AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Patient Square Capital LP maintained a portfolio of 35 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was BELITE BIO INC, which now represents 3.30% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ARGENX SE, increasing their position by 41.2%. Conversely, Patient Square Capital LP completely exited their position in AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICA.
Total Positions
35
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ROIV (40.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
73.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-35 of 35
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ROIV
ROIVANT SCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 40.13% | 37.93% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,166,047 | $226,199,502 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARGX
ARGENX SE
|
Healthcare | 4.76% | 4.68% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
5.9 | 10,718 | 41.2% |
P
S
|
36,718 | $26,813,320 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 4.57% | 9.95% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
2.8 | -109,500 | -41.0% |
P
S
|
157,500 | $25,754,400 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ONC
BEONE MEDICINES...
|
Healthcare | 4.24% | 4.51% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
4.2 | 11,230 | 16.2% |
P
S
|
80,542 | $23,918,558 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 4.07% | 2.41% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
5.1 | 278,628 | 87.8% |
P
S
|
596,000 | $22,940,040 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MIRM
MIRUM PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.77% | 5.05% |
#6
3
Prev: #3
|
1.5 | -68,682 | -23.0% |
P
S
|
230,000 | $21,247,400 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BLTE
BELITE BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 3.30% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 116,684 | no change |
NEW
|
116,684 | $18,604,097 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LEGN
LEGEND BIOTECH ...
|
Healthcare | 3.18% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 990,000 | no change |
NEW
|
990,000 | $17,909,100 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NKTR
NEKTAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.68% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 210,000 | no change |
NEW
|
210,000 | $15,109,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DBVT
DBV TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Healthcare | 2.57% | 1.47% |
#10
4
Prev: #14
|
4.0 | 334,484 | 93.2% |
P
S
|
693,534 | $14,487,925 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHVS
PHARVARIS N V
|
Healthcare | 2.47% | 3.22% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
1.5 | -49,696 | -9.2% |
P
S
|
493,000 | $13,927,250 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 2.40% | 3.75% |
#12
6
Prev: #6
|
1.5 | -8,755 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
121,245 | $13,500,631 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XENE
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 2.34% | 1.31% |
#13
4
Prev: #17
|
3.9 | 90,500 | 66.3% |
P
S
|
227,000 | $13,200,050 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CELC
CELCUITY INC
|
Healthcare | 1.92% | 2.56% |
#14
4
Prev: #10
|
0.8 | -25,000 | -20.8% |
P
S
|
95,000 | $10,843,300 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EYPT
EYEPOINT INC
|
Healthcare | 1.82% | 3.05% |
#15
7
Prev: #8
|
1.2 | 15,000 | 1.9% |
P
S
|
795,000 | $10,247,550 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 1.71% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 80,000 | no change |
NEW
|
80,000 | $9,623,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARQT
ARCUTIS BIOTHER...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 1.31% |
#17
1
Prev: #18
|
3.7 | 190,645 | 90.8% |
P
S
|
400,645 | $9,439,196 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALLO
ALLOGENE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 1.46% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
0.6 | -1,513,756 | -30.5% |
P
S
|
3,450,000 | $8,418,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KYMR
KYMERA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.48% | 2.32% |
#19
7
Prev: #12
|
0.6 | -39,000 | -28.1% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $8,329,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | 1.32% |
#20
4
Prev: #16
|
0.6 | -56,118 | -37.4% |
P
S
|
93,882 | $7,878,577 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ELVN
ENLIVEN THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.39% | 1.02% |
#21
2
Prev: #23
|
0.6 | -108,141 | -35.1% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $7,840,000 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CATX
PERSPECTIVE THE...
|
Healthcare | 1.20% | 0.67% |
#22
5
Prev: #27
|
3.0 | 492,185 | 43.4% |
P
S
|
1,625,000 | $6,776,250 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DFTX
DEFINIUM THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.11% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 331,000 | no change |
NEW
|
331,000 | $6,255,900 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HROW
HARROW INC
|
Healthcare | 1.03% | 0.07% |
#24
4
Prev: #28
|
3.4 | 158,178 | 2249.7% |
P
S
|
165,209 | $5,825,269 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TARA
PROTARA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.95% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 1,030,846 | no change |
NEW
|
1,030,846 | $5,370,708 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CTMX
CYTOMX THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.91% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 1,085,790 | no change |
NEW
|
1,085,790 | $5,103,213 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RCUS
ARCUS BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 0.75% | 0.87% |
#27
1
Prev: #26
|
2.3 | 25,000 | 14.7% |
P
S
|
195,000 | $4,212,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ASMB
ASSEMBLY BIOSCI...
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | 0.92% |
#28
4
Prev: #24
|
2.3 | 9,315 | 7.3% |
P
S
|
136,315 | $3,782,741 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYRE
SPYRE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.01% | 1.05% |
#29
7
Prev: #22
|
0.0 | -149,000 | -99.3% |
P
S
|
1,000 | $50,440 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMLX
AMYLYX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 | -350,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVTX
AVALO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.21% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -311,966 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 | -74,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.27% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 | -490,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LQDA
LIQUIDIA CORPOR...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.68% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 | -227,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TERN
TERNS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.77% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 | -320,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-35 of 35 holdings