2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST maintained a portfolio of 227 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was LEGENCE CORP, now representing 1.27% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC, increasing the position by 362.8%. Conversely, EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST completely exited their position in BLOOM ENERGY CO.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
227
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
LFSC (3.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
18.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 227
EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LFSC
RBB FD INC
|
Unknown | 3.17% | 3.39% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
4.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,997,035 | $90,272,572 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
TVTX
TRAVERE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 2.06% | 1.36% |
#2
13
Prev: #15
|
4.3 |
—
|
86,991 | 9.2% |
P
S
|
1,032,024 | $58,629,283 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
CDNL
CARDINAL INFRAS...
|
Industrials | 1.82% | 0.69% |
#3
59
Prev: #62
|
4.7 |
—
|
190,234 | 53.0% |
P
S
|
549,297 | $51,743,777 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
MRCY
MERCURY SYSTEMS...
|
Industrials | 1.77% | 1.33% |
#4
13
Prev: #17
|
3.2 |
—
|
36,882 | 9.8% |
P
S
|
412,354 | $50,443,265 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
AIR
AAR CORPORATION
|
Industrials | 1.69% | 1.49% |
#5
6
Prev: #11
|
3.7 |
—
|
57,159 | 20.4% |
P
S
|
337,416 | $48,226,869 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
VSEC
VSE CORPORATION
|
Industrials | 1.68% | 1.75% |
#6
1
Prev: #7
|
2.7 |
—
|
13,713 | 7.0% |
P
S
|
209,628 | $47,899,998 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
KLIC
KULICKE AND SOF...
|
Technology | 1.64% | 1.11% |
#7
17
Prev: #24
|
1.7 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
349,295 | $46,721,699 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
AGX
ARGAN INC
|
Industrials | 1.63% | 1.56% |
#8
2
Prev: #10
|
1.2 |
—
|
-828 | -1.4% |
P
S
|
58,115 | $46,407,733 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
CECO
CECO ENVIRONMEN...
|
Industrials | 1.50% | 0.91% |
#9
29
Prev: #38
|
3.6 |
—
|
157,215 | 50.1% |
P
S
|
471,220 | $42,758,503 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
IDCC
INTERDIGITAL IN...
|
Technology | 1.48% | 0.89% |
#10
32
Prev: #42
|
3.6 |
—
|
87,579 | 144.3% |
P
S
|
148,255 | $41,975,438 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
|
Technology | 1.46% | 1.06% |
#11
16
Prev: #27
|
1.1 |
—
|
-27,678 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
257,359 | $41,653,554 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
ACLS
AXCELIS TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 1.46% | 0.21% |
#12
103
Prev: #115
|
3.6 |
—
|
172,031 | 362.8% |
P
S
|
219,443 | $41,573,476 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
ESE
ESCO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 1.43% | 1.34% |
#13
3
Prev: #16
|
2.6 |
—
|
17,955 | 18.2% |
P
S
|
116,457 | $40,764,608 | 2005 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 1.43% | 2.33% |
#14
11
Prev: #3
|
0.6 |
—
|
-248,165 | -47.8% |
P
S
|
271,380 | $40,715,141 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
LIVN
LIVANOVA PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.40% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
2.6 |
—
|
38,539 | 8.5% |
P
S
|
492,868 | $40,528,536 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
PLXS
PLEXUS CORP
|
Technology | 1.42% | 1.00% |
#16
13
Prev: #29
|
3.1 |
—
|
32,468 | 31.7% |
P
S
|
134,746 | $40,514,080 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
CORT
CORCEPT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 0.35% |
#17
79
Prev: #96
|
3.6 |
—
|
285,295 | 158.8% |
P
S
|
464,902 | $40,423,229 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
PDFS
PDF SOLUTIONS I...
|
Technology | 1.41% | 0.94% |
#18
18
Prev: #36
|
1.1 |
—
|
-28,181 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
566,429 | $40,097,509 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
COGT
COGENT BIOSCIEN...
|
Healthcare | 1.40% | 1.92% |
#19
13
Prev: #6
|
1.1 |
—
|
2,546 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
1,031,378 | $39,914,329 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
COHU
COHU INC
|
Technology | 1.39% | 0.73% |
#20
37
Prev: #57
|
2.6 |
—
|
43,769 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
533,619 | $39,439,780 | 2006 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
ALGT
ALLEGIANT TRAVE...
|
Industrials | 1.30% | 0.83% |
#21
30
Prev: #51
|
3.0 |
—
|
101,836 | 48.1% |
P
S
|
313,661 | $36,886,534 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
LGN
LEGENCE CORP
|
Industrials | 1.27% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
425,628 | — |
NEW
|
425,628 | $36,276,274 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
AX
AXOS FINANCIAL ...
|
Financial Services | 1.26% | 1.39% |
#23
10
Prev: #13
|
2.5 |
—
|
29,972 | 8.9% |
P
S
|
366,712 | $35,714,082 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
SYRE
SPYRE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.25% | 1.00% |
#24
6
Prev: #30
|
1.0 |
—
|
-6,842 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
401,271 | $35,624,839 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MANUFACT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.23% | 2.48% |
#25
23
Prev: #2
|
0.5 |
—
|
-104,884 | -44.4% |
P
S
|
131,187 | $35,029,553 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
MIRM
MIRUM PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | 1.12% |
#26
4
Prev: #22
|
2.5 |
—
|
38,973 | 15.6% |
P
S
|
289,372 | $33,876,780 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
UMBF
UMB FINANCIAL C...
