
OOMA
OOMA INC
|
Technology | 2.58% | 2.56% |
#9
3
Prev: #12
|
2.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
176,970 | $3,615,497 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CYRX
CRYOPORT INC
|
Industrials | 2.47% | 2.36% |
#10
4
Prev: #14
|
1.5 |
—
|
-1,350 | -0.7% |
P
S
|
198,547 | $3,454,718 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
BLZE
BACKBLAZE INC
|
Technology | 2.02% | 3.68% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
0.8 |
—
|
-106,690 | -34.6% |
P
S
|
202,035 | $2,826,470 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
QUIK
QUICKLOGIC CORP
|
Technology | 1.98% | 3.87% |
#12
5
Prev: #7
|
1.3 |
—
|
-13,475 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
244,146 | $2,773,499 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
VCYT
VERACYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.97% | 2.65% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
1.8 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
59,958 | $2,760,466 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MGNI
MAGNITE INC
|
Communication Services | 1.77% | 1.41% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
1.2 |
—
|
-250 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
98,375 | $2,484,953 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
TELA
TELA BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 1.71% | 0.78% |
#15
17
Prev: #32
|
3.7 |
—
|
707,349 | 51.4% |
P
S
|
2,082,391 | $2,394,750 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
NEOG
NEOGEN CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.62% | 1.20% |
#16
7
Prev: #23
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
177,500 | $2,272,000 | 2001 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CIEN
CIENA CORP
|
Technology | 1.58% | 2.32% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,300 | $2,216,466 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ZETA
ZETA GLOBAL HOL...
|
Technology | 1.56% | 0.83% |
#18
12
Prev: #30
|
3.1 |
—
|
13,325 | 23.8% |
P
S
|
69,225 | $2,185,433 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
LMAT
LEMAITRE VASCUL...
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 1.83% |
#19
3
Prev: #16
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
25,345 | $2,093,244 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ABT
ABBOTT LABORATO...
|
Healthcare | 1.43% | 1.38% |
#20
2
Prev: #18
|
1.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
20,257 | $2,001,999 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
NEO
NEOGENOMICS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.21% |
#21
Prev: #21
|
1.1 |
—
|
-2,000 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
108,040 | $1,983,614 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ATEC
ALPHATEC HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 1.36% | 1.14% |
#22
3
Prev: #25
|
1.0 |
—
|
8,708 | 5.0% |
P
S
|
183,905 | $1,897,900 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
BDSX
BIODESIX INC
|
Healthcare | 1.31% | 0.76% |
#23
10
Prev: #33
|
3.0 |
—
|
16,717 | 37.5% |
P
S
|
61,335 | $1,829,623 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
GLOO
GLOO HOLDINGS I...
|
Technology | 1.25% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
410,000 | — |
NEW
|
410,000 | $1,754,800 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CSTL
CASTLE BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 1.25% | 0.29% |
#25
36
Prev: #61
|
3.5 |
—
|
33,175 | 205.5% |
P
S
|
49,315 | $1,752,162 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MASS
908 DEVICES INC
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
135,050 | — |
NEW
|
135,050 | $1,666,517 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
PERI
PERION NETWORK ...
|
Communication Services | 1.03% | 1.21% |
#27
5
Prev: #22
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
165,215 | $1,435,718 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CDXS
CODEXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 0.89% |
#28
1
Prev: #29
|
3.4 |
—
|
495,750 | 94.2% |
P
S
|
1,021,850 | $1,420,372 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.99% | 1.00% |
#29
3
Prev: #26
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,307 | $1,388,258 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
TLSI
TRISALUS LIFE S...
|
Healthcare | 0.92% | 0.80% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
2.9 |
—
|
62,890 | 26.8% |
P
S
|
297,991 | $1,284,341 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CXDO
CREXENDO INC
|
Communication Services | 0.89% | 1.20% |
#31
7
Prev: #24
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
212,825 | $1,251,411 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MDXG
MIMEDX GROUP IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
260,500 | — |
NEW
|
260,500 | $1,213,930 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
SSYS
STRATASYS LTD
|
Technology | 0.82% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
138,250 | — |
NEW
|
138,250 | $1,148,858 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 0.72% |
#34
1
Prev: #35
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
7,500 | $1,089,825 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | 0.69% |
#35
1
Prev: #36
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
7,216 | $1,075,545 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
SPAI
SAFE PRO GROUP ...
|
Industrials | 0.73% | 0.75% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
0.8 |
—
|
-7,500 | -3.3% |
P
S
|
223,000 | $1,016,880 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
ATRC
ATRICURE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.70% | 0.37% |
#37
13
Prev: #50
|
0.8 |
—
|
-100 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
17,400 | $977,880 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 0.61% |
#38
Prev: #38
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
33,759 | $962,807 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
AVEX
AVEX CORP
|
Industrials | 0.69% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
63,575 | — |
NEW
|
63,575 | $962,526 | 2026 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
VTRS
VIATRIS INC
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.64% |
#40
3
Prev: #37
|
0.8 |
—
|
-3,750 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
50,087 | $887,542 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 0.63% | 0.58% |
#41
1
Prev: #40
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,650 | $882,503 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
LUCD
LUCID DIAGNOSTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | 0.91% |
#42
14
Prev: #28
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,125,000 | $844,875 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
EDAP
EDAP TMS S A
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
183,000 | — |
NEW
|
183,000 | $818,010 | 2006 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
CREX
CREATIVE REALIT...
|
Technology | 0.54% | 0.93% |
#44
17
Prev: #27
|
0.7 |
—
|
-500 | -0.2% |
P
S
|
299,550 | $760,857 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MDXH
MDXHEALTH SA
|
Healthcare | 0.54% | 0.44% |
#45
3
Prev: #48
|
0.7 |
—
|
-124,971 | -8.9% |
P
S
|
1,286,920 | $752,333 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
TGT
TARGET CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.53% | 0.47% |
#46
1
Prev: #45
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,750 | $744,278 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
USB
US BANCORP
|
Financial Services | 0.51% | 0.56% |
#47
5
Prev: #42
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,350 | $713,336 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
USIO
USIO INC
|
Technology | 0.51% | 1.31% |
#48
29
Prev: #19
|
0.2 |
—
|
-436,371 | -62.3% |
P
S
|
264,000 | $710,160 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
MRNA
MODERNA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | 0.21% |
#49
19
Prev: #68
|
0.7 |
—
|
-500 | -12.5% |
P
S
|
3,500 | $673,995 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 | |||
|
BLNE
BEELINE HOLDING...
|
Financial Services | 0.47% | 0.22% |
#50
17
Prev: #67
|
3.2 |
—
|
543,200 | 228.2% |
P
S
|
781,200 | $656,208 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-09-30 | 2026-11-02 |
Showing 1-50 of 91 holdings