AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, BERKLEY W R CORP maintained a portfolio of 407 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was FG IMPERII ACQUISITI, which now represents 0.53% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in WESTERN MIDSTREAM PA, increasing their position by 42.8%. The fund also reduced its exposure to VOYAGER ACQUISITION by 27.6%.
Total Positions
407
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
EPD (13.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
42.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 407
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
EPD
ENTERPRISE PROD...
|
Energy | 13.87% | 10.30% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
7.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,825,000 | $258,258,000 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ET
ENERGY TRANSFER...
|
Energy | 8.55% | 6.40% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,250,000 | $159,225,000 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KMI
KINDER MORGAN I...
|
Energy | 5.11% | 3.67% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
4.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,837,206 | $95,131,517 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PAA
PLAINS ALL AMER...
|
Energy | 3.22% | 2.27% |
#4
8
Prev: #12
|
2.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,684,307 | $59,940,575 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WES
WESTERN MIDSTRE...
|
Bond/Debt | 2.80% | 1.65% |
#5
9
Prev: #14
|
4.1 | 379,807 | 42.8% |
P
S
|
1,266,970 | $52,161,155 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ON
ON SEMICONDUCTO...
|
Technology | 2.43% | 1.86% |
#6
7
Prev: #13
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
731,118 | $45,270,827 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PGR
PROGRESSIVE COR...
|
Financial Services | 2.21% | 1.15% |
#7
12
Prev: #19
|
3.9 | 100,000 | 92.9% |
P
S
|
207,589 | $41,152,443 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANSC
AGRICULTURE & N...
|
Financial Services | 1.59% | 1.33% |
#8
8
Prev: #16
|
1.1 | 100,954 | 4.0% |
P
S
|
2,626,532 | $29,653,546 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HYAC
HAYMAKER ACQUIS...
|
Financial Services | 1.44% | 1.05% |
#9
13
Prev: #22
|
2.6 | 357,426 | 18.2% |
P
S
|
2,321,633 | $26,721,996 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GBLI
GLOBAL INDEMNIT...
|
Financial Services | 1.35% | 1.23% |
#10
8
Prev: #18
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
919,661 | $25,042,369 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
CANTOR EQUITY P...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.24% | 0.51% |
#11
25
Prev: #36
|
3.5 | 1,176,710 | 111.7% |
P
S
|
2,229,948 | $22,990,764 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
MLAC
MOUNTAIN LAKE A...
|
Unknown | 1.06% | 0.18% |
#12
82
Prev: #94
|
3.4 | 1,515,300 | 418.0% |
P
S
|
1,877,833 | $19,773,769 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CCIX
CHURCHILL CAPIT...
|
Financial Services | 1.04% | 0.47% |
#13
29
Prev: #42
|
3.4 | 874,256 | 93.4% |
P
S
|
1,810,437 | $19,335,467 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DRDB
ROMAN DBDR ACQU...
|
Financial Services | 1.01% | 0.13% |
#14
106
Prev: #120
|
3.4 | 1,533,196 | 572.9% |
P
S
|
1,800,830 | $18,854,690 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
BERTO ACQUISITI...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.00% | 0.49% |
#15
23
Prev: #38
|
3.4 | 797,864 | 77.9% |
P
S
|
1,822,598 | $18,681,630 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
EQV VENTURES AC...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.00% | 0.87% |
#16
8
Prev: #24
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,851,475 | $18,681,383 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
GIG
GIGCAPITAL7 COR...
|
Financial Services | 0.99% | 0.21% |
#17
59
Prev: #76
|
3.4 | 1,312,087 | 309.8% |
P
S
|
1,735,682 | $18,485,013 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
INFLECTION PT A...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.97% | 0.56% |
#18
17
Prev: #35
|
2.9 | 585,430 | 49.4% |
P
S
|
1,769,623 | $18,076,699 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
KOCHAV DEFENSE ...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.93% | 0.80% |
#19
6
Prev: #25
|
0.9 | 3,777 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
1,690,352 | $17,326,108 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
N/A
YORKVILLE ACQUI...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.89% | 0.18% |
#20
73
Prev: #93
|
3.4 | 1,262,223 | 329.3% |
P
S
|
1,645,570 | $16,636,713 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SBXD
SILVERBOX CORP ...
|
Financial Services | 0.87% | 0.60% |
#21
10
Prev: #31
|
2.8 | 302,899 | 25.0% |
P
S
|
1,514,573 | $16,205,931 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LEGT
LEGATO MERGER C...
|
Financial Services | 0.87% | 0.16% |
#22
79
Prev: #101
|
3.3 | 1,147,470 | 360.0% |
P
S
|
1,466,215 | $16,113,703 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LPAA
LAUNCH ONE ACQU...
|
Financial Services | 0.86% | 0.71% |
#23
5
Prev: #28
|
0.8 | 63,835 | 4.5% |
P
S
|
1,487,125 | $15,927,109 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VACH
VOYAGER ACQUISI...
