AI Portfolio Summary
In 2025 Q4, Expect Equity LLC maintained a portfolio of 52 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was EAST WEST BANCORP IN, which now represents 1.86% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in FIRST HORIZON CORPOR, increasing their position by 8.9%. Conversely, Expect Equity LLC completely exited their position in ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS.
Total Positions
52
Quarter
2025 Q4
Top Holding
FHN (3.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
33.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 52
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FHN
FIRST HORIZON C...
|
Financial Services | 3.95% | 3.47% |
#1
4
Prev: #5
|
5.6 | 14,000 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
170,926 | $4,085,131 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
COLB
COLUMBIA BKG SY...
|
Financial Services | 3.87% | 3.60% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
4.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
143,065 | $3,998,667 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 3.71% | 3.81% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
2.5 | -7,475 | -23.7% |
P
S
|
24,015 | $3,837,597 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
FLS
FLOWSERVE CORP
|
Industrials | 3.48% | 3.18% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
2.4 | -9,335 | -15.2% |
P
S
|
51,924 | $3,602,487 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ATI
ATI INC
|
Industrials | 3.15% | 1.22% |
#5
36
Prev: #41
|
4.8 | 13,060 | 85.1% |
P
S
|
28,410 | $3,260,332 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CUZ
COUSINS PPTYS I...
|
Real Estate | 3.07% | 3.49% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
123,351 | $3,179,989 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CACI
CACI INTL INC
|
Technology | 3.06% | 2.90% |
#7
4
Prev: #11
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,948 | $3,169,154 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
OSK
OSHKOSH CORP
|
Industrials | 3.04% | 3.17% |
#8
1
Prev: #9
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
25,055 | $3,147,660 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BELFB
BEL FUSE INC
|
Technology | 3.04% | 3.23% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.2 | -4,950 | -21.1% |
P
S
|
18,537 | $3,144,431 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VSEC
VSE CORP
|
Industrials | 2.77% | 2.83% |
#10
2
Prev: #12
|
1.6 | -815 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
16,608 | $2,869,364 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CECO
CECO ENVIRONMEN...
|
Industrials | 2.77% | 3.71% |
#11
9
Prev: #2
|
1.1 | -26,360 | -35.5% |
P
S
|
47,884 | $2,865,857 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
COO
COOPER COS INC
|
Healthcare | 2.74% | 1.80% |
#12
16
Prev: #28
|
3.6 | 7,790 | 29.0% |
P
S
|
34,620 | $2,837,455 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CMC
COMMERCIAL META...
|
Industrials | 2.64% | 1.95% |
#13
12
Prev: #25
|
3.1 | 4,630 | 13.3% |
P
S
|
39,510 | $2,734,882 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BRKR
BRUKER CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.56% | 1.66% |
#14
16
Prev: #30
|
3.0 | 3,690 | 7.0% |
P
S
|
56,130 | $2,644,284 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LYTS
LSI INDS INC OH...
|
Technology | 2.54% | 3.31% |
#15
9
Prev: #6
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
143,604 | $2,630,825 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MAMA
MAMAS CREATIONS...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.49% | 2.73% |
#16
2
Prev: #14
|
1.0 | -74,567 | -28.1% |
P
S
|
191,023 | $2,576,900 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ROCK
GIBRALTAR INDS ...
|
Industrials | 2.46% | 2.18% |
#17
4
Prev: #21
|
3.5 | 15,955 | 44.8% |
P
S
|
51,533 | $2,547,792 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
HAE
HAEMONETICS COR...
|
Healthcare | 2.43% | 1.47% |
#18
14
Prev: #32
|
1.5 | 457 | 1.5% |
P
S
|
31,381 | $2,515,187 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CNM
CORE & MAIN INC
|
Industrials | 2.35% | 2.46% |
#19
4
Prev: #15
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
46,850 | $2,434,795 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CON
CONCENTRA GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 2.26% | 2.17% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
2.9 | 12,910 | 12.2% |
P
S
|
118,830 | $2,338,574 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SARO
STANDARDAERO IN...
|
Industrials | 2.26% | 0.41% |
#21
28
Prev: #49
|
3.9 | 66,291 | 436.1% |
P
S
|
81,491 | $2,337,162 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
OPCH
OPTION CARE HEA...
|
Healthcare | 2.18% | 1.92% |
#22
4
Prev: #26
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
70,861 | $2,257,631 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LMB
LIMBACH HLDGS I...
