Stock Analysis
Data Source: SEC EDGAR 13F
Updated Hourly

Arhaus Inc (ARHS)

161 + Investors. Track Smart Money conviction in ARHS. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Fetching live quote...
Current Price
-- USD
Analyst Target
-- (0 analysts)
Upside
0.00%
Net Flow Q/Q
↓ -11
Streak
1Q ▼
Buyers last Q
47%

Smart Money Signals — ARHS

Based on 163 hedge funds · latest filing: 2026 Q2 · updated quarterly

📉

Selling streak — 1 quarter in a row

last 6Q
For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds reduced or closed their ARHS positions than added to them. Sustained institutional selling is a meaningful warning sign — these are professionals with deep research teams collectively deciding to exit.
📊

High ownership — 94% of 3.0Y peak

94% of all-time peak
163 funds currently hold this stock — 94% of the 3.0-year high of 174 funds (reached 2026 Q1). Ownership is elevated but not yet at maximum concentration. Room to grow, but watch if the trend reverses.
📶

Steady growth — +7% more funds vs a year ago

fund count last 6Q
+11 new funds entered over the past year (+7% YoY). Gradual, steady growth in institutional ownership is generally a healthy signal — not a speculative rush, but consistent conviction.
🟠

More sellers than buyers — 47% buying

88 buying99 selling
Last quarter: 99 funds reduced or exited vs 88 that bought or added. When more than half of active funds are selling, it's a caution flag — especially if the stock price hasn't moved down yet.
⚠️

Fewer new buyers each quarter (-10 vs last Q)

new funds entering per quarter
Funds opening this position for the first time: 41 → 32 → 38 → 28. Each quarter fewer new institutions are entering. This usually means most funds that wanted in are already in — the stock is well-known but the pool of potential new buyers is shrinking.
🔒

48% of holders stayed for 2+ years

■ 48% conviction (2yr+) ■ 29% medium ■ 23% new
79 out of 163 hedge funds have held ARHS for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.
💰

Value +44% but shares only +4% — price-driven

Value
+43%
Shares
+4%
Last quarter: the total dollar value of institutional holdings rose +44%, but actual share count only changed +4%. The gap is explained by the stock's price rising — not new buying. Strong value growth with weak share growth means the rally is price momentum, not fresh institutional demand.
➡️

Steady discovery — ~28 new funds/quarter

30 → 41 → 32 → 38 → 28 new funds/Q
New funds entering each quarter: 41 → 32 → 38 → 28. Consistent flow of new institutional buyers without clear acceleration or slowdown.
🏛️

Veteran-anchored — 58% veterans vs 25% newcomers

■ 58% veterans ■ 17% 1-2yr ■ 25% new
Entry-cohort mix of 168 holders: 98 (58%) are 2+ year veterans, 28 entered 1–2 years ago, and 42 (25%) joined within the past year. A veteran-weighted cap table skews toward institutional memory over fresh momentum.
✅

Strong quality — 31% AUM from major funds

31% from top-100 AUM funds
43 of 162 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, accounting for 31% of total institutional value held. A meaningful share of the ownership value comes from the most well-resourced institutions.
3.5
out of 10
Low Exit Risk
Exit risk score 3.5/10 — low institutional crowding. Ownership is below peak levels, holder base is relatively sticky, and buying momentum is positive.

Methodology note: these Smart Money cards use consecutive 13F disclosure snapshots, not trade-by-trade execution data. "Buying", "selling", "new holders", and "trimmed" refer to quarter-over-quarter changes in reported holders, aggregate shares, or disclosed position values between filings. They are useful for ownership regime analysis and crowding, but they do not imply exact trade timing on the filing date.

Institutional Sentiment Summary — ARHS

In 2026 Q2, 88 hedge funds were net buyers of ARHS (28 opened a new position, 60 added to an existing one), while 99 reduced or exited (60 trimmed, 39 sold completely) — a 47% buyer ratio, indicating roughly balanced activity. 31% of total institutional value in ARHS is held by top-100 AUM funds, reflecting strong institutional quality. Net fund flow last quarter: -11 funds (more exits than new entries). Total institutional holders: 163.

Hedge Fund Ownership: ARHS

How many hedge funds hold ARHS — quarterly history vs. share price
Quarterly hedge fund ownership of ARHS vs. share price

Market Analysis: ARHS

Analyst Price Targets

Avg. Price Target
--

Analyst Recommendations

Stock Performance

Real-time

Company Profile: ARHS

-- --

Institutional ownership data sourced from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR filings.

Loading signal freshness…
Smart Money Signal ?
Limited Smart Money Interest

No strong consensus or elite conviction detected among institutional holders.

