2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, First Light Asset Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 40 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC, now representing 1.82% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC, increasing the position by 38.3%. Conversely, First Light Asset Management, LLC completely exited their position in DISC MEDICINE INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
40
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
AXGN (11.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
59.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-40 of 40
First Light Asset Management, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AXGN
AXOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 11.88% | 13.10% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 | -1,230,558 | -23.5% |
P
S
|
4,002,768 | $132,611,704 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PVLA
PALVELLA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 10.96% | 5.67% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
8.0 | 271,617 | 38.3% |
P
S
|
980,758 | $122,251,485 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NEO
NEOGENOMICS INC
|
Healthcare | 6.47% | 9.02% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
4.1 | -305,085 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
9,729,978 | $72,196,437 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SIBN
SI-BONE INC
|
Healthcare | 6.06% | 7.59% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
4.9 | 320,286 | 6.4% |
P
S
|
5,353,190 | $67,610,790 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNTA
CENTESSA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 5.56% | 4.36% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.7 | -717,949 | -31.5% |
P
S
|
1,560,991 | $62,002,563 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 4.35% | 1.64% |
#6
19
Prev: #25
|
4.7 | 291,693 | 102.4% |
P
S
|
576,684 | $48,539,492 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMLX
AMYLYX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 3.97% | 3.10% |
#7
3
Prev: #10
|
2.1 | -164,894 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
3,190,645 | $44,349,966 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TWST
TWIST BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 3.74% | 2.77% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
1.5 | -261,923 | -23.0% |
P
S
|
878,848 | $41,762,857 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRNX
CRINETICS PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 3.55% | 4.25% |
#9
3
Prev: #6
|
1.9 | -104,593 | -8.8% |
P
S
|
1,089,670 | $39,576,814 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MASS
908 DEVICES INC
|
Healthcare | 3.33% | 1.94% |
#10
12
Prev: #22
|
3.8 | 1,236,377 | 25.6% |
P
S
|
6,072,563 | $37,164,086 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NPCE
NEUROPACE INC
|
Healthcare | 2.90% | 1.59% |
#11
15
Prev: #26
|
4.2 | 1,110,484 | 82.3% |
P
S
|
2,459,966 | $32,348,553 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWTX
EDGEWISE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.83% | 2.99% |
#12
1
Prev: #11
|
1.1 | -571,855 | -36.3% |
P
S
|
1,001,846 | $31,558,149 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANAB
ANAPTYS BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 2.81% | 2.40% |
#13
4
Prev: #17
|
1.6 | -80,807 | -12.5% |
P
S
|
565,431 | $31,358,803 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLP
SIMULATIONS PLU...
|
Healthcare | 2.79% | 2.74% |
#14
Prev: #14
|
3.6 | 663,906 | 33.7% |
P
S
|
2,632,823 | $31,119,968 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH
|
Healthcare | 2.32% | 2.30% |
#15
4
Prev: #19
|
1.4 | -14,452 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
280,299 | $25,891,219 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TNDM
TANDEM DIABETES...
|
Healthcare | 2.26% | 1.83% |
#16
8
Prev: #24
|
3.4 | 225,222 | 20.7% |
P
S
|
1,314,715 | $25,203,087 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ATRC
ATRICURE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.87% | 3.56% |
#17
10
Prev: #7
|
0.7 | -445,924 | -37.9% |
P
S
|
729,521 | $20,813,234 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TLSI
TRISALUS LIFE S...
|
Healthcare | 1.82% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 5,066,827 | — |
NEW
|
5,066,827 | $20,267,308 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TECX
TECTONIC THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.79% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 647,743 | — |
NEW
|
647,743 | $20,021,736 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRTC
IRHYTHM TECHNOL...
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | 2.09% |
#20
Prev: #20
|
2.7 | 14,245 | 9.3% |
P
S
|
168,116 | $19,841,050 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SEPN
SEPTERNA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.58% | 1.32% |
#21
8
Prev: #29
|
2.6 | 112,049 | 18.0% |
P
S
|
732,860 | $17,610,626 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ESTA
ESTABLISHMENT L...
|
Healthcare | 1.57% | 2.08% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
1.1 | -65,344 | -17.5% |
P
S
|
307,738 | $17,473,364 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HCAT
HEALTH CATALYST...
|
Healthcare | 1.47% | 2.36% |
#23
5
Prev: #18
|
1.1 | -32,241 | -0.2% |
P
S
|
12,878,700 | $16,355,949 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OMCL
OMNICELL INC
|
Healthcare | 1.47% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 489,846 | — |
NEW
|
489,846 | $16,351,059 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KRMD
KORU MEDICAL SY...
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | 1.87% |
#25
2
Prev: #23
|
1.1 | -442,132 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
3,768,380 | $16,279,402 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WGS
GENEDX HOLDINGS...
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 242,927 | — |
NEW
|
242,927 | $15,600,772 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WVE
WAVE LIFE SCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 1.20% | 2.41% |
#27
11
Prev: #16
|
1.0 | -9,883 | -0.5% |
P
S
|
1,843,968 | $13,368,768 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.13% | 3.37% |
#28
20
Prev: #8
|
0.5 | -555,770 | -63.9% |
P
S
|
313,906 | $12,628,438 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MDXG
MIMEDX GROUP IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 1.57% |
#29
2
Prev: #27
|
0.9 | -196,449 | -6.5% |
P
S
|
2,842,892 | $11,229,423 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BFLY
BUTTERFLY NETWO...
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.82% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
0.9 | -151,964 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
2,660,167 | $10,747,075 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
SPYGLASS PHARMA...
|
|
Unknown | 0.87% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 375,000 | — |
NEW
|
375,000 | $9,716,250 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ORGO
ORGANOGENESIS H...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 1.53% |
#32
4
Prev: #28
|
0.8 | -364,287 | -9.4% |
P
S
|
3,498,533 | $8,291,523 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 141,784 | — |
NEW
|
141,784 | $8,239,068 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ELVN
ENLIVEN THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 201,867 | — |
NEW
|
201,867 | $7,913,186 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RYTM
RHYTHM PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | 2.42% |
#35
20
Prev: #15
|
0.3 | -208,663 | -70.5% |
P
S
|
87,181 | $7,582,132 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IWO
ISHARES RUSSELL...
|
ETF | 0.00% | 0.02% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 | -760 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DYN
DYNE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 | -155,231 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA-ADR
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -88,674 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MDGL
MADRIGAL PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 2.98% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -66,831 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 | -523,167 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-40 of 40 holdings