|
Financial Services | 0.75% | 0.90% |
#24
1
Prev: #23
|
0.3 | -497,241 | -27.6% |
P
S
|
1,303,583 | $13,922,266 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JOE
ST JOE CO
|
Real Estate | 0.71% | 0.59% |
#25
8
Prev: #33
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
209,542 | $13,159,238 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
GIGCAPITAL8 COR...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.69% | 0.60% |
#26
6
Prev: #32
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,289,470 | $12,856,016 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CEPO
CANTOR EQUITY P...
|
Financial Services | 0.69% | 0.48% |
#27
12
Prev: #39
|
2.8 | 251,910 | 26.0% |
P
S
|
1,222,437 | $12,835,589 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
ARMADA ACQUISIT...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.68% | 0.27% |
#28
35
Prev: #63
|
3.3 | 681,754 | 123.5% |
P
S
|
1,233,735 | $12,719,808 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ALF
CENTURION ACQUI...
|
Financial Services | 0.67% | 0.12% |
#29
98
Prev: #127
|
3.3 | 914,380 | 376.0% |
P
S
|
1,157,544 | $12,455,173 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KFII
K&F GROWTH ACQU...
|
Financial Services | 0.60% | 0.47% |
#30
10
Prev: #40
|
2.2 | 99,400 | 10.2% |
P
S
|
1,074,855 | $11,210,738 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
GLOBA TERRA ACQ...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.58% | 0.42% |
#31
15
Prev: #46
|
2.2 | 175,422 | 19.8% |
P
S
|
1,062,185 | $10,866,153 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
MACI
MELAR ACQUISITI...
|
Financial Services | 0.58% | 0.43% |
#32
12
Prev: #44
|
2.2 | 130,474 | 15.0% |
P
S
|
998,963 | $10,758,832 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
COPLEY ACQUISIT...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.57% | 0.45% |
#33
10
Prev: #43
|
2.2 | 99,405 | 10.7% |
P
S
|
1,027,624 | $10,599,942 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
MBAV
M3BRIGADE ACQUI...
|
Financial Services | 0.56% | 0.50% |
#34
3
Prev: #37
|
0.7 | -32,603 | -3.3% |
P
S
|
963,675 | $10,349,870 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MAYA
INFLECTION POIN...
|
Unknown | 0.55% | 0.37% |
#35
16
Prev: #51
|
2.7 | 223,150 | 29.4% |
P
S
|
981,096 | $10,203,398 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CUB
LIONHEART HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 0.53% | 0.32% |
#36
20
Prev: #56
|
2.7 | 285,106 | 45.1% |
P
S
|
916,973 | $9,866,629 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
FG IMPERII ACQU...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.53% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 992,100 | no change |
NEW
|
992,100 | $9,801,948 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SIMA
SIM ACQUISITION...
|
Financial Services | 0.53% | 0.26% |
#38
26
Prev: #64
|
3.2 | 390,768 | 74.9% |
P
S
|
912,286 | $9,779,706 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CHAR
CHARLTON ARIA A...
|
Financial Services | 0.50% | 0.36% |
#39
13
Prev: #52
|
2.2 | 142,746 | 19.4% |
P
S
|
878,975 | $9,303,950 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPAT
GP-ACT III ACQU...
|
Financial Services | 0.49% | 0.16% |
#40
65
Prev: #105
|
3.2 | 534,533 | 171.2% |
P
S
|
846,823 | $9,179,561 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AIFE
PANTAGES CAPITA...
|
Unknown | 0.49% | 0.28% |
#41
18
Prev: #59
|
3.2 | 292,546 | 50.3% |
P
S
|
874,411 | $9,163,827 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
XSOLLA SPAC 1
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.49% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 920,190 | no change |
NEW
|
920,190 | $9,045,468 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SOUL
SOULPOWER ACQUI...
|
Financial Services | 0.48% | 0.17% |
#43
56
Prev: #99
|
3.2 | 519,434 | 149.6% |
P
S
|
866,764 | $8,884,331 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
GIGCAPITAL9 COR...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.47% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 882,431 | no change |
NEW
|
882,431 | $8,674,297 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
LPBB
LAUNCH TWO ACQU...
|
Financial Services | 0.47% | 0.30% |
#45
13
Prev: #58
|
2.7 | 204,545 | 33.4% |
P
S
|
816,717 | $8,673,535 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PLMK
PLUM ACQUISITIO...
|
Financial Services | 0.46% | 0.38% |
#46
4
Prev: #50
|
0.7 | 35,304 | 4.6% |
P
S
|
804,192 | $8,492,268 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RFAI
RF ACQUISITION ...
|
Financial Services | 0.45% | 0.15% |
#47
62
Prev: #109
|
3.2 | 468,547 | 157.3% |
P
S
|
766,425 | $8,365,529 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DYNX
DYNAMIX CORP
|
Unknown | 0.44% | 0.23% |
#48
24
Prev: #72
|
3.2 | 314,051 | 65.9% |
P
S
|
790,503 | $8,276,566 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
CANTOR EQUITY P...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.43% | 0.38% |
#49
1
Prev: #48
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
792,962 | $8,008,916 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
VZ
VERIZON COMMUNI...
|
Communication Services | 0.43% | 0.30% |
#50
7
Prev: #57
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
157,666 | $7,914,833 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 407 holdings