|
Financial Services | 1.18% | 0.87% |
#27
17
Prev: #44
|
3.0 |
—
|
77,079 | 48.6% |
P
S
|
235,696 | $33,647,961 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
SEI
SOLARIS ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 1.15% | 0.86% |
#28
18
Prev: #46
|
3.0 |
—
|
90,531 | 28.8% |
P
S
|
405,313 | $32,611,484 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
BOOT
BOOT BARN HOLDI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.14% | 0.92% |
#29
8
Prev: #37
|
3.5 |
—
|
67,819 | 52.5% |
P
S
|
197,079 | $32,374,167 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
LASR
NLIGHT INC
|
Technology | 1.10% | 1.19% |
#30
11
Prev: #19
|
0.9 |
—
|
18,650 | 4.3% |
P
S
|
448,422 | $31,219,140 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
RSI
RUSH STREET INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.05% | 1.04% |
#31
3
Prev: #28
|
0.9 |
—
|
26,042 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
1,007,943 | $29,976,225 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
AGYS
AGILYSYS INC
|
Technology | 1.02% | 0.71% |
#32
27
Prev: #59
|
2.9 |
—
|
71,809 | 34.9% |
P
S
|
277,666 | $29,016,097 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
SXT
SENSIENT TECHNO...
|
Basic Materials | 1.02% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
235,343 | — |
NEW
|
235,343 | $29,015,438 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
COMP
COMPASS INC
|
Real Estate | 0.95% | 0.52% |
#34
45
Prev: #79
|
2.9 |
—
|
723,131 | 49.4% |
P
S
|
2,185,814 | $26,951,087 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
ATRO
ASTRONICS CORP
|
Industrials | 0.93% | 0.90% |
#35
4
Prev: #39
|
2.4 |
—
|
48,136 | 17.2% |
P
S
|
327,295 | $26,595,992 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 0.93% | 2.22% |
#36
31
Prev: #5
|
0.4 |
—
|
-327,885 | -69.8% |
P
S
|
142,120 | $26,579,282 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
FRPT
FRESHPET INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.93% | 0.86% |
#37
10
Prev: #47
|
2.9 |
—
|
145,187 | 48.2% |
P
S
|
446,119 | $26,374,555 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
LTH
LIFETIME GROUP ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.91% | 0.46% |
#38
48
Prev: #86
|
3.4 |
—
|
277,348 | 78.0% |
P
S
|
632,840 | $25,845,186 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
N/A
VERADERMICS INC
|
|
Unknown | 0.91% | 0.33% |
#39
59
Prev: #98
|
3.4 |
—
|
100,641 | 92.1% |
P
S
|
209,924 | $25,808,057 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | ||
|
TEX
TEREX CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 0.91% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
356,029 | — |
NEW
|
356,029 | $25,772,939 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
FA
FIRST ADVANTAGE...
|
Industrials | 0.90% | 0.38% |
#41
53
Prev: #94
|
3.4 |
—
|
753,142 | 112.0% |
P
S
|
1,425,858 | $25,736,737 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
IPGP
IPG PHOTONICS C...
|
Technology | 0.87% | 1.07% |
#42
16
Prev: #26
|
2.3 |
—
|
18,334 | 9.5% |
P
S
|
210,791 | $24,730,000 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
EYE
NATIONAL VISION...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.87% | 1.18% |
#43
23
Prev: #20
|
2.8 |
—
|
360,688 | 38.5% |
P
S
|
1,298,228 | $24,679,314 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
BLLN
BILLIONTOONE IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.86% | 0.51% |
#44
36
Prev: #80
|
3.3 |
—
|
71,784 | 54.3% |
P
S
|
203,990 | $24,474,720 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
DIOD
DIODES INCORPOR...
|
Technology | 0.85% | 0.38% |
#45
50
Prev: #95
|
3.3 |
—
|
107,283 | 94.0% |
P
S
|
221,380 | $24,227,827 | 2007 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
HRI
HERC HOLDINGS I...
|
Industrials | 0.85% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
168,972 | — |
NEW
|
168,972 | $24,220,446 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKENETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.84% | 0.43% |
#47
42
Prev: #89
|
3.3 |
—
|
144,305 | 106.5% |
P
S
|
279,769 | $23,833,521 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
MXL
MAXLINEAR INC C...
|
Technology | 0.82% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
182,695 | — |
NEW
|
182,695 | $23,390,441 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
VRNS
VARONIS SYSTEMS...
|
Technology | 0.82% | 0.58% |
#49
23
Prev: #72
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
555,882 | $23,324,809 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | |||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | 0.73% |
#50
6
Prev: #56
|
0.8 |
—
|
-51,527 | -4.1% |
P
S
|
1,210,965 | $22,584,497 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 |
Showing 1-50 of 227 holdings