2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, FEARNLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS maintained a portfolio of 24 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was MATADOR RES CO, now representing 10.63% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SM ENERGY COMPANY, increasing the position by 682.0%. Conversely, FEARNLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS completely exited their position in RANGE RES CORP.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
24
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SM (14.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
79.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-24 of 24
FEARNLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SM
SM ENERGY COMPA...
|
Energy | 14.16% | 7.52% |
#1
6
Prev: #7
|
9.0 | 1,211,868 | 682.0% |
P
S
|
1,389,562 | $43,326,543 |
$29.56
+3.6%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PBR
PETROLEO BRASIL...
|
Energy | 11.71% | 8.07% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
8.5 | 1,326,805 | 332.0% |
P
S
|
1,726,400 | $35,822,800 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MTDR
MATADOR RES CO
|
Energy | 10.63% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
8.5 | 514,700 | — |
NEW
|
514,700 | $32,518,746 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VTOL
BRISTOW GROUP I...
|
Energy | 9.83% | 7.78% |
#4
2
Prev: #6
|
7.4 | 577,490 | 903.6% |
P
S
|
641,401 | $30,075,293 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HAFN
HAFNIA LTD
|
Industrials | 7.95% | 1.46% |
#5
14
Prev: #19
|
6.7 | 3,026,930 | 2225.3% |
P
S
|
3,162,952 | $24,328,142 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SBLK
STAR BULK CARRI...
|
Industrials | 7.14% | 5.09% |
#6
3
Prev: #9
|
5.9 | 770,054 | 425.1% |
P
S
|
951,206 | $21,849,202 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AR
ANTERO RESOURCE...
|
Energy | 6.06% | 11.25% |
#7
6
Prev: #1
|
5.4 | 240,779 | 122.5% |
P
S
|
437,327 | $18,560,158 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ECO
OKEANIS ECO TAN...
|
Industrials | 4.00% | 8.58% |
#8
6
Prev: #2
|
4.6 | 186,194 | 370.9% |
P
S
|
236,394 | $12,249,232 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STNG
SCORPIO TANKERS...
|
Energy | 3.95% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 162,005 | — |
NEW
|
162,005 | $12,095,293 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SB
SAFE BULKERS IN...
|
Industrials | 3.89% | 2.35% |
#10
6
Prev: #16
|
4.6 | 1,639,396 | 683.4% |
P
S
|
1,879,298 | $11,895,956 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FRO
FRONTLINE PLC
|
Energy | 3.19% | 3.21% |
#11
2
Prev: #13
|
4.3 | 206,333 | 287.6% |
P
S
|
278,079 | $9,747,950 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMBT
CMB.TECH NV
|
Energy | 2.90% | 4.72% |
#12
2
Prev: #10
|
4.2 | 462,119 | 193.7% |
P
S
|
700,737 | $8,864,323 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EXE
EXPAND ENERGY C...
|
Energy | 2.83% | 5.57% |
#13
5
Prev: #8
|
4.1 | 63,815 | 420.3% |
P
S
|
79,000 | $8,672,620 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LPG
DORIAN LPG LTD
|
Energy | 2.20% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 196,543 | — |
NEW
|
196,543 | $6,721,771 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TS
TENARIS S A
|
Energy | 2.14% | 0.85% |
#15
6
Prev: #21
|
3.9 | 64,700 | 134.8% |
P
S
|
112,700 | $6,556,886 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SFL
SFL CORPORATION...
|
Industrials | 2.14% | 1.19% |
#16
4
Prev: #20
|
3.9 | 526,482 | 664.8% |
P
S
|
605,682 | $6,535,309 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BWLP
BW LPG LTD
|
Industrials | 1.96% | 2.47% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
3.8 | 245,598 | 262.9% |
P
S
|
339,027 | $5,985,935 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PAAS
PAN AMERN SILVE...
|
Basic Materials | 1.69% | 1.50% |
#18
Prev: #18
|
3.7 | 88,782 | 1552.7% |
P
S
|
94,500 | $5,162,535 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TNK
TEEKAY TANKERS ...
|
Energy | 1.66% | 8.21% |
#19
15
Prev: #4
|
3.7 | 43,891 | 174.1% |
P
S
|
69,094 | $5,065,972 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TRMD
TORM PLC
|
Energy | 0.00% | 1.86% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 | -52,718 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INSW
INTERNATIONAL S...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 2.87% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 | -39,200 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PR
PERMIAN RESOURC...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 3.29% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -49,772 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLB
SLB LIMITED
|
Energy | 0.00% | 3.94% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -30,182 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RRC
RANGE RES CORP
|
Energy | 0.00% | 8.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #3) |
0.0 | -144,142 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-24 of 24 holdings