AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, EVR Research LP maintained a portfolio of 43 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ISHARES TR, which now represents 29.76% of the total fund value. Conversely, EVR Research LP completely exited their position in REDWIRE CORPORATION.
Total Positions
43
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
IWM (29.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
68.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-43 of 43
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
IWM
PUT
ISHARES TR
|
PUT Option | 29.76% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 | 3,000 | no change |
NEW
|
3,000 | $74,400,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WKC
WORLD KINECT CO...
|
Energy | 8.68% | 9.36% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
7.5 | 200,000 | 27.0% |
P
S
|
940,000 | $21,685,800 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CPS
COOPER-STANDARD...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.85% | 6.64% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
4.9 | 60,000 | 16.0% |
P
S
|
435,000 | $12,123,450 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FND
FLOOR & DECOR H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.67% | 2.79% |
#4
13
Prev: #17
|
5.4 | 145,000 | 170.6% |
P
S
|
230,000 | $11,684,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MEC
MAYVILLE ENGR C...
|
Industrials | 4.45% | 6.11% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.8 | 15,000 | 2.5% |
P
S
|
620,000 | $11,129,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GEF
GREIF INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.29% | 6.39% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
2.2 | -15,000 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
160,000 | $10,731,200 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NPK
NATIONAL PRESTO...
|
Industrials | 3.56% | 4.32% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
1.9 | -10,000 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
65,000 | $8,908,900 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TITN
TITAN MACHY INC
|
Industrials | 2.84% | 3.77% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
1.6 | -40,000 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
425,000 | $7,106,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WTTR
SELECT WATER SO...
|
Energy | 2.75% | 2.84% |
#9
6
Prev: #15
|
1.6 | -50,000 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
450,000 | $6,885,000 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DRVN
DRIVEN BRANDS H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.72% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 540,000 | no change |
NEW
|
540,000 | $6,809,400 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DAN
DANA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.69% | 9.36% |
#11
10
Prev: #1
|
1.1 | -530,000 | -72.6% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $6,730,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OMCL
OMNICELL COM
|
Healthcare | 2.31% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 173,000 | no change |
NEW
|
173,000 | $5,774,740 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CSGP
COSTAR GROUP IN...
|
Real Estate | 2.10% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 130,000 | no change |
NEW
|
130,000 | $5,244,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ENOV
ENOVIS CORPORAT...
|
Healthcare | 2.05% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 225,000 | no change |
NEW
|
225,000 | $5,118,750 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TTGT
TECHTARGET INC
|
Technology | 1.99% | 3.40% |
#15
4
Prev: #11
|
2.8 | 114,870 | 9.9% |
P
S
|
1,280,000 | $4,966,400 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WY
WEYERHAEUSER CO
|
Real Estate | 1.95% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $4,886,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SON
SONOCO PRODS CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.73% | 5.18% |
#17
11
Prev: #6
|
0.7 | -140,000 | -63.6% |
P
S
|
80,000 | $4,327,200 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SCHL
SCHOLASTIC CORP
|
Communication Services | 1.72% | 3.36% |
#18
6
Prev: #12
|
0.7 | -100,000 | -47.6% |
P
S
|
110,000 | $4,296,600 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SARO
STANDARDAERO IN...
|
Industrials | 1.71% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 165,000 | no change |
NEW
|
165,000 | $4,261,950 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LAD
LITHIA MTRS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.50% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 15,000 | no change |
NEW
|
15,000 | $3,745,800 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SRI
STONERIDGE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.49% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 770,000 | no change |
NEW
|
770,000 | $3,719,100 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GTES
GATES INDL CORP...
|
Industrials | 1.45% | 1.97% |
#22
3
Prev: #19
|
1.1 | -10,000 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
160,000 | $3,617,600 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SENEA
SENECA FOODS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.39% | 1.37% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
23,000 | $3,475,760 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NCMI
NATIONAL CINEME...
|
Communication Services | 1.38% | 0.21% |
#24
8
Prev: #32
|
3.6 | 1,030,000 | 1030.0% |
P
S
|
1,130,000 | $3,446,500 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HTLD
HEARTLAND EXPRE...
|
Industrials | 1.37% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 330,000 | no change |
NEW
|
330,000 | $3,432,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ARHS
ARHAUS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.36% | 0.91% |
#26
3
Prev: #29
|
3.5 | 350,000 | 233.3% |
P
S
|
500,000 | $3,390,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CE
CELANESE CORP D...
|
Basic Materials | 1.05% | 3.13% |
#27
13
Prev: #14
|
0.4 | -97,000 | -70.8% |
P
S
|
40,000 | $2,630,800 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MBC
MASTERBRAND INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.00% | 1.19% |
#28
3
Prev: #25
|
3.4 | 100,000 | 50.0% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $2,493,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AVD
AMERICAN VANGUA...
|
ETF | 0.72% | 1.28% |
#29
5
Prev: #24
|
2.3 | 101,343 | 16.4% |
P
S
|
720,000 | $1,792,800 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CCO
CLEAR CHANNEL O...
|
Communication Services | 0.46% | 2.80% |
#30
14
Prev: #16
|
0.2 | -1,865,000 | -79.4% |
P
S
|
485,000 | $1,149,450 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RDW
REDWIRE CORPORA...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.11% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 | -26,667 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CTRN
CITI TRENDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.67% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #31) |
0.0 | -30,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NWL
NEWELL BRANDS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 0.80% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -400,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RCAT
RED CAT HLDGS I...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 | -215,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UNF
UNIFIRST CORP M...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.04% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 | -10,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NX
QUANEX BLDG PRO...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 | -130,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VRNS
VARONIS SYS INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.50% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -85,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SPT
SPROUT SOCIAL I...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.82% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SPSC
SPS COMM INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 | -40,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TWI
TITAN INTL INC ...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 2.24% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -530,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NGVT
INGEVITY CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 3.19% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 | -100,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DG
DOLLAR GEN CORP...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 3.94% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 | -55,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AI
C3 AI INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 4.37% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 | -600,400 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-43 of 43 holdings