|
Industrials | 2.15% | 1.36% |
#23
11
Prev: #34
|
3.9 | 14,169 | 98.8% |
P
S
|
28,511 | $2,219,581 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MFG CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.01% | 2.75% |
#24
11
Prev: #13
|
0.8 | -4,200 | -21.2% |
P
S
|
15,575 | $2,079,418 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 1.91% | 1.36% |
#25
8
Prev: #33
|
2.8 | 2,475 | 9.1% |
P
S
|
29,699 | $1,976,468 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EWBC
EAST WEST BANCO...
|
Financial Services | 1.86% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 17,135 | no change |
NEW
|
17,135 | $1,925,803 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LW
LAMB WESTON HLD...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.74% | 2.44% |
#27
11
Prev: #16
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
42,940 | $1,798,757 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
THG
HANOVER INS GRO...
|
Financial Services | 1.71% | 1.98% |
#28
4
Prev: #24
|
1.2 | -1,444 | -13.0% |
P
S
|
9,704 | $1,773,600 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NOMD
NOMAD FOODS LTD
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.71% | 1.82% |
#29
2
Prev: #27
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
141,590 | $1,771,291 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VYX
NCR VOYIX CORPO...
|
Technology | 1.63% | 2.03% |
#30
7
Prev: #23
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
165,509 | $1,688,192 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ACNT
ASCENT INDUSTRI...
|
Basic Materials | 1.62% | 1.26% |
#31
9
Prev: #40
|
1.1 | 3,040 | 3.0% |
P
S
|
103,489 | $1,675,487 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AVY
AVERY DENNISON ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.56% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 8,880 | no change |
NEW
|
8,880 | $1,615,094 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
HAS
HASBRO INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.54% | 2.19% |
#33
13
Prev: #20
|
0.6 | -10,110 | -34.2% |
P
S
|
19,490 | $1,598,180 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.48% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 13,720 | no change |
NEW
|
13,720 | $1,535,268 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CIVI
CIVITAS RESOURC...
|
Unknown | 1.44% | 1.75% |
#35
6
Prev: #29
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
55,080 | $1,492,117 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CHEF
CHEFS WHSE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.44% | 1.36% |
#36
1
Prev: #35
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
23,818 | $1,484,576 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LAKE
LAKELAND INDS I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.42% | 2.25% |
#37
19
Prev: #18
|
2.6 | 10,705 | 6.9% |
P
S
|
166,061 | $1,467,979 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 1.30% | 2.34% |
#38
21
Prev: #17
|
0.5 | -21,990 | -52.9% |
P
S
|
19,550 | $1,348,950 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RDNT
RADNET INC
|
Healthcare | 1.26% | 1.31% |
#39
2
Prev: #37
|
1.0 | 700 | 4.0% |
P
S
|
18,332 | $1,307,988 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NOG
NORTHERN OIL & ...
|
Energy | 1.26% | 1.47% |
#40
9
Prev: #31
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
60,830 | $1,306,020 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VMD
VIEMED HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 1.25% | 0.72% |
#41
6
Prev: #47
|
3.5 | 64,961 | 59.6% |
P
S
|
173,970 | $1,292,597 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SYNA
SYNAPTICS INC
|
Technology | 1.24% | 1.00% |
#42
3
Prev: #45
|
2.5 | 2,300 | 15.3% |
P
S
|
17,352 | $1,284,395 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
BV
BRIGHTVIEW HLDG...
|
Industrials | 1.23% | 1.32% |
#43
7
Prev: #36
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,482 | $1,273,107 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CTLP
CANTALOUPE INC
|
Technology | 1.21% | 1.22% |
#44
2
Prev: #42
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
117,739 | $1,250,388 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
GVA
GRANITE CONSTR ...
|
Industrials | 1.19% | 1.14% |
#45
1
Prev: #44
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,644 | $1,227,785 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EPAC
ENERPAC TOOL GR...
|
Industrials | 1.09% | 1.18% |
#46
3
Prev: #43
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
29,398 | $1,124,180 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TIC
TIC SOLUTIONS I...
|
Industrials | 0.89% | 0.86% |
#47
1
Prev: #46
|
2.9 | 24,786 | 37.4% |
P
S
|
91,004 | $920,050 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ARIS
ARIS WATER SOLU...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 0.44% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #48) |
0.0 | -18,283 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IART
INTEGRA LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.29% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #39) |
0.0 | -92,105 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
HI
HILLENBRAND INC
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.29% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #38) |
0.0 | -48,815 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) |
Showing 1-50 of 52 holdings