14 top-rated funds 2 high-conviction
Consensus
5.1
/ 10
breadth
×
Elite
1.9
/ 10
conviction
Hedge Fund Positioning: ARHS
2026 Q3 Stats Unlock in 15 days 161 + Investors

Track Smart Money conviction in ARHS. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Metric All 13F Filers (2026 Q2) Prior (2026 Q1) Change
Funds Holding 161 174 -7.47%
13F Shares 54M 53M 3.39%
Total Value $443M $344M 28.72%
New Positions 28 38 -10
Increased Positions 58 75 -17
Closed Positions 40 32 +8
Reduced Positions 59 44 +15
Total Calls 3 3 -
Total Puts 3 3 -
PUT/CALL Ratio 1.0 1.0 Neutral

Statistics: ARHS

View More

Valuation Measures Data as of: --

Market Cap --
Enterprise Value --
Trailing P/E --
Forward P/E --
PEG Ratio (5yr expected) --
Price/Sales (ttm) --
Price/Book (mrq) --
Enterprise Value/Revenue --
Enterprise Value/EBITDA --
Beta (5Y Monthly) --
Short Ratio (Days to Cover) --
Short % of Float --

Financial Highlights

Profitability
Profit Margin --
Return on Assets (ttm) --
Return on Equity (ttm) --
Income Statement & Cash Flow
Revenue (ttm) --
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) --
Diluted EPS (ttm) --
Total Cash (mrq) --
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) --
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) --

Institutional Holders (2026 Q2)

161 + investors

Explore institutional interest and hedge fund ownership dynamics. Analyze portfolio weights, new positions, and conviction trends in ARHS. Verified SEC 13F-HR filings.

QUARTER:
Top 25 ARHS holders by conviction (% of portfolio weight) — 2026 Q2 · Source: SEC Form 13F
# Investor % of Portfolio Shares Mkt Value
1 Simcoe Capital LLC 4.76% 926,656 $7.8M
2 Kanen Wealth Management LLC 4.52% 2,198,887 $18.7M
3 Meros Investment Management, LP 4.49% 1,680,568 $14.2M
4 Mill Road Capital Management LLC 2.19% 526,900 $4.4M
5 EVR Research LP 1.21% 290,000 $2.4M
6 Long Focus Capital Management, LLC 0.53% 2,450,000 $20.6M
7 Emerald Advisers, LLC 0.47% 2,375,058 $20.0M
8 Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust 0.47% 1,576,486 $13.3M
9 Punch & Associates Investment Management, INC. 0.46% 1,110,755 $9.4M
10 CenterBook Partners LP 0.46% 1,118,395 $9.4M
11 Union Square Park Capital Management, LLC 0.38% 125,000 $1.1M
12 Signaturefd, LLC 0.35% 3,069,105 $25.8M
13 Hardin Capital Partners, LLC 0.31% 79,814 $672K
14 Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. 0.24% 431,068 $3.6M
15 Granite Investment Partners, LLC 0.20% 466,056 $3.9M
16 Soros Capital Management LLC 0.19% 128,234 $1.1M
17 Atlas Capital Advisors INC. 0.17% 223,512 $1.5M
18 Jessup Wealth Management, Inc 0.14% 55,363 $466K
19 VARCOV Co. 0.10% 31,787 $268K
20 RBF Capital, LLC 0.06% 169,245 $1.4M
21 Nierenberg Investment Management Company, LLC 0.05% 12,310 $104K
22 Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC 0.05% 896,209 $7.5M
23 Cinctive Capital Management LP 0.04% 135,183 $1.1M
24 Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc 0.04% 1,189,070 $10.0M
25 Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC 0.03% 1,307,050 $11.0M
Investor Ownership
History
% of Portfolio Prev % Rank Conviction Avg Buy Price 13F Score™ 3Y / 7Y Sell Timing Shares Mkt Value Change Change % Source Quarter Filed

Frequently Asked Questions — Arhaus Inc (ARHS)

What does the Smart Money Trend signal show for ARHS?

Selling streak — 1 quarter in a row: For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds reduced or closed their ARHS positions than added to them. Sustained institutional selling is a meaningful warning sign — these are professionals with deep research teams collectively deciding to exit.

What is the institutional breadth score for ARHS?

More sellers than buyers — 47% buying: Last quarter: 99 funds reduced or exited vs 88 that bought or added. When more than half of active funds are selling, it's a caution flag — especially if the stock price hasn't moved down yet.

What is the fund quality score for ARHS holders?

Strong quality — 31% AUM from major funds: 43 of 162 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, accounting for 31% of total institutional value held. A meaningful share of the ownership value comes from the most well-resourced institutions.

How long have hedge funds held ARHS?

48% of holders stayed for 2+ years: 79 out of 163 hedge funds have held ARHS for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.

Where does this institutional ownership data come from?

All holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with over $100 million in assets are required to submit quarterly. Data is parsed directly from SEC EDGAR.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Institutional holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings and reflects positions as of the filing date. Past performance of any fund or portfolio is not indicative of future results. 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser. Always conduct your own due diligence before making investment decisions.

Full history →